ROUND 8 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 25, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Setsompop, Mingrerk [TH]
2 Takashi, Kawaguchi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Guan [CN]
3 Lee, Shi Tian [HK] Won 2-0 vs. (4) Yasooka, Shota [JP]
4 Rogers, Matthew [NZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Wen Che [TW]
5 Omori, Kenichiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chun, Bo Ruad [TW]
6 Yasuda, Masayuki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lien, Chien-Hung [TW]
7 Sun, Hung Hsun [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki2978 [JP]
8 Yan, Zheng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcneace, Shawn [US]
9 Tan, Steven [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chung, Jason [NZ]
10 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Tsz Yeung [HK]
11 Kuan, Jung-Ho [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Kosuga, Shuhei [JP]
12 Kato, Ryuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Bo [CN]
13 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Takuya, Yamada [JP]
14 Tse, Yuk Yin [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. (19) Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
15 Thompson, Chris [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
16 Meng Cheong, Ng [US] Won 2-1 vs. Fung, Chun Sing [HK]
17 (13) Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Xinchang [CN]
18 Chen, Yang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Sakamoto, Aihei [JP]
19 Ishihara, Jun [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Abe, Motoki [JP]
20 Ota, Sho [JP] Lost 0-1 vs. Aoki, Yositugu [JP]
21 Tan, Chin Heng [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Sano, Keisuke [JP]
22 Law, Charles [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
23 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Fujimoto, Takehiro [JP]
24 Lyu, Li Ciang [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
25 Ding, Yi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chuan, Sun [CN]
26 Hirayama, Shigetaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JP]
27 Washida, Hiroshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jian, Sheng Xiu [TW]
28 Ando, Eriko [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kawaguchi, Tetsu [JP]
29 Lu, Chao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Wing Tat [HK]
30 Furuya, Yohei [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Yu, Pi Hsiang [TW]
31 Park, Ju Yong [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Chun-Jen [TW]
32 Lin, Shang-Wei [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP]
33 Han, Hojae [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP]
35 Omonishi, Kojiro [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Suematsu, Takaaki [JP]
- Chen, Yi-Dong [TW] BYE vs. -  
34 Ong Kit Teck, Bryan [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Kaga, Hiroyuki [JP]
36 Cheung, Justin [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Urase, Ryosuke [JP]
37 Ong, Andrew [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kawasaki, Keita [JP]
38 Basser, Nathan [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jun, Moriya [JP]
39 Kenji, Tsumura [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hsiao, Jui-Lin [TW]
40 Yung Ming, Huang [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Tanji, Kensuke [JP]
41 Chua Chengzhi, Orange [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kawachi, Yusuke [JP]
42 Harane, Kenta [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Imanaka, Kouta [JP]
43 Oh, Young Seok [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Higashino, Shogo [JP]
44 Hsieh, Hsiaojen [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Li Jhih, Siou [TW]
45 Tang, Kenneth [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW]
46 Ong, Simon [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Man Lok [HK]
47 Kuo, Tzuching [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Tokoli, Zsolt [SG]
48 Ryota, Takeuchi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Bertrand [CA]
49 Huseh Lan, Chu [TW] Draw 1-1 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
50 Lin, Hung Yi [TW] Won 2-1 vs. W.Cheng, Sun [TW]
51 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Ting Hin [HK]
52 Kamo, Riki [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Terasawa, Kazuya [JP]
53 Takahashi, Nao [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wen, Yuning [TW]
54 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Iwata, Futoshi [JP]
55 Song, Sooho [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Wentzen [TW]
56 Nose, Shunsuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamasaki, Takumi [JP]
57 Lee, Sungbum [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Young, Ryan [TW]
58 Yohara, Tosho [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kato, Kazuki [JP]
59 Kodama, Kentaro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Feng, Da [CN]
60 Sia, Pei Ren [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Chia-Kuang [TW]
61 Hsu, Shuo-En [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Tung Ken, Lu [TW]
62 Hsieh, Po Chieh [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Yu-Chung [TW]
63 Chew, Melvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Yong-Hyuk, Jung [KR]
64 Dae Kyung, Jeong [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Lai, Pak Yin [HK]
65 Mihara, Makihito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Siao, G. Shung [TW]
66 Kong, Chong Teng [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Fumiya, Matsumoto [JP]
67 Kajiwara, Tomoki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Liao, Li-Dung [TW]
68 Zhang, Yuxuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JP]
69 Gaieski, Ethan [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Ryuuga [JP]
70 Hou, Mak Wai [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP]
71 Wong, Teck Shen Lucas [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Andriy [SG]
72 Liao, Yi-Nan [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Matsuura, Takumi [JP]
73 Yeh, David [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Shoji, Tatsuro [JP]
74 Kojima, Yoshifumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tedori, Kota [JP]
75 Matsubara, Takeyuki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
76 Succari, Manuel [PA] Lost 1-2 vs. Yi, Sanghee [KR]
77 Yu, Weilong [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lai, Jin-Xun [TW]
78 Sho, Kiyonaga [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Chi [CN]
79 Tomomura, Hitoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chye Hwee, Heng [SG]
80 Teng, Kaiyuan [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Yamada, Kazuki [JP]
81 Woo, Nicky [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Weng Heng, Soh [SG]
82 Harada, Dampei [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Young, San [HK]
83 Hungyi, Yu [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Park, Jun Young [KR]
84 Chong, Tsz Lam [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimazu, Yoshiki [JP]
85 Kumagai, Riku [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Shikama, Hideyasu [JP]
86 Lee, Kun-Hsin [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Furuichi, Takenori [JP]
87 Fumiyasu, Suzuike [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hosokawa, Yuya [JP]
88 Sung, Bok Tung [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Chung, Cang Sian [TW]
89 Endo, Natsumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP]
90 Li, Gang Ying [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Mimido, Ryuji [JP]
91 Sasaki, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimura, Wataru [JP]
92 Huang, I Min [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Seah, Lip Chee Eric [SG]
93 Maruyama, Koji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jinbo, Takashi [JP]
94 Wang, Ge-Tine [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
95 Takahashi, Osamu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chu, Cycefa [TW]
96 Luther, Jeffrey [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Jhang, Jheng Yu [TW]
97 Murayama, Keiichiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Sean [JP]
98 Miyazono, Takeshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yamamoto, Kouhei [JP]
99 Shaofu, Yang [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Jim, Thomas [HK]
100 Chung Ngai, Shair [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kinugasa, Satoshi [JP]
101 Hongqiang, Zhang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yongqiang, Zhang [CN]
102 Shimada, Katsuhiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Chin Yao [TW]
103 Setya, Steven [ID] Lost 0-2 vs. Poh, Liang Choong [MY]
104 Sato, Hisao [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Chia-Ju [TW]
105 Koshimura, Takesghi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Morgan [US]
106 Je, Sungeun [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Ta-Chi [TW]
107 Matsuda, Issei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Cheng, Tung-Yi [TW]
108 Youko, Li [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsang, Derek [HK]
109 Hee, Chung Wye [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Kitagawa, Yuta [JP]
110 Nagao, Yasutaka [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Li, He [CN]
111 Liu, Yunfan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Otsuka, Tomohito [JP]
112 Hwamg, Chi Chung [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Chih Kang [TW]
113 Leung, Sai Ho [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Mingshuai [CN]
114 Hung, Kai-Chun [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Loh, Jason [SG]
115 Hirami, Tomonori [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Weng Fong, Low [MY]
116 Wong, Brian [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Chungjae [KR]
117 Sawada, Ken [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kawahara, Masanobu [JP]
118 Kocsis, Gabor [HU] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Sai Cheong [HK]
119 Joe, Lam [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hitomi, Masaaki [JP]
120 Hiroki, Nishio [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Tanaka, Akira [JP]
121 Lin, Gifford [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kian Sim, Kee [SG]
122 Woolfolk, Adam [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Yoon, Soohan [JP]
123 Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hirosawa, Yuta [JP]
124 Hyun-Jun, Park [KR] Draw 1-1 vs. Cheuk, Chun Chung [HK]
125 Zhang, Zhiyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Takeshi9875 [JP]
126 Chen, Ching-Ma [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiau, Yuan-Shiung [TW]
127 Fung Huei, Chu [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Meng, Chao Ching [TW]
128 Fang, Xin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Cheng, Wei Ting [TW]
129 Lu, Pengjie [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Taoyi [TW]
130 Wang, Yitu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Po-Heng, Lu [TW]
131 Da, Wang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Shao-Lun [TW]
132 Hung, Hsun Hao [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimori, Sho [JP]
133 Tateno, Tomoaki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
134 Inoue, Toru [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Yida [CN]
135 Lee, Jim Tim [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Bang, Sangmun [KR]
136 Nakamura, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Masataka [JP]
137 Yang, Yi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kubota, Yuuhi [JP]
138 Wu, Darrell [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Tian, Kuang Kai [SG]
139 Loh, Chuanhan [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Ching Ti [TW]
140 Nakano, Shinji [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Minagawa, Sho [JP]
141 Wijaya, Christian [ID] Won 2-1 vs. Tu, Chi-Lin [TW]
142 Chiang, Chih-Hao [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Kato, Kensuke [JP]
143 Zen, Pang [MY] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Yanfei [CN]
144 Lin, Chi Kuan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Han Shen [TW]
145 Yoshino, Kohei [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
146 Yamada, Yosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Leong, Sio Chi [MO]
147 Huang, Shao-Hua [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chong, Edwin [HK]
148 Wada, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. He, Kerr [AU]
149 Ming Long, Shieh [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Chaung, Chin-Yin [TW]
150 Estephan, Jessica [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gondo, Kosuke [JP]
151 Chang, Alan [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Kurashita, Shinji [JP]
152 Toru, Shibata [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Long, Shon [US]
153 Hishida, Akinori [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Chi-Hung [TW]
154 Okamoto, Ichiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Kihara, Ryo [JP]
155 Kuo, Yu-Liang [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Oikawa, Hakudou [JP]
156 Cheang, Kai Lok [MO] Won 2-1 vs. Masanori, Fukushima [JP]
157 Ojima, Tomohito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Boyang, Ding [CN]
158 Ohtsu, Minami [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tsujimoto, Hideki [JP]
159 Fujimoto, Takashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Jeremy [TW]
160 Jia, Zhiyu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Miyawaki, Yusuke [JP]
161 Chen, Bonn [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Wen-Hung, Tsao [TW]
162 Saitou, Daiti [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Murao, Masaaki [JP]
163 Liau, Liang-Wei [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Jung, Ga Ram [KR]
164 Muto, Shogo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Alagao, Jr [PH]
165 Ando, Kotaro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chien-Jen, Wang [TW]
166 Li, Xiang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Arita, Kazuhiro [JP]
167 Nakada, Shogo [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Abe, Takashi [JP]
168 Shinoda, Akito [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hasegawa, Yuuhei [JP]
169 Huang, Yung-Ling [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Tsai-Wei [TW]
170 Yu, Cheng Hsien [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Ming Him [HK]
171 Ho, Frankie [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Shih Feng [TW]
172 Lou, William [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Peng, Zer Shiuan [MY]
173 Fujii, Ami [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Saitou, Mayo [JP]
174 Nakamoto, Kosuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Araki, Tatsunori [JP]
175 Lin, Yi-Tung [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Oohori, Akihito [JP]
176 Chai, En [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamaguchi, Yuji [JP]
177 Matsui, Hisataka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Waite, Hudson [CA]
178 Chiang, Hans [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. We, Hsun-Chieh [TW]
179 Tsai, Jia-Han [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Chia-Fang [TW]
180 Wong, Deniz [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Ming-Yen [TW]
181 Chen, Ying Siao [TW] Lost 0-1 vs. Ong, Shu Liang [SG]
182 Wang, Haokang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mo, Liang [SG]
183 Kiyono, Shoya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yukitaka, Nishimura [JP]
184 Chen, Chien Hung [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Yanzhi [CN]
185 Hart, Jacob [AU] Won 2-0 vs. Chien, Kuobing [TW]
186 Tamura, Chiaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Tsai, Tony [TW]
187 Winner, Fabian [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jongyi, Ho [TW]
188 Yasufuku, Akihiro [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sintoni, Filippo [HK]
189 Lin, Yang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mung, Ho Kai [HK]
190 Liu, Larry [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Keun-Lin [TW]
191 Chua, Daniel [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Shu Hao [TW]
192 Kuroda, Masashiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chong, Kiat Chau [MY]
193 Fujii, Hajime [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Jiayang [TW]
194 Goh, Guo Wei [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Berry, Alex [JP]
195 Ng, Jansen [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Patel, Kayure [XE]
196 Mine, Masahiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yap, Jeffrey [MY]
197 Noguchi, Takeshi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wakita, Tomoyuki [JP]
198 Lin, Drizzt [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobayashi, Kazutaka [JP]
199 Chun Chieh, Wang [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Moriya, Ryou [JP]
200 Zeng, Jhao Ming [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Miyamoto, Akihiro [JP]
201 Seet, Danny [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Poh, Solomon [SG]
202 Yao, Xiwei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Andy [HK]
203 Kadono, Satoru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Chun Hao [TW]
204 Wright, Christopher [US] Won 2-1 vs. Kubota, Hirofumi [JP]
205 Yu, Tsung-Lin [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Liguo, Lu [CN]
206 Ohkawa, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Chao Yi [TW]
207 Zhong Chern, Pang [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Moriyasu, Genki [JP]
208 Yen, Yung Ta [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Su, Yu Hao [TW]
209 Lee, Timothy [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Hongrui, Yin [JP]
210 Kimura, Shigeki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Wedman [TW]
211 Brown, Eric [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Xavier [SG]
212 Kawakami, Takehito [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hsu, Chung Fu [TW]
213 Wang, Hainan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chu, I Cheng [TW]
214 Lo, Robert [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
215 Yao, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matsumoto, Kazuma [JP]
216 Tsai, Shih Tsun [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Ming-Hsuan [TW]
217 Bixuan, Yu [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Li-Sheng [TW]
218 Sim, Reuben [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kounoike, Massaki [JP]
219 Boku, Takashi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yang Chia, Chang [TW]
220 Sashida, Tomoro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Ming [CN]
221 Tang, Yu Hsiang [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Lv, Jiachong [CN]
222 Wang, Jianian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Chien Wei [TW]
223 Chao-Yi, Lee [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Yaqiong, Ju [SG]
224 Wong, Yin Ming [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Swee Weng, Lim [SG]
225 Lee, Kin Suen [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Dengke [CN]
226 Zile, Yao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Jheng Jie [TW]
227 Chan, Arnold [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Taocheng [TW]
228 Ogawa, Shota [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Yu-Ju [TW]
229 Li, Fabien [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Hung, George [TW]
230 Yu Chia, Wu [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimada, Masahiko [JP]
231 Xu, Lai [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng Han, Yu [TW]
232 Ikebata, Ryo [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hiroya, Wada [JP]
233 Shiu, Wen-Shiuan [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Kuan Ming Kevin [SG]
234 Li, Ang [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Yang, Yu Min [TW]
235 Chu, Jun Hao [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Liau, Wen-Jun [TW]
236 Ng, Thengwei [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Chan Yuan [TW]
237 Endo, Yusuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiaqing, Wang [TW]
238 Lin, Cheng Hsuin [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Yu-Chia [TW]
239 Sha, Han-Chieh [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Chung Yen [TW]
240 Cheo, Chiun Chine [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Kenneth [SG]
241 Furuya, Satoshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Seo, Kenta [JP]
242 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Pe, Damien [SG]
243 Khong, Louis [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Kenji [SG]
244 Liu, Liang-Jun [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Gao, Lai-Ping [TW]
245 Sasaki, Kazuo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Hua [CN]
246 Spevack, Jaryd [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Okuhara, Yuki [JP]
247 Ho, Yong How [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. I Pang, Liu [TW]
248 Nakayama, Hiroshi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Hung [TW]
249 Jen, Te-Chun [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiong, Marvin [PH]
250 Ooenk, Ooenk [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Shirakihara, Ryuuichi [JP]
251 Hui, Yew Woh [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Jinyu [CN]
252 Yap, Zack [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Pak, Eugene [TW]
253 Cheng, Kel Veen [MY] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Shun-Fa [TW]
254 Liu, Bojian [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Ueno, Tomoya [JP]
255 Matsumoto, Sho [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhou, Wenbo [CN]
256 Leviste, Mark [PH] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Yan Feng [TW]
257 Mori, Yuta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yamagami, Yudai [JP]
258 Yu, Cheng [TW] Draw 1-1 vs. Zen Wei, Lin [TW]
259 Tsai, Cheng Hung [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Shieh, Din-Chan [TW]
260 Kim, Myeong [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Hamano, Kohei [JP]
261 Sung, Che Wei [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsai, Po Cyuan [TW]
262 Dong, Linfeng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hou, Lei [MO]
263 Seo, Asako [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Seto, Masakazu [JP]
264 Sun, Yixian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jang, Guo-Shi [TW]
265 Liao, Shih-Ming [TW] Lost 0-1 vs. Foley, Stephen [IE]
266 Chen, Tang Lin [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Michael [TW]
267 Yuya, Miyata [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Li, Maxwell [SG]
268 Yang, Ed [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Sugiyama, Takanori [JP]
269 Chien, Tzu-Cheng [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomikawa, Akihisa [JP]
270 Lee, Michael [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Kihara, Atsuki [JP]
271 Song, Linglu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yen-Chou [TW]
272 Yamauchi, Takahiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Wen Kai [TW]
273 Tseng, Yin-Chi [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Wenliang [TW]
274 Komachi, Akinori [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Chan Yu, Lan [TW]
275 Teng, Yuming [TW] Draw 1-1 vs. Chen, Floyd [TW]
276 Chua, Zong En [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Raymond [MY]
277 Yang, Lin Han [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Hayashi, Yukari [JP]
278 Chen, Wei-han [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Feng, Ren [TW]
279 Tanumihardja, Maximillian [ID] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Hsien Chang [TW]
280 Hong, Ling Sheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Shih Rong [TW]
281 Chun Tien, Yu [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Ping Hung, Chuang [TW]
282 Chen, Po-Jen [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Tseng, Yu-Chun [TW]
283 Koh, Kent [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Akio, Kihara [JP]
284 Ou, Raphael [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yiwen [CN]
285 Yang, Jeff [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Tachibana, Korechika [JP]
286 Yashiki, Kouichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lai, Chun Yen [TW]
287 Ninagawa, Makoto [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Hsieh, Tsung-Ting [TW]
288 Chung, Bingcheng [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Mir, Ray [TW]
289 Jiun Chuang, Liu [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Chou, Kun-Ting [TW]
290 Chao, Yu [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Wen, Wei-Hsun [TW]
291 Chen, Renius [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Nordby, Grant [TW]
292 Lin, Wei En [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, He Yuan [TW]
293 Ngiam, Samuel [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Nakada, Ryo [JP]
294 Ma, Chien Hao [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Asato, Oh [JP]
295 Lee Bing Sian, Marcus [MY] Draw 1-1 vs. Shin, Ming Hung [TW]
296 Jan, Hung-Sheng [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Jian, Jyun [TW]
297 Lin, Chia-Wei [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Yi Chiao [TW]
298 Lee, Eric [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Takeshi, Ishii [JP]
299 Goh, Yong Xin [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, Chris [TW]
300 Neo, Alvin [SG] Draw 1-1 vs. Tasi, Chang [TW]
301 Hsu, Chung [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Eugenie [TW]
302 Pan, Shao Yi [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yan Xiong [TW]
303 Huang, Po-Ling [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Grube, William [TW]
304 Jan, Mark [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Hsu, Chia-Feng [TW]
1001 Nam, Sungwook [KR] Won 2-1 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
1002 Kawahama, Yoshikazu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Xuan [CN]
1003 Murae, Ryuji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Noine, Kazuhiro [JP]
1004 Chow, Clarence [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Xiao, Diyu [CN]
1005 Ng, Chi Fai [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Yukio, Kozakai [JP]
1006 Lin, Mu Yang [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JP]
1007 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chye, Yian Hsiang [MY]
1008 Ong, Hak Tiong [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Hagiwara, Genta [JP]
1009 Lin, Ming-Yi [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Matsubara, Ichiro [JP]
1010 Nakamura, Ryota [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chuan Huat, Tiong [SG]
1011 Zhong, Jian Wei [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Koga, Ryuji [JP]
1012 Healy, Brendan [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sugaya, Hironobu [JP]
1013 Singh, Devsharan [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Samejima, Ippei [JP]
1014 Jun Yu, Lin [TW] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsuruoka, Shouta [JP]
1015 Goshima, Akito [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Imai, Ayato [JP]
- Miyoshi, Nobumitu [JP] LOSS vs. -  
1016 Mashima, Mitsharu [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Ryuichiro [JP]
1017 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MY] Won 2-0 vs. Hung, Juo Wen [TW]
1018 Kondo, Hirotsugu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Watanabe, Takashi6115 [JP]
1019 Kong, Rayner [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Wa, Ho [CN]
1020 Tianyu, Zhao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Oonuki, Takeru [JP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

August 12, 2019

Grand Prix Minneapolis 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Plocher, Justin [US] 38 $7,000 2 Corzo, Jonathan [US] 37 $3,500 3 Overturf, Ryan [US] 37 $1,750 4 Barbagela...

Learn More

August 6, 2019

Grand Prix Chiba 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Nakamichi, Daisuke [JP] 42 $7,000 2 Suzuki, Kazushige [JP] 39 $3,500 3 Zimmermann, Raoul [XE] 40 $1,750 4 I...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more