ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX TAIPEI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on July 27, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Yu, Hung-Yi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Go, Ian Mervin [PHL]
2 L Chn, Lu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Wedman [TWN]
3 Law, Charles [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
4 Isao, Ohno [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Fabien Li Yi [SGP]
5 Shigaki, Kimura [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Okada, Yoshikazu [JPN]
6 Shu, Ming-Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ge, Xiao Dong [TWN]
7 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Youn Ming [TWN]
8 Tamber, Tobey [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Kevin [HKG]
9 Lin, Ko Yu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. SHIMIZU, NAOKI [JPN]
10 Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sato, Kimihiko [JPN]
11 Nakamura, Jun'ya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Shao-Lun [TWN]
12 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Ting Yin [TWN]
13 Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Tao, Jerry [TWN]
14 Kondo, Hirotsugu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lien, Chien-Hung [TWN]
15 Hu, JE-RUEI [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Yu-Cheng [TWN]
16 Oomori, Ken'ichirou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhu, Fung Huei [TWN]
17 Luo, Ryan [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Cheng, Tung Yi [TWN]
18 tai, kei leung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]
19 Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. (12) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
20 Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yu Chung [TWN]
21 WEE, PANG MING [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, WeiHsiang [TWN]
22 Lin, Drizzt [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wise, Alex [TWN]
23 Huang, Da Chi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsui, Hisataka [JPN]
24 Maxwell, Li [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chao, Peter [TWN]
25 Kung, Siu Kei [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, richmond h [PHL]
26 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lo, Fang Yu [TWN]
27 Chen, Mike [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Fang, Wei-chun [TWN]
28 Hsu, Shuo-En [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. wang, ming chih [TWN]
29 (23) Nam, Sung-wook [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Ha-Wei [TWN]
30 Kuo, yung chih [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Koichi, Kudo [JPN]
31 Lin, Ming Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. LIN, HSIEN CHANG [TWN]
32 Yian Hsiang, Chye [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL]
33 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chu, Jimmy [NZL]
34 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]
35 Chen, Wen-Chi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kasli, Nick [AUS]
36 yasooka, shota [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Mu Yang [TWN]
37 Pu, Sherwin [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Boku, Takashi [JPN]
38 Sano, Futoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, De-an [TWN]
39 Deng, Shengkeng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Guan, Peng Cheng [TWN]
40 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Mak, Wai Hou [TWN]
41 HIROYA, WADA [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Han-Shen [TWN]
42 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Guo Wei, Goh [TWN]
43 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. magcamit, benjamin m [PHL]
44 Hsieh, Ming Hsien [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Su, Yi J J [TWN]
45 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Zuo [TWN]
46 Yam, Wing Chun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Shih To [TWN]
47 Wang, Ren-Cheng [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohzawa, Kazuyoshi [JPN]
48 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shair, Chung Ngai [HKG]
49 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Wei-Ting [TWN]
50 Sun, Bo [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Ming Kin [HKG]
51 Lee, Hong [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JPN]
52 Cheung, Justin G [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. chew, kelvin [SGP]
53 Kozaki, Yosuke [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Gang Yin [TWN]
54 Kamo, Riki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lyu, Yande [TWN]
55 Harnden, Simon A [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Matsumoto, Masataka [JPN]
56 Shu, Peter [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Itani, Hiroshi [JPN]
57 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JPN]
58 Furuichi, Takenori [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kurashita, Shinji [JPN]
59 Wang, Guan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN]
60 Setya, Steven Dirga [IDN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Soh, Joe [MYS]
Lin, Yi Tang [TWN] * BYE *
Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP] * BYE *
Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN] * BYE *
Yen, Adam [TWN] * BYE *