ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX TAIPEI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on July 27, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheung, Justin G [AUS]
2 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
3 Kung, Siu Kei [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. HIROYA, WADA [JPN]
4 yasooka, shota [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JPN]
5 LIN, HSIEN CHANG [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Boku, Takashi [JPN]
6 Lin, Mu Yang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lo, Fang Yu [TWN]
7 Nakamura, Jun'ya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, WeiHsiang [TWN]
8 Wang, Guan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Drizzt [TWN]
9 Kasli, Nick [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Mike [USA]
10 wang, ming chih [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fang, Wei-chun [TWN]
11 Matsumoto, Masataka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Da Chi [TWN]
12 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yen, Adam [TWN]
13 Maxwell, Li [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
14 Mak, Wai Hou [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tao, Jerry [TWN]
15 Lin, Ko Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Shih To [TWN]
16 Setya, Steven Dirga [IDN] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
17 Cheng, Wei-Ting [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Fabien Li Yi [SGP]
18 Chu, Jimmy [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhu, Fung Huei [TWN]
19 Luo, Ryan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. (12) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
20 Koichi, Kudo [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. chew, kelvin [SGP]
21 Cheng, Tung Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN]
22 WEE, PANG MING [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ming Yi [TWN]
23 Lin, Yu-Cheng [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Guo Wei, Goh [TWN]
24 Hsieh, Ming Hsien [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wise, Alex [TWN]
25 Ge, Xiao Dong [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Alex [TWN]
26 Matsui, Hisataka [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ohzawa, Kazuyoshi [JPN]
27 Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Deng, Shengkeng [CHN]
28 Guan, Peng Cheng [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Youn Ming [TWN]
29 Yang, Ha-Wei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HKG]
30 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wada, Takahide [JPN]
31 Isao, Ohno [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, richmond h [PHL]
32 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yian Hsiang, Chye [MYS]
33 Soh, Joe [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Han-Shen [TWN]
34 Sato, Kimihiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Gang Yin [TWN]
35 Chen, De-an [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shu, Ming-Lin [TWN]
36 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kurashita, Shinji [JPN]
37 Okada, Yoshikazu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Yu Chung [TWN]
38 Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Shigaki, Kimura [JPN]
39 Kamo, Riki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pu, Sherwin [USA]
40 magcamit, benjamin m [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Wedman [TWN]
41 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Su, Yi J J [TWN]
42 Harnden, Simon A [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Ting Yin [TWN]
43 Lin, Yi Tang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]
44 Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. (23) Nam, Sung-wook [KOR]
45 Lee, Shang Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
46 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lien, Chien-Hung [TWN]
47 Kondo, Hirotsugu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chao, Peter [TWN]
48 Oomori, Ken'ichirou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL]
49 Go, Ian Mervin [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Hung-Yi [TWN]
50 Chan, Ming Kin [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Kozaki, Yosuke [JPN]
51 Hsu, Shuo-En [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shair, Chung Ngai [HKG]
52 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
53 SHIMIZU, NAOKI [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Furuichi, Takenori [JPN]
54 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. L Chn, Lu [TWN]
55 Lam, Kevin [HKG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chen, Wen-Chi [TWN]
56 Lyu, Yande [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP]
57 Law, Charles [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Shao-Lun [TWN]
58 tai, kei leung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Sano, Futoshi [JPN]
59 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hu, JE-RUEI [TWN]
60 Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Zuo [TWN]
61 Kuo, yung chih [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shu, Peter [TWN]
62 Lee, Hong [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN]
Wang, Ren-Cheng [TWN] * BYE *
Park, Jun Young [KOR] * BYE *