ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX TAIPEI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on July 27, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Kamo, Riki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Jun'ya [JPN]
2 Chen, Wedman [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wise, Alex [TWN]
3 Kasli, Nick [AUS] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
4 tai, kei leung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Harnden, Simon A [NZL]
5 Deng, Shengkeng [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]
6 Guan, Peng Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]
7 Yam, Wing Chun [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Maxwell, Li [SGP]
8 Shu, Peter [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
9 Kondo, Hirotsugu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Ko Yu [TWN]
10 Sun, Bo [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL]
11 Huang, Han-Shen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL]
12 Chan, Ming Kin [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chu, Jimmy [NZL]
13 Shair, Chung Ngai [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, De-an [TWN]
14 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. yasooka, shota [JPN]
15 Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. LIN, HSIEN CHANG [TWN]
16 Lo, Fang Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ming Yi [TWN]
17 Sun, WeiHsiang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Wen-Chi [TWN]
18 Hsieh, Ming Hsien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP]
19 Su, Yi J J [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Mike [USA]
20 wang, ming chih [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ohzawa, Kazuyoshi [JPN]
21 Lin, Yi Tang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hu, JE-RUEI [TWN]
22 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
23 Tamber, Tobey [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
24 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, yung chih [TWN]
25 Chao, Peter [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Isao, Ohno [JPN]
26 Setya, Steven Dirga [IDN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Hong [TWN]
27 Li, Fabien Li Yi [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Hung-Yi [TWN]
28 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhu, Fung Huei [TWN]
29 Shu, Ming-Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Luo, Ryan [SGP]
30 Koichi, Kudo [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JPN]
31 Huang, Yu Chung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Tung Yi [TWN]
32 Shigaki, Kimura [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
33 Lam, Kevin [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Yu-Cheng [TWN]
34 Lin, Drizzt [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. magcamit, benjamin m [PHL]
35 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ge, Xiao Dong [TWN]
36 Sano, Futoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Ting Yin [TWN]
37 Huang, Da Chi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
38 (23) Nam, Sung-wook [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Youn Ming [TWN]
39 Yang, Ha-Wei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
40 Mak, Wai Hou [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lien, Chien-Hung [TWN]
41 Wang, Ren-Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, richmond h [PHL]
42 Yian Hsiang, Chye [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN]
43 Cheng, Wei-Ting [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Justin G [AUS]
44 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Gang Yin [TWN]
45 Hsu, Shuo-En [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kung, Siu Kei [HKG]
46 Kurashita, Shinji [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. chew, kelvin [SGP]
47 SHIMIZU, NAOKI [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Boku, Takashi [JPN]
48 WEE, PANG MING [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN]
49 Pu, Sherwin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Guo Wei, Goh [TWN]
50 Lyu, Yande [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Guan [CHN]
51 Fang, Wei-chun [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsui, Hisataka [JPN]
52 Matsumoto, Masataka [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
53 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Oomori, Ken'ichirou [JPN]
54 Go, Ian Mervin [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Joe [MYS]
55 Sato, Kimihiko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kozaki, Yosuke [JPN]
56 (12) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. HIROYA, WADA [JPN]
57 Inoue, Toru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
58 Furuichi, Takenori [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Okada, Yoshikazu [JPN]
59 L Chn, Lu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Mu Yang [TWN]
Chen, Shao-Lun [TWN] * BYE *
Yen, Adam [TWN] * BYE *
Cheng, Zuo [TWN] * BYE *
Lin, Shih To [TWN] * BYE *
Tao, Jerry [TWN] * BYE *