Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on April 12, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Venturi-Yau-Beaujard   vs. Nguyen-Thompson-Healy  
2 Barker-Whalen-Crowther   vs. Swords-Robertson-Sclauzero  
3 Takahashi-Chung-Taku   vs. Watanabe-Yukuhiro-Takimura  
4 Crasto-Rogers-Barlow   vs. Wilks-Linabury-Schroder  
5 Rosmarudin-Ong-Lau   vs. O'Rourke-Golding-Frisch  
6 Harris-Hewitt-Markovic   vs. Lim-Foo-Goh  
7 Mackay-Hilzinger-McKrell   vs. Brown-Tilden-Lin  
8 Khalil-Clarke-Garcia   vs. McGlashan-Nolan-Weir  
9 Fong-Lee-Kong   vs. Yong-Williams-Kellock  
10 Parker-Ge-Ventsov   vs. Griffin-Sheynin-Swannack  
11 Oonishi-Ishida-Matsuda   vs. Key-Stringer-Broadbridge  
12 Tomikawa-Katayose-Tao   vs. Dunn-Turner-Ward-Smith  
13 Silveira-Cao-Hohaus   vs. Choi-Risk-Giang  
14 Ferdinands-Hearn-Carey   vs. Phelan-Pearse-Sherlock  
15 Johnston-Visser-Stewart   vs. Mines-Anderson-Seck  
16 Karopoulos-Billinghurst-Blanchard   vs. Lee-Catan-Deane  
17 Yuen-Richards-Kotila   vs. Estephan-Lewis-Jonns-Saunders  
18 Gillis-Kelly-Pigram   vs. Robb-Hart-Maurici  
19 Cheung-Ding-Lou   vs. Huang-Jackson-Nam  
20 Troll-Messel-Cubit   vs. Winter-Walton-Robinson  
21 Tamada-Kakumae-Kawasaki   vs. Muljadi-Huang-Dinh  
22 Chen-Chan-Dang   vs. Comley-Stevens-Barton  
- Francis-Burgemeestre-Cock   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All