ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 26, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Omori, Kenichiro [JP]
2 Huang, Wen Che [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcneace, Shawn [US]
3 (19) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
4 Cheung, Justin [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
5 Ando, Eriko [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lien, Chien-Hung [TW]
6 Wang, Guan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. (4) Yasooka, Shota [JP]
7 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
8 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yung Ming, Huang [TW]
9 Chen, Yang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk [TH]
10 Meng Cheong, Ng [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP]
11 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
12 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chun, Bo Ruad [TW]
13 Takashi, Kawaguchi [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TW]
14 Chung, Jason [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Oh, Young Seok [KR]
15 Tan, Steven [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ryota, Takeuchi [JP]
16 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Simon [SG]
17 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Hung Yi [TW]
18 Suematsu, Takaaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
19 Furuya, Yohei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP]
20 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Mu Yang [TW]
21 Ong Kit Teck, Bryan [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HK]
22 Chow, Clarence [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Bo [CN]
23 Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
24 Kocsis, Gabor [HU] Lost 1-2 vs. Murayama, Keiichiro [JP]
25 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Teck Shen Lucas [SG]
26 Basser, Nathan [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaga, Hiroyuki [JP]
27 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Dae Kyung, Jeong [KR]
28 Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Han, Hojae [KR]
29 Takuya, Yamada [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Washida, Hiroshi [JP]
30 Kawachi, Yusuke [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Han, Chin Yao [TW]
31 Park, Jun Young [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
32 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Abe, Motoki [JP]
33 Takahashi, Osamu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuan, Jung-Ho [TW]
34 Saitou, Ryuuga [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. (13) Watanabe, Yuuya [JP]
35 Jim, Thomas [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sung, Bok Tung [HK]
36 Aoki, Yositugu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sakamoto, Aihei [JP]
37 Kato, Kazuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sano, Keisuke [JP]
38 Yasuda, Masayuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sho, Kiyonaga [JP]
39 Miyazono, Takeshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fumiya, Matsumoto [JP]
40 Kenji, Tsumura [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yong-Hyuk, Jung [KR]
41 Rogers, Matthew [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Weng Fong, Low [MY]
42 Chen, Chun-Jen [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP]
43 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Ding, Yi [CN]
44 Nagao, Yasutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tse, Yuk Yin [HK]
45 Kato, Ryuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Shimazu, Yoshiki [JP]
46 Park, Ju Yong [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Chuan, Sun [CN]
47 Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ishihara, Jun [JP]
48 Hitomi, Masaaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosuga, Shuhei [JP]
49 Jun, Moriya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Hung Hsun [TW]
50 Hwamg, Chi Chung [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP]
51 Omonishi, Kojiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Shinji [JP]
52 Ong, Bertrand [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Terasawa, Kazuya [JP]
53 Harada, Dampei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Je, Sungeun [KR]
54 Song, Sooho [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Da, Wang [CN]
55 Shiau, Yuan-Shiung [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CN]
56 Yongqiang, Zhang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Urase, Ryosuke [JP]
57 Lin, Chi Kuan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Tateno, Tomoaki [JP]
58 Liao, Yi-Nan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
59 Kuo, Tzuching [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Li Jhih, Siou [TW]
60 Tokoli, Zsolt [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Weilong [CN]
61 Huang, I Min [TW] Draw 1-1 vs. Yi, Sanghee [KR]
62 Yan, Zheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
63 Imanaka, Kouta [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Lee, Jim Tim [TW]
64 Zen, Pang [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Loh, Chuanhan [SG]
65 Wijaya, Christian [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Hsiaojen [TW]
66 Takahashi, Nao [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Pi Hsiang [TW]
67 Hiroki, Nishio [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kubota, Yuuhi [JP]
68 Otsuka, Tomohito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ohtsu, Minami [JP]
69 Kawaguchi, Tetsu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Kun-Hsin [TW]
70 Matsubara, Ichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Nam, Sungwook [KR]
71 Okamoto, Ichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirami, Tomonori [JP]
72 Hyun-Jun, Park [KR] Won 1-0 vs. Lee, Timothy [MY]
73 Moriya, Ryou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Koshimura, Takesghi [JP]
74 Sia, Pei Ren [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Peng, Zer Shiuan [MY]
75 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Shang-Wei [TW]
76 Kajiwara, Tomoki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawakami, Takehito [JP]
77 Kinugasa, Satoshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Succari, Manuel [PA]
78 Chen, Bonn [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Cheng Hsien [TW]
79 Tung Ken, Lu [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Toru, Shibata [JP]
80 Setya, Steven [ID] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Morgan [US]
81 Endo, Natsumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kodama, Kentaro [JP]
82 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Woolfolk, Adam [TW]
83 Jia, Zhiyu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Jung, Ga Ram [KR]
84 Law, Charles [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamasaki, Takumi [JP]
85 Tanji, Kensuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamada, Yosuke [JP]
86 Huang, Ta-Chi [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Jiayang [TW]
87 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Wing Tat [HK]
88 Luther, Jeffrey [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshino, Kohei [JP]
89 Chua Chengzhi, Orange [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsu, Shuo-En [TW]
90 Huang, Yu-Chung [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
91 Seah, Lip Chee Eric [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
92 Mine, Masahiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Christopher [US]
93 Chong, Tsz Lam [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Fumiyasu, Suzuike [JP]
94 Singh, Devsharan [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Tedori, Kota [JP]
95 Yukitaka, Nishimura [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Li, He [CN]
96 Kawahama, Yoshikazu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Melvin [SG]
97 Wu, Chia-Ju [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Woo, Nicky [MY]
98 Thompson, Chris [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Ming-Hsuan [TW]
99 Furuichi, Takenori [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
100 Tang, Sai Cheong [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Yamaguchi, Yuji [JP]
101 Lee, Chungjae [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Oohori, Akihito [JP]
102 Ong, Andrew [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
103 Lyu, Li Ciang [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Tung-Yi [TW]
104 Sintoni, Filippo [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Murae, Ryuji [JP]
105 Mimido, Ryuji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jhang, Jheng Yu [TW]
106 Liu, Yunfan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sasaki, Yusuke [JP]
107 Tsang, Derek [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Shu Liang [SG]
108 Liu, Xinchang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
109 Hung, Kai-Chun [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Nose, Shunsuke [JP]
110 Feng, Da [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Abe, Takashi [JP]
111 Teng, Kaiyuan [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Frankie [SG]
112 Wu, Mingshuai [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Fung, Chun Sing [HK]
113 Maruyama, Koji [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Young, Ryan [TW]
114 Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hou, Mak Wai [CN]
115 Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujimoto, Takashi [JP]
116 Tanaka, Akira [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Gang Ying [TW]
117 Hongqiang, Zhang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimura, Wataru [JP]
118 Kitagawa, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Jinbo, Takashi [JP]
119 Chung Ngai, Shair [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Sawada, Ken [JP]
120 Shikama, Hideyasu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HK]
121 Huang, Tsai-Wei [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Ota, Sho [JP]
122 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Chi-Hung [TW]
123 Chu, I Cheng [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
124 Yu, Tsung-Lin [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Su, Yu Hao [TW]
125 Gaieski, Ethan [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsuda, Issei [JP]
1001 Hsiao, Jui-Lin [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Yukio, Kozakai [JP]
1002 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Man Lok [HK]
1003 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Boku, Takashi [JP]
1004 Lee, Sungbum [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
1005 Liu, Xuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sato, Hisao [JP]
1006 Tsuruoka, Shouta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
1007 Huseh Lan, Chu [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Koga, Ryuji [JP]
1008 Lai, Jin-Xun [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Noine, Kazuhiro [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All