ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX TAIPEI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on July 27, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Soh, Joe [MYS] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Shair, Chung Ngai [HKG]
2 Go, Ian Mervin [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Tung Yi [TWN]
3 Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. L Chn, Lu [TWN]
4 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhu, Fung Huei [TWN]
5 Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
6 Luo, Ryan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Wei-Ting [TWN]
7 Okada, Yoshikazu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, WeiHsiang [TWN]
8 Ge, Xiao Dong [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kamo, Riki [JPN]
9 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Wedman [TWN]
10 tai, kei leung [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Bo [CHN]
11 Yian Hsiang, Chye [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Oomori, Ken'ichirou [JPN]
12 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Yu, Hung-Yi [TWN]
13 Huang, Yu Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Fabien Li Yi [SGP]
14 Matsui, Hisataka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Youn Ming [TWN]
15 Chen, Wen-Chi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. (12) Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
16 Law, Charles [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JPN]
17 Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
18 Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Ha-Wei [TWN]
19 Chu, Jimmy [NZL] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
20 Lyu, Yande [TWN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Lin, Drizzt [TWN]
21 WEE, PANG MING [MYS] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Kozaki, Yosuke [JPN]
22 Huang, Han-Shen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. SHIMIZU, NAOKI [JPN]
23 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Hsu, Shuo-En [TWN]
24 Furuichi, Takenori [JPN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Guo Wei, Goh [TWN]
25 Shu, Ming-Lin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sano, Futoshi [JPN]
26 Shigaki, Kimura [JPN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Boku, Takashi [JPN]
27 Isao, Ohno [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheung, Justin G [AUS]
28 Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
29 Ordonez, Arrian Ferric [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Setya, Steven Dirga [IDN]
30 yasooka, shota [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL]
31 Huang, Da Chi [TWN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Harnden, Simon A [NZL]
32 Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Ming Kin [HKG]
33 Lam, Kevin [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chao, Peter [TWN]
34 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Deng, Shengkeng [CHN]
35 Itani, Hiroshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mak, Wai Hou [TWN]
36 Yam, Wing Chun [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Kuo, yung chih [TWN]
37 Lin, Ko Yu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. HIROYA, WADA [JPN]
38 Guan, Peng Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Masataka [JPN]
39 Kasli, Nick [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Hong [TWN]
40 Ohzawa, Kazuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Hu, JE-RUEI [TWN]
41 Huang, Ting Yin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Ming Hsien [TWN]
42 Chow, Boon H [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kurashita, Shinji [JPN]
43 Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lo, Fang Yu [TWN]
44 Lin, Mu Yang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. chew, kelvin [SGP]
45 Wang, Guan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Mike [USA]
46 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yen, Adam [TWN]
47 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, richmond h [PHL]
48 Chen, De-an [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wise, Alex [TWN]
49 Nakamura, Jun'ya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. magcamit, benjamin m [PHL]
50 Li, Gang Yin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pu, Sherwin [USA]
51 Su, Yi J J [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Yi Tang [TWN]
52 Kung, Siu Kei [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN]
53 Kondo, Hirotsugu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Shih To [TWN]
54 Shu, Peter [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maxwell, Li [SGP]
55 Tao, Jerry [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. (23) Nam, Sung-wook [KOR]
56 Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Ming Yi [TWN]
57 Sato, Kimihiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
58 Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Koichi, Kudo [JPN]
59 Wang, Ren-Cheng [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yu-Cheng [TWN]
LIN, HSIEN CHANG [TWN] * BYE *