Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 13, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Venturi - Yau - Beaujard FR - HK - FR Lost 0-1 vs. Nguyen - Thompson - Healy AU - AU - AU
2 Barker - Whalen - Crowther AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Swords - Robertson - Sclauzero AU - AU - AU
3 Takahashi - Chung - Taku NZ - NZ - NZ Won 1-0 vs. Watanabe - Yukuhiro - Takimura JP - JP - JP
4 Crasto - Rogers - Barlow NZ - NZ - NZ Draw 0-0 vs. Wilks - Linabury - Schroder AU - AU - AU
5 Rosmarudin - Ong - Lau SG - SG - SG Lost 0-1 vs. O'Rourke - Golding - Frisch AU - AU - AU
6 Harris - Hewitt - Markovic AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lim - Foo - Goh SG - SG - SG
7 Mackay - Hilzinger - McKrell AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Brown - Tilden - Lin AU - AU - AU
8 Khalil - Clarke - Garcia AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. McGlashan - Nolan - Weir AU - AU - AU
- Francis - Burgemeestre - Cock AU - AU - AU BYE vs. -  
9 Fong - Lee - Kong AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Yong - Williams - Kellock AU - AU - AU
10 Parker - Ge - Ventsov AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Griffin - Sheynin - Swannack NZ - NZ - NZ
11 Oonishi - Ishida - Matsuda JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Key - Stringer - Broadbridge AU - AU - AU
12 Tomikawa - Katayose - Tao JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Dunn - Turner - Ward-Smith AU - AU - AU
13 Silveira - Cao - Hohaus AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Choi - Risk - Giang AU - AU - AU
14 Ferdinands - Hearn - Carey AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Phelan - Pearse - Sherlock AU - AU - AU
15 Johnston - Visser - Stewart AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Mines - Anderson - Seck AU - AU - AU
16 Karopoulos - Billinghurst - Blanchard AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Lee - Catan - Deane PH - AU - AU
17 Yuen - Richards - Kotila AU - AU - FI Lost 0-1 vs. Estephan - Lewis-Jonns - Saunders AU - AU - AU
18 Gillis - Kelly - Pigram AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Robb - Hart - Maurici AU - AU - AU
19 Cheung - Ding - Lou AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Huang - Jackson - Nam TW - AU - KR
20 Troll - Messel - Cubit AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Winter - Walton - Robinson AU - AU - AU
21 Tamada - Kakumae - Kawasaki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Muljadi - Huang - Dinh AU - AU - AU
22 Chen - Chan - Dang AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Comley - Stevens - Barton AU - AU - AU

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All