ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on May 3, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Tonner, Gordo Won 2-0 vs. Severson, Eric
2 Vaughan, Robert Lost 1-2 vs. Feingersh, Ben
3 (17) Nelson, Bradley Won 2-0 vs. Wray, James
4 Stern, Jon Lost 1-2 vs. Fogle, Jack
5 Moulton, Jesse Lost 1-2 vs. Calcano, Christian
6 Joliceour, DRAVEN Lost 0-2 vs. Loong, Matthew
7 Clarke, Davies Lost 0-2 vs. Benn, Adam
8 Noworaj, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. O'Grady, Quinn
9 Walter, Royce Won 2-1 vs. O'Donnell, Devon
10 Ho, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. (19) Wescoe, Craig
11 (13) Rietzl, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Huska, Andrew
12 Hare, Ryan Lost 1-2 vs. Magalhaes, Edgar
13 Bush, Jeremy Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Raymond
14 Herberholz, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis
15 Zafra, Marcel Angelo C Won 2-1 vs. Robinson, Denys
16 Weitz, Benjamin Won 2-0 vs. Patel, Tariq
17 Goulet, Martin Drew 1-1-1 vs. Giuliani, Lucas
18 Fournier, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Gaynor, Jonah
19 Marino, Mauro Won 2-1 vs. Bold Wark, Lewis
20 Ding, Ian Lost 0-2 vs. Goldfarb, David
21 Cooper, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Jacobson, Mark
22 Siow, Lucas Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Bangliang
23 Male, Nick Lost 1-2 vs. Routledge, Jeffrey
24 Shine, Julien Lost 0-2 vs. Tse, Felix
25 Beldon, Omar Lost 0-2 vs. Braun-Duin, Brian
26 Martell, Tom Drew 1-1-1 vs. Rubin, Will
27 Demars, Brian Lost 1-2 vs. Shen, Kyle
28 Dodds, Jared Lost 0-2 vs. Patelakis, Steve
29 Spartz, Gaby Won 2-1 vs. Wade, Samuel
30 Earnshaw, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Hemsley, Matthew
31 Smith, Robert Won 2-0 vs. (10) Shenhar, Shahar
32 Blinov, John Won 2-0 vs. McWhaw, Andrew
33 Leon Valencia, Francisco Lost 1-2 vs. Hill, Tyler
34 Pardee, Samuel Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmerman, Tim
35 Lavergne, Marc-Andre Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Morgan
36 Kelly, Patrick Won 2-1 vs. Bokser, Rory
37 Robdrup, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Wasson, John
38 Yurchick, Adam Won 2-1 vs. Chillcott, James
39 McVety, Max Won 2-1 vs. Allegrucci, Xavier
40 Cooper, Cody Lost 0-2 vs. Kailing, Michael
41 Boire, Forrest Won 2-1 vs. Tomajko, Oliver
42 Duchene, Zachary Won 2-1 vs. Belanger, Maxim
43 (23) Stark, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Costa, Matthew
44 Henderson, Seth Won 2-1 vs. Gabriel, Alex
45 Hewitt, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Cuthbert, Em
46 Labuda, Lucas Lost 1-2 vs. Leduc, Samuel
47 Dunkelman, Steven Lost 0-2 vs. Harkness, Dylan
48 Clawson, Brent Lost 0-2 vs. Kastel, Chad
49 Derczo, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Mealing, Matt
50 Cato, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Rubin, Steve
51 Chatoor, Clinton Lost 1-2 vs. Tsang, Bill
52 Oliver, Neal Won 2-1 vs. DuPont, Jeffrey
53 Doiron, Jacob Lost 1-2 vs. Kevis, Jeremy
54 Tedeschi, Joey Lost 0-2 vs. LeBlanc, Frank
55 Stein, Mathew Lost 0-2 vs. Fennell, Christopher
56 Bilodeau, Sebastian Lost 1-2 vs. Lanthier, Dan
57 Moir, Ben Lost 0-2 vs. Sigrist, Mike
58 Martone, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Giles, Michael
59 Abrahim, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Scarber, Frank
60 Lee, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. De Carolis, Paul
61 Pace, Joe Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Jacky
62 Wilson, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. (16) Duke, Reid
63 Hennick, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Oyen, Andrew
64 Desjardins, Ivan Won 2-0 vs. Van Leeuwen, Andrew
65 Wong, Wilson Lost 0-2 vs. Joyce, Adam
66 Northcote, Jesse Won 2-0 vs. Rowe, Jonathan
67 Cutler, Nate R Won 2-1 vs. Anderson, Todd
68 Karpukhin, Mikhail Lost 0-2 vs. Espina, Paul
69 Burnett, Kai Won 2-0 vs. Shrout, Andrew
70 Tzaneteas, Elliott Lost 1-2 vs. Lapierre, Matt
71 Blair, Kieran Lost 0-2 vs. Elder, Dylan
72 Chernyak, Anthony Lost 0-2 vs. (7) Manfield, Seth
73 Pham, Dan Won 2-1 vs. Cai, Eric
74 Tenjum, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Weber, William
75 Donegan, Dylan Won 2-0 vs. Bickle, Josh
76 Merced, Davis Won 2-1 vs. Reiber, Zachary
77 Knox, Dustin R Won 2-1 vs. Betesh, Ralph
78 Fabiano, Gerard Won 2-0 vs. Bekmesian, Chris
79 Walker, Josh Won 2-0 vs. Herberman, Erin
80 Vollick, Matt Lost 1-2 vs. Skarren, Frank
81 Blanchette, Jamie Won 2-1 vs. Baeckstrom, Andrew
82 MacLean, Stuart Lost 0-2 vs. (21) Hayne, Alexander
83 Johnson, Jon Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Eric
84 Lambert, Dan Won 2-0 vs. Robert, Pierre Olivier
85 Reardon, Justin Won 2-0 vs. Champagne, Jeff
86 Spencer, Brian Lost 1-2 vs. Wilkinson, Adam P
87 Chapman, Cale Lost 0-2 vs. Cairns, Jordan
88 Courville, Frédérick Drew 1-1-1 vs. Capobianco, Savino
89 Cook, Cory Lost 0-2 vs. Chin, Ricky
90 Boswell, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Sullivan, Adrian
91 (5) Lax, Ari Won 2-0 vs. Locke, Justin
92 Bradley, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Buckwheat, John

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All