Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 16, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
136 Aubin-Chin-St-martin   vs. Nguyen-Polyakov-Feingersh  
129 Bachaud-Henry-Das   vs. Steffe-Baley-Brennan  
134 Bauer-Brouillet-Elsik   vs. Weitz-Pisano-Gaeiski  
140 Bergeron-Remillard-Poitras   vs. Dykman-Vogt-Francoeur  
138 Besta-Hunter-Gellert   vs. Marino-Cook-Hunter  
146 Boutin-Poulin-Belanger-Ouimet   vs. Pite-Anderson-Macdonald  
142 Chernyak-Goldman-Madsen   vs. Larsen-Floch-Hendriks  
144 Clement-Gouveia-Turgeon   vs. Ostrander-Coval-Bastecki  
148 Cochran-Jessup-Friedman   vs. Ngo-Dery-Leonard Huu Nguyen  
131 Costa-Snook-Shiels   vs. Stern-Majlaton-Maynard  
128 Crotts-Blum-Smith   vs. Moazen-Sayad-Mazur-Mitchell  
150 Crowley-Capen-Reesor   vs. Qian-Dhaliwal-Rubinoff  
132 Damo Da Rosa-Stark-Froehlich   vs. Nelson-Manfield-Braun-Duin  
141 Dean-Hirmiz-Beldon   vs. Schwarz-Zimmermann-Bausch  
149 Desbiens-Cauchon-Jobin   vs. Hoffert-Charpentier-Olsha  
139 Duhamel-Gibeault-Gravelle   vs. Stein-Kerrigan-Sukenik  
140 Dykman-Vogt-Francoeur   vs. Bergeron-Remillard-Poitras  
143 Feeney-Petre-Martinez   vs. Shenhar-Austin-Muller  
147 Fournier-Nightingale-Lanthier   vs. Rolf-Simon-Ayers  
149 Hoffert-Charpentier-Olsha   vs. Desbiens-Cauchon-Jobin  
142 Larsen-Floch-Hendriks   vs. Chernyak-Goldman-Madsen  
138 Marino-Cook-Hunter   vs. Besta-Hunter-Gellert  
127 McLaughlin-Harabas-Siow   vs. Tiu-Tomajko-Walker  
130 McVety-Elenbogen-Spicklemire   vs. Rockenbach-Thibeau-Bertoncini  
128 Moazen-Sayad-Mazur-Mitchell   vs. Crotts-Blum-Smith  
137 Morawski-PASTORE-Barkon   vs. Sigrist-Rubin-Hayne  
132 Nelson-Manfield-Braun-Duin   vs. Damo Da Rosa-Stark-Froehlich  
148 Ngo-Dery-Leonard Huu Nguyen   vs. Cochran-Jessup-Friedman  
136 Nguyen-Polyakov-Feingersh   vs. Aubin-Chin-St-martin  
144 Ostrander-Coval-Bastecki   vs. Clement-Gouveia-Turgeon  
145 Petkoff-Wawrzenczyk-Elia   vs. Pyka-Blesso-Strong  
146 Pite-Anderson-Macdonald   vs. Boutin-Poulin-Belanger-Ouimet  
145 Pyka-Blesso-Strong   vs. Petkoff-Wawrzenczyk-Elia  
150 Qian-Dhaliwal-Rubinoff   vs. Crowley-Capen-Reesor  
- Roberts-Robinson-Welch   vs. BYE  
130 Rockenbach-Thibeau-Bertoncini   vs. McVety-Elenbogen-Spicklemire  
147 Rolf-Simon-Ayers   vs. Fournier-Nightingale-Lanthier  
141 Schwarz-Zimmermann-Bausch   vs. Dean-Hirmiz-Beldon  
143 Shenhar-Austin-Muller   vs. Feeney-Petre-Martinez  
137 Sigrist-Rubin-Hayne   vs. Morawski-PASTORE-Barkon  
129 Steffe-Baley-Brennan   vs. Bachaud-Henry-Das  
139 Stein-Kerrigan-Sukenik   vs. Duhamel-Gibeault-Gravelle  
131 Stern-Majlaton-Maynard   vs. Costa-Snook-Shiels  
135 Strasky-Nass-Pardee   vs. Wong-Keung-Walderman  
133 Tebby-Nelson-Zalewski   vs. Wescoe-Sajgalik-Dezani  
127 Tiu-Tomajko-Walker   vs. McLaughlin-Harabas-Siow  
134 Weitz-Pisano-Gaeiski   vs. Bauer-Brouillet-Elsik  
133 Wescoe-Sajgalik-Dezani   vs. Tebby-Nelson-Zalewski  
135 Wong-Keung-Walderman   vs. Strasky-Nass-Pardee  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All