ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX TAIPEI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on July 27, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 magcamit, benjamin m [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP]
2 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Mike [USA]
3 Ohzawa, Kazuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sano, Futoshi [JPN]
4 Huang, Da Chi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]
5 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Guan, Peng Cheng [TWN]
6 Itani, Hiroshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
7 Kuo, yung chih [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wada, Takahide [JPN]
8 Lin, Shih To [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kondo, Hirotsugu [JPN]
9 Yian Hsiang, Chye [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Oomori, Ken'ichirou [JPN]
10 Soh, Joe [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Justin G [AUS]
11 Chu, Jimmy [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Kozaki, Yosuke [JPN]
12 Shu, Ming-Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shair, Chung Ngai [HKG]
13 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. yasooka, shota [JPN]
14 Huang, Yu Chung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. SHIMIZU, NAOKI [JPN]
15 Lin, Ming Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
16 Lin, Yu-Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Jun'ya [JPN]
17 Wise, Alex [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lyu, Yande [TWN]
18 Chen, Shao-Lun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ge, Xiao Dong [TWN]
19 Fang, Wei-chun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. tai, kei leung [HKG]
20 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Deng, Shengkeng [CHN]
21 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]
22 Cheng, Zuo [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Maxwell, Li [SGP]
23 Shu, Peter [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN]
24 Lin, Ko Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chao, Peter [TWN]
25 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL]
26 Li, Fabien Li Yi [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL]
27 Li, Gang Yin [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
28 Chen, De-an [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. HIROYA, WADA [JPN]
29 chew, kelvin [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JPN]
30 Boku, Takashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Tung Yi [TWN]
31 Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Mu Yang [TWN]
32 Sun, WeiHsiang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Pu, Sherwin [USA]
33 Chen, Wedman [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Drizzt [TWN]
34 Su, Yi J J [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
35 Huang, Ting Yin [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. wang, ming chih [TWN]
36 Hu, JE-RUEI [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
37 (23) Nam, Sung-wook [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Yen, Adam [TWN]
38 Yang, Ha-Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
39 Mak, Wai Hou [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
40 Isao, Ohno [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Ren-Cheng [TWN]
41 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Setya, Steven Dirga [IDN]
42 Cheng, Wei-Ting [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Go, Ian Mervin [PHL]
43 Sato, Kimihiko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG]
44 Luo, Ryan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Shuo-En [TWN]
45 Koichi, Kudo [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurashita, Shinji [JPN]
46 LIN, HSIEN CHANG [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Okada, Yoshikazu [JPN]
47 L Chn, Lu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. WEE, PANG MING [MYS]
48 Lam, Kevin [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kamo, Riki [JPN]
49 Wang, Guan [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsieh, Ming Hsien [TWN]
50 Lee, Alex [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kasli, Nick [AUS]
51 Matsui, Hisataka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harnden, Simon A [NZL]
52 Matsumoto, Masataka [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yi Tang [TWN]
53 Yam, Wing Chun [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Shang Yu [TWN]
54 Lien, Chien-Hung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tao, Jerry [TWN]
55 Lee, Hong [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
56 Huang, Han-Shen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Hung-Yi [TWN]
57 Chan, Ming Kin [HKG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Zhu, Fung Huei [TWN]
58 Kung, Siu Kei [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. (12) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
59 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
60 Furuichi, Takenori [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN]
61 Lo, Fang Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shigaki, Kimura [JPN]
62 Guo Wei, Goh [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Wen-Chi [TWN]
Huang, Youn Ming [TWN] * BYE *
Tan, richmond h [PHL] * BYE *