Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 16, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
127 McLaughlin - Harabas - Siow CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Stein - Kerrigan - Sukenik US - US - US
128 Crotts - Blum - Smith CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Duhamel - Gibeault - Gravelle CA - CA - CA
129 Sigrist - Rubin - Hayne US - US - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Bachaud - Henry - Das FR - FR - US
130 Tiu - Tomajko - Walker US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Nelson - Manfield - Braun-Duin US - US - US
131 Weitz - Pisano - Gaeiski US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Stern - Majlaton - Maynard CA - US - CA
132 Wescoe - Sajgalik - Dezani US - CA - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Wong - Keung - Walderman CA - CA - CA
133 Bergeron - Remillard - Poitras CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Costa - Snook - Shiels US - US - US
134 Moazen-Sayad - Mazur - Mitchell CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Marino - Cook - Hunter US - US - US
135 Cochran - Jessup - Friedman US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Aubin - Chin - St-martin CA - CA - CA
136 Tebby - Nelson - Zalewski CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Pite - Anderson - Macdonald CA - CA - CA
137 Damo Da Rosa - Stark - Froehlich BR - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bauer - Brouillet - Elsik US - US - US
138 Nguyen - Polyakov - Feingersh US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. McVety - Elenbogen - Spicklemire US - US - US
139 Rockenbach - Thibeau - Bertoncini US - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Ostrander - Coval - Bastecki US - US - US
140 Steffe - Baley - Brennan CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Strasky - Nass - Pardee CZ - US - US
141 Morawski - PASTORE - Barkon US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Dean - Hirmiz - Beldon CA - CA - CA
142 Larsen - Floch - Hendriks DK - SK - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Feeney - Petre - Martinez US - US - US
143 Schwarz - Zimmermann - Bausch DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Roberts - Robinson - Welch CA - CA - CA
144 Rolf - Simon - Ayers US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Desbiens - Cauchon - Jobin CA - CA - CA
145 May - Bishop - Rubin US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ngo - Dery - Leonard Huu Nguyen CA - CA - CA
146 Hoffert - Charpentier - Olsha CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Crowley - Capen - Reesor US - US - US
147 Qian - Dhaliwal - Rubinoff CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Pyka - Blesso - Strong US - US - US
148 Boutin - Poulin-Belanger - Ouimet CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Petkoff - Wawrzenczyk - Elia US - CA - CA
149 Clement - Gouveia - Turgeon US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Dykman - Vogt - Francoeur US - US - US
150 Chernyak - Goldman - Madsen CA - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Shenhar - Austin - Muller US - US - DK
151 Besta - Hunter - Gellert CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Fournier - Nightingale - Lanthier CA - CA - CA

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All