ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 26, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Draw 0-0 vs. Yung Ming, Huang [TW]
2 Lien, Chien-Hung [TW] Draw 0-0 vs. Mcneace, Shawn [US]
3 Setsompop, Mingrerk [TH] Draw 0-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
4 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP]
5 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW]
6 Tokoli, Zsolt [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Chin Yao [TW]
7 Chun, Bo Ruad [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
8 Sun, Bo [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP]
9 (13) Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fumiya, Matsumoto [JP]
- Nagao, Yasutaka [JP] LOSS vs. -  
10 Sung, Bok Tung [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Meng Cheong, Ng [US]
11 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
12 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
13 Thompson, Chris [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Aoki, Yositugu [JP]
14 Murae, Ryuji [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Basser, Nathan [AU]
15 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Tung-Yi [TW]
16 Otsuka, Tomohito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Suematsu, Takaaki [JP]
17 Chung, Jason [NZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Ryota, Takeuchi [JP]
18 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
19 Ong, Simon [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Furuya, Yohei [JP]
20 Wang, Guan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fung, Chun Sing [HK]
21 Wijaya, Christian [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CN]
22 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Steven [SG]
23 Huang, Wen Che [TW] Won 2-0 vs. (4) Yasooka, Shota [JP]
24 Omori, Kenichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheung, Justin [AU]
25 Chuan, Sun [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jun, Moriya [JP]
26 Rogers, Matthew [NZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
27 Hosokawa, Yuya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Mu Yang [TW]
28 Shikama, Hideyasu [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kenji, Tsumura [JP]
29 Chen, Yang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SG]
30 Takuya, Yamada [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Murayama, Keiichiro [JP]
31 Saitou, Ryuuga [JP] Won 1-0 vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
32 Kuan, Jung-Ho [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Kato, Ryuta [JP]
33 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirami, Tomonori [JP]
34 Sugiyama, Yuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Miyazono, Takeshi [JP]
35 Yoshino, Kohei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
36 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Succari, Manuel [PA]
37 Huang, Yu-Chung [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
38 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tse, Yuk Yin [HK]
39 Weng Fong, Low [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Boku, Takashi [JP]
40 Kato, Kazuki [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Mine, Masahiro [JP]
41 Liu, Jiayang [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Imanaka, Kouta [JP]
42 Yi, Sanghee [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP]
43 Loh, Jason [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasuda, Masayuki [JP]
44 Kawachi, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Omonishi, Kojiro [JP]
45 Liao, Yi-Nan [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
46 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Oh, Young Seok [KR]
47 Je, Sungeun [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Tanji, Kensuke [JP]
48 Yu, Pi Hsiang [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Washida, Hiroshi [JP]
49 Terasawa, Kazuya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yan, Zheng [CN]
50 Ong, Bertrand [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Harada, Dampei [JP]
51 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Loh, Chuanhan [SG]
52 Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
53 Poh, Liang Choong [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Kaga, Hiroyuki [JP]
54 Sun, Hung Hsun [TW] Won 2-1 vs. (19) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
55 Hsiao, Jui-Lin [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Sakamoto, Aihei [JP]
56 Kosuga, Shuhei [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Ta-Chi [TW]
57 Takahashi, Nao [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yong-Hyuk, Jung [KR]
58 Lee, Kun-Hsin [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Ando, Eriko [JP]
59 Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Shuo-En [TW]
60 Liu, Xinchang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP]
61 Hyun-Jun, Park [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Feng, Da [CN]
62 Dae Kyung, Jeong [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Melvin [SG]
63 Wright, Christopher [US] Won 2-1 vs. Lyu, Li Ciang [TW]
64 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Chua Chengzhi, Orange [SG]
65 Shimazu, Yoshiki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
66 Woo, Nicky [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Jim, Thomas [HK]
67 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Young, Ryan [TW]
68 Toru, Shibata [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
69 Yamasaki, Takumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jia, Zhiyu [CN]
70 Ho, Frankie [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
71 Chang, Cheng Yu [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Setya, Steven [ID]
72 Kajiwara, Tomoki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Tsai-Wei [TW]
73 Tang, Sai Cheong [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Hongqiang, Zhang [CN]
74 Ohtsu, Minami [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Cheng Hsien [TW]
75 Li, Gang Ying [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Chi-Hung [TW]
76 Okamoto, Ichiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Su, Yu Hao [TW]
77 Takashi, Kawaguchi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Hung Yi [TW]
78 Matsubara, Ichiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Man Lok [HK]
79 Li Jhih, Siou [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Da, Wang [CN]
80 Lee, Timothy [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Hsiaojen [TW]
81 Kawakami, Takehito [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tateno, Tomoaki [JP]
82 Chow, Clarence [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Mimido, Ryuji [JP]
83 Moriya, Ryou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Osamu [JP]
84 Maruyama, Koji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Furuichi, Takenori [JP]
85 Jinbo, Takashi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yunfan [CN]
86 Kodama, Kentaro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Abe, Takashi [JP]
87 Chong, Tsz Lam [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Teck Shen Lucas [SG]
88 Sia, Pei Ren [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Hung, Kai-Chun [TW]
89 Fumiyasu, Suzuike [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Bonn [TW]
90 Hitomi, Masaaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ota, Sho [JP]
91 Yoshimura, Wataru [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamaguchi, Yuji [JP]
92 Huang, I Min [TW] Won 1-0 vs. Yu, Weilong [CN]
93 Zen, Pang [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Seah, Lip Chee Eric [SG]
94 Lin, Chi Kuan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Yongqiang, Zhang [CN]
95 Sintoni, Filippo [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Endo, Natsumi [JP]
96 Kocsis, Gabor [HU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kinugasa, Satoshi [JP]
97 Sho, Kiyonaga [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Teng, Kaiyuan [TW]
98 Abe, Motoki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tedori, Kota [JP]
99 Sasaki, Yusuke [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Singh, Devsharan [MY]
100 Hee, Chung Wye [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamada, Yosuke [JP]
1001 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
1002 Park, Ju Yong [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Tsuruoka, Shouta [JP]
1003 Shiau, Yuan-Shiung [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Koga, Ryuji [JP]
1004 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong Kit Teck, Bryan [SG]
1005 Liu, Xuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Koshimura, Takesghi [JP]
1006 Noine, Kazuhiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Oohori, Akihito [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All