PAIRINGS, RESULTS, AND STANDINGS

FINAL STANDINGS

Note: final standings reflect the number of players participating in the event, not the number of preregistered players.

PAIRINGS

DAY ONE:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9

DAY TWO: 10   11  12   13   14   15

RESULTS

DAY ONE:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9

DAY TWO:   10   11   12   13   14   15

STANDINGS

DAY ONE:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9

DAY TWO:   10   11   12   13   14   15

Top 8 Bracket

Quarterfinals

(6) Taimur Rashid

(1) Benjamin Weitz, 2-1

(7) Allen Sun, 2-1

(8) You Cheng An

(3) Matthew Nickolai, 2-1

(2) Andrew Cuneo

(5) Doug Potter

(4) Robert Anderson, 2-1

Semifinals

(1) Benjamin Weitz

(7) Allen Sun, 2-1

(3) Matthew Nickolai

(4) Robert Anderson, 2-0

Finals

(7) Allen Sun

(4) Robert Anderson, 2-1

Top 8 Players

1st Place  

Robert Anderson

See Profile

2nd Place  

Allen Sun

See Profile

3rd Place  

Matthew Nickolai

See Profile

4th Place  

Benjamin Weitz

See Profile

5th Place  

Andrew Cuneo

See Profile

6th Place  

Doug Potter

See Profile

7th Place  

Taimur Rashid

See Profile

8th Place  

You Cheng An

See Profile

Top 8 Decklists

Doug Potter's Blue-Red

Grand Prix Toronto 2017
Download Arena Decklist

Taimur Rashid's Blue-Red

Grand Prix Toronto 2017
Download Arena Decklist

Matthew Nickolai's Green-Blue

Grand Prix Toronto 2017
Download Arena Decklist

Robert Anderson's Green-White

Grand Prix Toronto 2017
Download Arena Decklist

Andrew Cuneo's White-Blue

Grand Prix Toronto 2017
Download Arena Decklist

Ben Weitz's Black-Green

Grand Prix Toronto 2017
Download Arena Decklist

You Cheng An's Red-White

Grand Prix Toronto 2017
Download Arena Decklist

Allen Sun's Black-Green

Grand Prix Toronto 2017
Download Arena Decklist

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more