ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX TAIPEI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on July 27, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. tai, kei leung [HKG]
2 Kasli, Nick [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
3 yasooka, shota [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Isao, Ohno [JPN]
4 Boku, Takashi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. WEE, PANG MING [MYS]
5 Ge, Xiao Dong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wise, Alex [TWN]
6 Matsumoto, Masataka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Da Chi [TWN]
7 Shu, Peter [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mak, Wai Hou [TWN]
8 HIROYA, WADA [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JPN]
9 Furuichi, Takenori [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sato, Kimihiko [JPN]
10 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Mike [USA]
11 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Hsieh, Ming Hsien [TWN]
12 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
13 Kuo, yung chih [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lien, Chien-Hung [TWN]
14 Hu, JE-RUEI [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. LIN, HSIEN CHANG [TWN]
15 Setya, Steven Dirga [IDN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhu, Fung Huei [TWN]
16 Luo, Ryan [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chu, Jimmy [NZL]
17 L Chn, Lu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Ming Kin [HKG]
18 Chen, Wen-Chi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
19 Li, Fabien Li Yi [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Mu Yang [TWN]
20 Okada, Yoshikazu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Gang Yin [TWN]
21 Kamo, Riki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sano, Futoshi [JPN]
22 Guan, Peng Cheng [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
23 Maxwell, Li [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lam, Kevin [HKG]
24 Tan, richmond h [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. SHIMIZU, NAOKI [JPN]
25 Guo Wei, Goh [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
26 Fang, Wei-chun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Guan [CHN]
27 Huang, Ting Yin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Yi J J [TWN]
28 (23) Nam, Sung-wook [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Yen, Adam [TWN]
29 Lin, Shih To [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN]
30 Ohzawa, Kazuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP]
31 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Joe [MYS]
32 Cheng, Wei-Ting [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Go, Ian Mervin [PHL]
33 Chen, Wedman [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]
34 Inoue, Toru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. (12) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
35 Cheung, Justin G [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL]
36 Shigaki, Kimura [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Pu, Sherwin [USA]
37 Chen, De-an [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lyu, Yande [TWN]
38 Deng, Shengkeng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Youn Ming [TWN]
39 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
40 Huang, Han-Shen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN]
41 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN]
42 Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Jun'ya [JPN]
43 Hsu, Shuo-En [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yi Tang [TWN]
44 Cheng, Zuo [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Ha-Wei [TWN]
45 Yam, Wing Chun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Kondo, Hirotsugu [JPN]
46 Wang, Ren-Cheng [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Ming Yi [TWN]
47 Shair, Chung Ngai [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Yian Hsiang, Chye [MYS]
48 Cheng, Tung Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
49 Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
50 Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Hong [TWN]
51 chew, kelvin [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Yu Chung [TWN]
52 Kozaki, Yosuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, WeiHsiang [TWN]
53 Shu, Ming-Lin [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Drizzt [TWN]
54 Matsui, Hisataka [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Harnden, Simon A [NZL]
55 Tamber, Tobey [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chao, Peter [TWN]
56 Lin, Ko Yu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kung, Siu Kei [HKG]
57 Kurashita, Shinji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lo, Fang Yu [TWN]
58 Chen, Shao-Lun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. magcamit, benjamin m [PHL]
59 Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Oomori, Ken'ichirou [JPN]
60 Yu, Hung-Yi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
Lin, Yu-Cheng [TWN] * BYE *
Koichi, Kudo [JPN] * BYE *
wang, ming chih [TWN] * BYE *
Tao, Jerry [TWN] * BYE *