ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on May 3, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Feingersh, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Fournier, Daniel
2 (19) Wescoe, Craig Lost 0-2 vs. Weitz, Benjamin
3 Fennell, Christopher Lost 0-2 vs. (13) Rietzl, Paul
4 Oliver, Neal Lost 1-2 vs. Donegan, Dylan
5 Knox, Dustin R Lost 0-2 vs. Siow, Lucas
6 Tonner, Gordo Lost 0-2 vs. Zafra, Marcel Angelo C
7 (17) Nelson, Bradley Won 2-1 vs. (23) Stark, Ben
8 Reardon, Justin Won 2-1 vs. Cooper, Adam
9 O'Grady, Quinn Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobson, Mark
10 Magalhaes, Edgar Won 2-1 vs. Severson, Eric
11 Li, Eric Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hill, Tyler
12 Goldfarb, David Lost 0-2 vs. Tse, Felix
13 Kevis, Jeremy Won 2-0 vs. Burnett, Kai
14 Liu, Bangliang Lost 0-2 vs. Fogle, Jack
15 Wong, Wilson Lost 0-2 vs. Walker, Josh
16 Chatoor, Clinton Won 2-1 vs. Costa, Matthew
17 Boire, Forrest Lost 0-2 vs. Tsang, Bill
18 (5) Lax, Ari Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Jacky
19 Sigrist, Mike Lost 1-2 vs. Scarber, Frank
20 Wasson, John Won 2-1 vs. Bokser, Rory
21 Calcano, Christian Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Raymond
22 Cato, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Espina, Paul
23 Labuda, Lucas Lost 0-2 vs. Merced, Davis
24 Joyce, Adam Lost 0-2 vs. Anderson, Todd
25 Spartz, Gaby Lost 0-2 vs. Yurchick, Adam
26 Herberholz, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Betesh, Ralph
27 Mealing, Matt Lost 0-2 vs. Loong, Matthew
28 Cai, Eric Lost 1-2 vs. Oyen, Andrew
29 Rubin, Steve Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Robert
30 Stern, Jon Won 2-0 vs. Giles, Michael
31 Lapierre, Matt Won 2-0 vs. Lanthier, Dan
32 Demars, Brian Lost 0-2 vs. Boswell, Andrew
33 Wray, James Won 2-1 vs. Harkness, Dylan
34 Leon Valencia, Francisco Lost 0-2 vs. Robdrup, Andrew
35 Goulet, Martin Won 2-0 vs. Martell, Tom
36 Routledge, Jeffrey Won 2-0 vs. Weber, William
37 Bush, Jeremy Lost 0-2 vs. LeBlanc, Frank
38 Vidugiris, Gaudenis Lost 0-2 vs. (21) Hayne, Alexander
39 Wilkinson, Adam P Lost 0-2 vs. Shine, Julien
40 Bradley, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Giuliani, Lucas
41 Braun-Duin, Brian Lost 0-2 vs. Cutler, Nate R
42 O'Donnell, Devon Won 2-1 vs. Shrout, Andrew
43 Cairns, Jordan Won 2-1 vs. Tomajko, Oliver
44 Spencer, Brian Won 2-0 vs. Bekmesian, Chris
45 Allegrucci, Xavier Won 2-1 vs. Leduc, Samuel
46 Benn, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Vaughan, Robert
47 Tenjum, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Rowe, Jonathan
48 Desjardins, Ivan Lost 1-2 vs. Lambert, Dan
49 (10) Shenhar, Shahar Lost 1-2 vs. Derczo, Michael
50 De Carolis, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Skarren, Frank
51 Blinov, John Won 2-0 vs. Fabiano, Gerard
52 Ho, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Baeckstrom, Andrew
53 Robinson, Denys Won 2-1 vs. Locke, Justin
54 Earnshaw, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Hare, Ryan
55 Walter, Royce Lost 1-2 vs. Kastel, Chad
56 Champagne, Jeff Won 2-0 vs. Noworaj, Andrew
57 Marino, Mauro Lost 1-2 vs. Chernyak, Anthony
58 Kailing, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Karpukhin, Mikhail
59 (16) Duke, Reid Lost 1-2 vs. Moir, Ben
60 Hemsley, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. McVety, Max
61 Cooper, Cody Lost 0-2 vs. Ding, Ian
62 Duchene, Zachary Lost 0-2 vs. (7) Manfield, Seth
63 Kelly, Patrick Won 2-0 vs. Shen, Kyle
64 Chin, Ricky Lost 1-2 vs. Robert, Pierre Olivier
65 McWhaw, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Elder, Dylan
66 Blanchette, Jamie Lost 1-2 vs. Gabriel, Alex
67 Abrahim, Adam Won 2-1 vs. Courville, Frédérick
68 Rubin, Will Won 2-0 vs. Pham, Dan
69 Beldon, Omar Won 2-0 vs. Capobianco, Savino
70 Bickle, Josh Lost 1-2 vs. Stein, Mathew
71 Pace, Joe Won 2-1 vs. Moulton, Jesse
72 Patel, Tariq Lost 1-2 vs. Belanger, Maxim
73 Pardee, Samuel Lost 1-2 vs. Joliceour, DRAVEN
74 Northcote, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. Tedeschi, Joey
75 Lee, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Lavergne, Marc-Andre
76 Clarke, Davies Won 2-0 vs. Martone, Michael
77 Tzaneteas, Elliott Won 2-0 vs. Zimmerman, Tim
78 Reiber, Zachary Lost 1-2 vs. Hennick, Michael
79 DuPont, Jeffrey Won 2-1 vs. Henderson, Seth
80 Dunkelman, Steven Won 2-1 vs. Hewitt, Chris
81 Doiron, Jacob Lost 0-2 vs. Patelakis, Steve
82 MacLean, Stuart Lost 0-2 vs. Buckwheat, John
83 Male, Nick Drew 1-1-1 vs. Cook, Cory
84 Chapman, Cale Lost 0-2 vs. Herberman, Erin

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All