ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 26, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Omori, Kenichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcneace, Shawn [US]
2 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Wen Che [TW]
3 Wang, Guan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lien, Chien-Hung [TW]
4 Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chun, Bo Ruad [TW]
5 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
6 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. (19) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
7 Yung Ming, Huang [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk [TH]
8 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP]
9 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Simon [SG]
10 Suematsu, Takaaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ryota, Takeuchi [JP]
11 Chung, Jason [NZ] Won 2-0 vs. Takashi, Kawaguchi [JP]
12 Kaga, Hiroyuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
13 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Dae Kyung, Jeong [KR]
14 Hsiao, Jui-Lin [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. (13) Watanabe, Yuuya [JP]
15 Yasuda, Masayuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takuya, Yamada [JP]
16 Shoji, Tatsuro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
17 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Fumiya, Matsumoto [JP]
18 Cheung, Justin [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yang [CN]
19 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Yong-Hyuk, Jung [KR]
20 Murayama, Keiichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosuga, Shuhei [JP]
21 Meng Cheong, Ng [US] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Mu Yang [TW]
22 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
23 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Jun, Moriya [JP]
24 Aoki, Yositugu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
25 Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Bo [CN]
26 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ando, Eriko [JP]
27 Kato, Kazuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuan, Jung-Ho [TW]
28 Nagao, Yasutaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
29 Kato, Ryuta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
30 Rogers, Matthew [NZ] Won 2-1 vs. Chuan, Sun [CN]
31 (4) Yasooka, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Sung, Bok Tung [HK]
32 Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Da, Wang [CN]
33 Ong, Bertrand [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Wijaya, Christian [ID]
34 Yu, Pi Hsiang [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Kubota, Yuuhi [JP]
35 Lin, Chi Kuan [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
36 Lin, Hung Yi [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW]
37 Loh, Chuanhan [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Yan, Zheng [CN]
38 Tan, Steven [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Urase, Ryosuke [JP]
39 Je, Sungeun [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Li Jhih, Siou [TW]
40 Zhang, Zhiyang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tokoli, Zsolt [SG]
41 Nakano, Shinji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Furuya, Yohei [JP]
42 Liao, Yi-Nan [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Chin Yao [TW]
43 Oh, Young Seok [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Kawachi, Yusuke [JP]
44 Wong, Man Lok [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Oohori, Akihito [JP]
45 Lee, Kun-Hsin [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Ishihara, Jun [JP]
46 Fumiyasu, Suzuike [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawakami, Takehito [JP]
47 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Yunfan [CN]
48 Sun, Hung Hsun [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Gang Ying [TW]
49 Succari, Manuel [PA] Won 2-1 vs. Toru, Shibata [JP]
50 Miyazono, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matsuda, Issei [JP]
51 Saitou, Ryuuga [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Woo, Nicky [MY]
52 Boku, Takashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yukitaka, Nishimura [JP]
53 Chung Ngai, Shair [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Singh, Devsharan [MY]
54 Cheng, Tung-Yi [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP]
55 Yamasaki, Takumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ong Kit Teck, Bryan [SG]
56 Thompson, Chris [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP]
57 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ding, Yi [CN]
58 Basser, Nathan [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Tang, Sai Cheong [HK]
59 Yoshino, Kohei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tse, Yuk Yin [HK]
60 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Shikama, Hideyasu [JP]
61 Maruyama, Koji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Murae, Ryuji [JP]
62 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kitagawa, Yuta [JP]
- Yamaguchi, Yuji [JP] BYE vs. -  
63 Huang, Ta-Chi [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Yu Hao [TW]
64 Hitomi, Masaaki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lam, Tsz Yeung [HK]
65 Kenji, Tsumura [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Endo, Natsumi [JP]
66 Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jhang, Jheng Yu [TW]
67 Abe, Motoki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Hojae [KR]
68 Weng Fong, Low [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Osamu [JP]
69 Hirami, Tomonori [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Setya, Steven [ID]
70 Park, Ju Yong [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Chew, Melvin [SG]
71 Sano, Keisuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sia, Pei Ren [SG]
72 Koshimura, Takesghi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hwamg, Chi Chung [TW]
73 Ho, Frankie [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Bonn [TW]
74 Jia, Zhiyu [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mine, Masahiro [JP]
75 Jim, Thomas [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Sho, Kiyonaga [JP]
76 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Yu-Chung [TW]
77 Hongqiang, Zhang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sakamoto, Aihei [JP]
78 Liu, Xinchang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hyun-Jun, Park [KR]
79 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Chun-Jen [TW]
80 Fujimoto, Takashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Shuo-En [TW]
81 Nose, Shunsuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Teck Shen Lucas [SG]
82 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Chow, Clarence [TW]
83 Tanji, Kensuke [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Park, Jun Young [KR]
84 Tsang, Derek [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HU]
85 Nam, Sungwook [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
86 Shimazu, Yoshiki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yi, Sanghee [KR]
87 Huang, I Min [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Imanaka, Kouta [JP]
88 Lee, Jim Tim [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
89 Hsieh, Hsiaojen [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Kuo, Tzuching [TW]
90 Tateno, Tomoaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zen, Pang [MY]
91 Takahashi, Nao [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hee, Chung Wye [MY]
92 Terasawa, Kazuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hiroki, Nishio [JP]
93 Song, Sooho [KR] Draw 1-1 vs. Wu, Mingshuai [CN]
94 Shiau, Yuan-Shiung [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Weilong [CN]
95 Yongqiang, Zhang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harada, Dampei [JP]
96 Fung, Chun Sing [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Sawada, Ken [JP]
97 Teng, Kaiyuan [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Lyu, Li Ciang [TW]
98 Seah, Lip Chee Eric [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Chu, I Cheng [TW]
99 Tedori, Kota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Jiayang [TW]
100 Abe, Takashi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
101 Wu, Chia-Ju [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Shu Liang [SG]
102 Gaieski, Ethan [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kodama, Kentaro [JP]
103 Yoshimura, Wataru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HK]
104 Law, Andriy [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Woolfolk, Adam [TW]
105 Sintoni, Filippo [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Wing Tat [HK]
106 Hung, Kai-Chun [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Kinugasa, Satoshi [JP]
107 Jung, Ga Ram [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Tung Ken, Lu [TW]
108 Sasaki, Yusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Morgan [US]
109 Law, Charles [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
110 Yu, Cheng Hsien [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Ming-Hsuan [TW]
111 Hou, Mak Wai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohtsu, Minami [JP]
112 Chang, Chi-Hung [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP]
113 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Jinbo, Takashi [JP]
114 Huseh Lan, Chu [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Chungjae [KR]
115 Young, Ryan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Li, He [CN]
116 Wright, Christopher [US] Won 2-0 vs. Ota, Sho [JP]
117 Chua Chengzhi, Orange [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Okamoto, Ichiro [JP]
118 Matsubara, Ichiro [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Lee, Timothy [MY]
119 Chong, Tsz Lam [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Kajiwara, Tomoki [JP]
120 Mimido, Ryuji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Tsung-Lin [TW]
1001 Yukio, Kozakai [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Tsai-Wei [TW]
1002 Feng, Da [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
1003 Sato, Hisao [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Noine, Kazuhiro [JP]
1004 Washida, Hiroshi [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Koga, Ryuji [JP]
1005 Otsuka, Tomohito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tsuruoka, Shouta [JP]
1006 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Omonishi, Kojiro [JP]
1007 Furuichi, Takenori [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Xuan [CN]
1008 Yamada, Yosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All