ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 26, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP]
2 Yung Ming, Huang [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HK]
3 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Lost 0-1 vs. Lien, Chien-Hung [TW]
4 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Meng Cheong, Ng [US]
5 Setsompop, Mingrerk [TH] Won 2-1 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
6 Mcneace, Shawn [US] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP]
7 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Suematsu, Takaaki [JP]
8 Chung, Jason [NZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
9 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Furuya, Yohei [JP]
10 Ong, Simon [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tokoli, Zsolt [SG]
11 Han, Chin Yao [TW] Won 2-1 vs. (4) Yasooka, Shota [JP]
12 Murae, Ryuji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
13 Basser, Nathan [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Park, Ju Yong [KR]
14 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sung, Bok Tung [HK]
15 Aoki, Yositugu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matsui, Hisataka [JP]
16 Rogers, Matthew [NZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Bo [CN]
17 Huang, Wen Che [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Chris [AU]
18 Cheung, Justin [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Tung-Yi [TW]
19 Lin, Mu Yang [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. (13) Watanabe, Yuuya [JP]
20 Otsuka, Tomohito [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kuan, Jung-Ho [TW]
21 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Omori, Kenichiro [JP]
22 Kenji, Tsumura [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fumiya, Matsumoto [JP]
23 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Murayama, Keiichiro [JP]
24 Kato, Kazuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
25 Chun, Bo Ruad [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Imanaka, Kouta [JP]
26 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Harada, Dampei [JP]
27 Terasawa, Kazuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fung, Chun Sing [HK]
28 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Oh, Young Seok [KR]
29 Wijaya, Christian [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Kawachi, Yusuke [JP]
30 Je, Sungeun [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CN]
31 Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TW]
32 Ryota, Takeuchi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SG]
33 Wang, Guan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Bertrand [CA]
34 Tan, Steven [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Yasuda, Masayuki [JP]
35 Jim, Thomas [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JP]
36 Chuan, Sun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Jia, Zhiyu [CN]
37 Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Nagao, Yasutaka [JP]
38 Huang, Ta-Chi [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
39 Succari, Manuel [PA] Won 2-1 vs. Lam, Tsz Yeung [HK]
40 Toru, Shibata [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Ryuuga [JP]
41 Weng Fong, Low [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Ando, Eriko [JP]
42 Chen, Yang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Jhang, Jheng Yu [TW]
43 Huang, Yu-Chung [TW] Won 2-1 vs. (19) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
44 Law, Andriy [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Shikama, Hideyasu [JP]
45 Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chua Chengzhi, Orange [SG]
46 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kaga, Hiroyuki [JP]
47 Poh, Liang Choong [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshino, Kohei [JP]
48 Liu, Jiayang [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP]
49 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
50 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
51 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamasaki, Takumi [JP]
52 Yu, Cheng Hsien [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Kato, Ryuta [JP]
53 Takuya, Yamada [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hongqiang, Zhang [CN]
54 Jun, Moriya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ohtsu, Minami [JP]
55 Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Boku, Takashi [JP]
56 Hyun-Jun, Park [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Mine, Masahiro [JP]
57 Miyazono, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yong-Hyuk, Jung [KR]
58 Tse, Yuk Yin [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Chung Ngai, Shair [HK]
59 Ho, Frankie [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirami, Tomonori [JP]
60 Shimazu, Yoshiki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP]
61 Yi, Sanghee [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Da, Wang [CN]
62 Yu, Pi Hsiang [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Hsieh, Hsiaojen [TW]
63 Wong, Man Lok [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Liao, Yi-Nan [TW]
64 Loh, Jason [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Matsubara, Ichiro [JP]
65 Washida, Hiroshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Takashi, Kawaguchi [JP]
66 Shiau, Yuan-Shiung [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Yan, Zheng [CN]
67 Park, Jun Young [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Omonishi, Kojiro [JP]
68 Lin, Hung Yi [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Loh, Chuanhan [SG]
69 Tanji, Kensuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hung, Kai-Chun [TW]
70 Liu, Yunfan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Hung Hsun [TW]
71 Chew, Melvin [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Teck Shen Lucas [SG]
72 Abe, Takashi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Tsai-Wei [TW]
73 Wright, Christopher [US] Won 2-1 vs. Han, Hojae [KR]
74 Oohori, Akihito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Dae Kyung, Jeong [KR]
75 Gaieski, Ethan [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
76 Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Bonn [TW]
77 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chong, Tsz Lam [HK]
78 Takahashi, Osamu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Woo, Nicky [MY]
79 Koshimura, Takesghi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Okamoto, Ichiro [JP]
80 Maruyama, Koji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, Shuo-En [TW]
81 Lee, Kun-Hsin [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
82 Mimido, Ryuji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lyu, Li Ciang [TW]
83 Setya, Steven [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Kodama, Kentaro [JP]
84 Law, Charles [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Chi-Hung [TW]
85 Feng, Da [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hitomi, Masaaki [JP]
86 Nose, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kajiwara, Tomoki [JP]
87 Furuichi, Takenori [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Xinchang [CN]
88 Sia, Pei Ren [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Su, Yu Hao [TW]
89 Chow, Clarence [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Gang Ying [TW]
90 Hsiao, Jui-Lin [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, I Min [TW]
91 Zen, Pang [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Chia-Ju [TW]
92 Li Jhih, Siou [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Seah, Lip Chee Eric [SG]
93 Lee, Timothy [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Chi Kuan [TW]
94 Yongqiang, Zhang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tateno, Tomoaki [JP]
95 Takahashi, Nao [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Sintoni, Filippo [HK]
96 Kinugasa, Satoshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Huseh Lan, Chu [TW]
97 Jung, Ga Ram [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamaguchi, Yuji [JP]
98 Singh, Devsharan [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Fumiyasu, Suzuike [JP]
99 Jinbo, Takashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Abe, Motoki [JP]
100 Yoshimura, Wataru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HU]
101 Endo, Natsumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
102 Ong Kit Teck, Bryan [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Tedori, Kota [JP]
103 Sho, Kiyonaga [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ota, Sho [JP]
104 Hee, Chung Wye [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Teng, Kaiyuan [TW]
105 Yamada, Yosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sasaki, Yusuke [JP]
1001 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kosuga, Shuhei [JP]
1002 Sakamoto, Aihei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsuruoka, Shouta [JP]
1003 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY]
1004 Noine, Kazuhiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Ryan [TW]
1005 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Draw 1-1 vs. Kawakami, Takehito [JP]
1006 Liu, Xuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Sai Cheong [HK]
1007 Koga, Ryuji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Weilong [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All