ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on May 3, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Tonner, Gordo Lost 1-2 vs. Feingersh, Ben
2 O'Grady, Quinn Won 2-0 vs. Loong, Matthew
3 (17) Nelson, Bradley Won 2-0 vs. Cooper, Adam
4 Fogle, Jack Lost 1-2 vs. (13) Rietzl, Paul
5 Fournier, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Wray, James
6 Weitz, Benjamin Won 2-1 vs. Goldfarb, David
7 (19) Wescoe, Craig Won 2-0 vs. Giuliani, Lucas
8 Walker, Josh Won 2-0 vs. Noworaj, Andrew
9 Herberholz, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Espina, Paul
10 Benn, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Calcano, Christian
11 Tang, Jacky Lost 1-2 vs. Zafra, Marcel Angelo C
12 Stern, Jon Won 2-0 vs. Boire, Forrest
13 (16) Duke, Reid Lost 0-2 vs. Siow, Lucas
14 Harkness, Dylan Won 2-1 vs. Marino, Mauro
15 Robinson, Denys Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Robert
16 Liu, Bangliang Drew 0-0-1 vs. Burnett, Kai
17 Oliver, Neal Won 2-1 vs. Vaughan, Robert
18 Rubin, Steve Lost 0-2 vs. Mealing, Matt
19 (5) Lax, Ari Won 2-1 vs. Boswell, Andrew
20 Hill, Tyler Won 2-0 vs. Merced, Davis
21 (7) Manfield, Seth Lost 0-2 vs. Severson, Eric
22 Fabiano, Gerard Lost 1-2 vs. Reardon, Justin
23 Sigrist, Mike Lost 0-2 vs. Fennell, Christopher
24 Lapierre, Matt Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Eric
25 Tenjum, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Donegan, Dylan
26 Spartz, Gaby Won 2-0 vs. McVety, Max
27 (23) Stark, Ben Won 2-0 vs. Oyen, Andrew
28 Hare, Ryan Lost 1-2 vs. Knox, Dustin R
29 (21) Hayne, Alexander Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bush, Jeremy
30 Walter, Royce Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobson, Mark
31 Cutler, Nate R Lost 1-2 vs. Lanthier, Dan
32 Wasson, John Lost 1-2 vs. Magalhaes, Edgar
33 Yurchick, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Goulet, Martin
34 Routledge, Jeffrey Won 1-0 vs. Rubin, Will
35 Vidugiris, Gaudenis Lost 0-2 vs. Tse, Felix
36 Courville, Frédérick Lost 1-2 vs. Shine, Julien
37 Braun-Duin, Brian Won 2-0 vs. Wilkinson, Adam P
38 Kevis, Jeremy Won 2-1 vs. Pham, Dan
39 Lambert, Dan Lost 1-2 vs. Cato, Daniel
40 Rowe, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Chin, Ricky
41 Shrout, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Shen, Kyle
42 Kailing, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Vollick, Matt
43 Chatoor, Clinton Won 2-1 vs. Patel, Tariq
44 Bold Wark, Lewis Won 2-1 vs. Van Leeuwen, Andrew
45 Anderson, Todd Won 2-0 vs. Bekmesian, Chris
46 Pardee, Samuel Lost 1-2 vs. Tsang, Bill
47 Giles, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Blanchette, Jamie
48 Spencer, Brian Lost 0-2 vs. Cooper, Cody
49 Patelakis, Steve Lost 1-2 vs. Champagne, Jeff
50 Kelly, Patrick Lost 1-2 vs. Ho, Scott
51 Labuda, Lucas Won 2-0 vs. Chernyak, Anthony
52 Cuthbert, Em Lost 1-2 vs. Karpukhin, Mikhail
53 Leon Valencia, Francisco Won 2-1 vs. Stein, Mathew
54 O'Donnell, Devon Won 2-1 vs. Martone, Michael
55 Earnshaw, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Tedeschi, Joey
56 Duchene, Zachary Won 2-1 vs. Hewitt, Chris
57 Northcote, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. Bokser, Rory
58 Costa, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Huska, Andrew
59 Hemsley, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Robdrup, Andrew
60 Elder, Dylan Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Wilson
61 Demars, Brian Won 2-0 vs. Desjardins, Ivan
62 Leduc, Samuel Lost 0-2 vs. Gaynor, Jonah
63 Lavergne, Marc-Andre Lost 1-2 vs. LeBlanc, Frank
64 Cai, Eric Won 2-0 vs. Skarren, Frank
65 Henderson, Seth Lost 0-2 vs. Perez, Raymond
66 Betesh, Ralph Won 2-0 vs. McWhaw, Andrew
67 Ding, Ian Lost 0-2 vs. Cairns, Jordan
68 Bradley, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Zimmerman, Tim
69 Moir, Ben Won 2-0 vs. Clarke, Davies
70 Lee, Jonathan Lost 0-2 vs. Joyce, Adam
71 Joliceour, DRAVEN Lost 1-2 vs. Blinov, John
72 Gabriel, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Moulton, Jesse
73 Derczo, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Scarber, Frank
74 Kastel, Chad Lost 0-2 vs. Martell, Tom
75 Male, Nick Lost 1-2 vs. Weber, William
76 Johnson, Jon Lost 0-2 vs. Beldon, Omar
77 Capobianco, Savino Lost 0-2 vs. Robert, Pierre Olivier
78 Herberman, Erin Lost 0-2 vs. DuPont, Jeffrey
79 Tzaneteas, Elliott Won 2-1 vs. Chapman, Cale
80 Chillcott, James Lost 0-2 vs. (10) Shenhar, Shahar
81 Cook, Cory Drew 1-1-1 vs. Abrahim, Adam
82 Bickle, Josh Drew 1-1-1 vs. Buckwheat, John
83 Allegrucci, Xavier Won 2-0 vs. Blair, Kieran
84 Reiber, Zachary Lost 1-2 vs. De Carolis, Paul
85 Wilson, Peter Lost 1-2 vs. Tomajko, Oliver
86 Baeckstrom, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Pace, Joe
87 Locke, Justin Won 2-0 vs. Doiron, Jacob
88 Wade, Samuel Won 2-1 vs. Hennick, Michael
89 Sullivan, Adrian Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Morgan
90 Belanger, Maxim Won 2-0 vs. Clawson, Brent
91 Dunkelman, Steven Won 2-0 vs. MacLean, Stuart

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All