Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 16, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Rockenbach-Thibeau-Bertoncini   vs. Shenhar-Austin-Muller  
2 McLaughlin-Harabas-Siow   vs. Tebby-Nelson-Zalewski  
3 Cuneo-Cox-Black   vs. Hoffert-Charpentier-Olsha  
4 Schwarz-Zimmermann-Bausch   vs. Larsen-Floch-Hendriks  
5 Morawski-PASTORE-Barkon   vs. McVety-Elenbogen-Spicklemire  
6 Nelson-Manfield-Braun-Duin   vs. Utsunomiya-Ishikawa-Watanabe  
7 Rubin-Burkhart-Hoaen   vs. Lansche-Goetschel-Schatteman  
8 Auger-Guilbert-Beland   vs. Sachs-Maine-Baker  
9 Allegrucci-Hum-Dore   vs. Yanow-Kyle-DeForge  
10 Boutin-Poulin-Belanger-Ouimet   vs. Ierland-Fava-Totten  
11 Eapen-Ahern-Davis   vs. Schnayer-Freel-Badrudin  
12 Petkoff-Wawrzenczyk-Elia   vs. Villeneuve-Lavoie-Renaud  
13 Insley-Hayes-Ting-A-Kee   vs. Sandrin-Rashif-Capstick  
14 Watson-Neary-Wasson   vs. Sigrist-Rubin-Hayne  
15 Bauer-Brouillet-Elsik   vs. Stein-Victor-Hamel  
16 Bocock-Yuan-Petrescu   vs. Stein-Kerrigan-Sukenik  
17 Nguyen-Polyakov-Feingersh   vs. Damo Da Rosa-Stark-Froehlich  
18 Naylor-Liu-Naylor   vs. Weitz-Pisano-Gaeiski  
19 Desbiens-Cauchon-Jobin   vs. Magalhaes-Patel-Dilks  
20 Gnann-Fung-Lambert   vs. Tenjum-Hoey-Bernal  
21 Steffe-Baley-Brennan   vs. Rahill-Casavant-Goyet  
22 May-Bishop-Rubin   vs. Watt-Barber-Tully  
23 Siembor-Bain-Eichelberger   vs. Bachaud-Henry-Das  
24 Wong-Keung-Walderman   vs. Berni-Hu-Macaraeg  
25 Kiihne-Turnbull-King   vs. Bergeron-Remillard-Poitras  
26 Duhamel-Gibeault-Gravelle   vs. Clement-Gouveia-Turgeon  
27 Wescoe-Sajgalik-Dezani   vs. Guajardo-Elkins-McDermott  
28 Costa-Snook-Shiels   vs. Ramos-Lau-Mcnamee  
29 Cool-McKenzie-Milicic   vs. Ngo-Dery-Leonard Huu Nguyen  
30 Cochran-Jessup-Friedman   vs. Voltz-JUliano-Cali  
31 Ostrander-Coval-Bastecki   vs. Strasky-Nass-Pardee  
32 Crotts-Blum-Smith   vs. Flannagan-Krznaric-Hovey  
33 Cheong-Stewart-Kwong   vs. Jensen-Turtenwald-Duke  
34 Leverone-DeCoste-Furno   vs. Harding-Peterson-McNaughten  
35 Tibirna-Boisjoly-Cournoyer-Michel   vs. Mei-Koenig-Liu  
36 Kane-Ha-Conway   vs. Lagace-Houle-Lemieux  
37 Girard-Hoban-Ziemba   vs. Tiu-Tomajko-Walker  
38 Robertson-Baker-Piersons   vs. St-Laurent-Asselin-Belanger  
39 Dean-Hirmiz-Beldon   vs. Yamasaki-Loong-Wong  
40 Sager-Peterson-Kopp   vs. Dixon-Tran-Thornton  
41 Feeney-Petre-Martinez   vs. Barge-Carolan-Barge  
42 Miller-Maclean-Sam   vs. Baksh-Lomboy-Pineda  
43 Murray-Petrusev-Arnold   vs. Harris-Platt-Wolfe  
44 Ferry-Arseneau-Taylor   vs. Jacobson-Lax-Yu  
45 Chernyak-Goldman-Madsen   vs. Ganz-Wellinger-Klocker  
46 Lebert-St Pierre-Collins   vs. Pinilla-Bradbury-Packard  
47 Rasmussen-Kaplan-Stolzmann   vs. Echevarria-Keene-Davis  
48 Lombardi-Buchanan-Archdekin   vs. Marino-Cook-Hunter  
49 Hinkley-Hoffmann-Withey   vs. Nowicki-Andrees-Gurowicz  
50 Ragham-Lalonde-Semegen   vs. Whitehouse-Mitteness-Lamonica  
51 Kimball-Semeyn-Maheu   vs. Livernoche-Lafenetre-Belanger  
52 Kingsley-Kohler-Dubreuil   vs. Scott-Logan-Emms  
53 Rapien-Raymore-Shillingford   vs. Wong-Wan-Tan  
54 Loos-Belter-TenEyeck   vs. Crowley-Capen-Reesor  
55 Syed-Rosum-Huang   vs. Paller-Barragan-Roberson  
56 Francois-F. Villagran-Hebert   vs. Tang-So-Chatwood  
57 Saporito-Pozzo-Salvatto   vs. Turcotte-Drossis-Chau  
58 Honey-McGuirk-Dockrill   vs. Roberts-Robinson-Welch  
59 Matthews-Stokes-Fisher   vs. Swaluk-Oyen-Teigesser  
60 Rianhard-Rong-Schumacher   vs. Brodie-Corrigan-Cosovic  
61 Pare-Blouin-Farmer   vs. Gauder-Tubello-Cooke  
62 Fitzsimmons-Archer-Spencer   vs. Tarenta-Boland-Machado  
63 Bianchi-Hare-Betesh   vs. Bennett-Miennert-Carlson  
64 Davoudi-Kavanagh-Keith   vs. Qian-Dhaliwal-Rubinoff  
65 Zhang-Ren-Zhu   vs. Pite-Anderson-Macdonald  
66 Dambrose-Dunn-English   vs. Cousineau-Bryan-Wong  
67 Severa-Huang-Song   vs. Fabiano-Rood-Tharmaratnam  
68 Moazen-Sayad-Mazur-Mitchell   vs. Balakrishnan-Gregersen-Fine  
69 Surovy-Wojna-Frey   vs. Laporte-Legault-Gareau  
70 Fournier-Nightingale-Lanthier   vs. Appleton-Cevasco-Carter  
71 Robinson-Zhao-Turchansky   vs. Dow-Javed-Tomsovic  
72 Foster-Traikov-Pollard   vs. Gonzalez-Rousseau-Saucier  
73 Gottlieb-Anderson-Thompson   vs. Russell-McKnight-Madsen  
74 Vance-Vance-Moulton   vs. Smith-Strianese-Wray  
75 League-Scott-Scott   vs. Dugal-Murphy-Holt  
76 Robdrup-Giles-Thompson   vs. Hawton-Milne-Musselman  
77 Stephen-Webb-Mongeon   vs. Abenhaim-Babin-Asselin  
78 Robinson-Freas-Baraniecki   vs. Male-Miller-Weber  
79 Moir-Goldfarb-Winoker   vs. Smigiel-Breau-Plummer  
80 Kittredge-Santos-Wildes   vs. Demestrio-Skarren-Ingram  
81 Pyka-Blesso-Strong   vs. Nadeau-Delcourt-Delcourt  
82 Aubin-Chin-St-martin   vs. Ravanello-Holosko-Cyr  
83 QUEGE-ROSENMANN-ANDREATTA   vs. Rolf-Simon-Ayers  
84 Meshkati-Jota-Shoffner   vs. John-Nikolich-Purcell  
85 Julie-Tibaut-Godden   vs. Stern-Majlaton-Maynard  
86 Maxey-Sapone-Kor   vs. Walters-Velez-Ramek  
87 Regimbald-Regimbald-Villeneuve   vs. Besta-Hunter-Gellert  
88 Cyrenne-Dion-Lebouthillier   vs. Abela-Hamasoor-Phillips  
89 Beauchemin-Roy-Lebeau   vs. Dykman-Vogt-Francoeur  
90 Boies-Marquis-Masse-Gervais   vs. CORMAN-MACKEAN-LAWRENCE GRACE  
91 Wiradharma-Tsiligiannis-Shutov   vs. Perantinos-Mayen-Lu  
92 Wilbur-Douthwright-Cicio   vs. Bilodeau-Alcock-O'Keefe  
93 Sousa-Albis-Chitiz   vs. Valdez-Shen-Moore  
94 Oake-Whitsitt-Barbero   vs. Ablack-Vernon-Gallacher  
95 Langlotz-Cooper-Farren   vs. Dimaio-Smiley-Rapp  
96 Blackstock-Hway-Blackstock   vs. Winrow-Vuylsteke-Hobbs  
97 Ascott-Watkins-Ostap   vs. Chirnside-Jones-Dunn  
98 Nagy-Ragsdale-Kasprzak   vs. Crabe-Burden-Lau  
99 Foulkes-Ward-Keith   vs. Bowles Conover-Harvey-Routledge  
100 Jr. Pilote-Pleau-Wilson   vs. Martin-Burnett-Cummings  
101 Neilson-Krawczuk-Curran   vs. Stella-Guy-Ratajczak  
102 Stonehouse-Brown-Traviss   vs. Trudel-Joseph-pare-Marceau  
103 Beauchamp-Viersen-Viersen   vs. Kitchen-Shivji-Burns-Kirkness  
104 South-Yam-Hagen   vs. Milewicz-Coote-Duncan  
105 Walsh-Halcott-Bliss   vs. Cuthbertson-Skonberg-Bonnay  
106 Fortier-Whitsitt-Van Vaals   vs. Knox-Brown-Goldgruber  
107 Cairo-Pejic-Leonard   vs. Lauro-Schantz-McIntosh  
108 Gennari-Nunez-Nelson   vs. Wong-Jedermann-Ho  
109 Hanna-Weedon-Janzen   vs. Hinton-Provencal-Hammond  
110 Vaid-McIntyre-Whiteside   vs. Ferrall-Wilson-Albanese  
111 Wright-Campbell-Davis   vs. Monico-Gross-Gaynor  
112 Guo-Ouyang-Yan   vs. Orr-Honkonen-White  
113 Duckworth-Williams-Canfield   vs. Teo-Fortin-Hudon-Pilote  
114 Man-Kern-Hennessey   vs. Colin-Tardif-Brian  
115 Spencer-Fang-Chang   vs. Makowski-Brug-Fournier  
116 Geisel-Michaud-Encinas Diez   vs. Brown-Shoemaker-Carson  
117 Tetreault-Kemble-Nevin   vs. Saari-Fasbender-Schweigl  
118 Greene-Mroz-Maine   vs. Trottier-Renaud-Lapierre  
119 Samborksi-Wishart-Balon   vs. Morrill-Seguin-Keeffe  
120 Chiu-Hawron-Tzaneteas   vs. Sargusingh-Abraham-Waclawik  
121 Stewart-Luttrell-Slick   vs. Schilha-Kocher-Leung  
122 Cortina-Tabbara-Dhar   vs. Hemsley-Curran-Curran  
123 Nesbitt-Calvo-Morey   vs. Lee-Chan-Lam  
124 Joyce-Benedict-Maguire   vs. Mattie-Liu-Cheng  
125 Schott-Short-McBride   vs. MacDonald-Staley-Giroux  
126 DePalma-Johnson-Miller   vs. Severin-Seguin-Honess  
127 Laberge-Pileggi-Biron   vs. Murchison-McDonald-Dojcsak  
128 De Vries-Levesque-Navarrete   vs. Reuschel-Coursey-Farrar  
129 Farquhar-Eimantas-Drummond   vs. Vaugeois-Fernandes-Semon  
130 Brellisford-Michelis-Cox-Leigh   vs. Yoakim-Muto-Peterson  
131 Quennehent-Sharif-Hale   vs. Nightingale-Slaven-Shay  
132 Lachapelle-Finley-Wray   vs. Haverly-Deriu-Bendix  
133 Dicaire-Berry-Bentley   vs. Ford-Epifani-Voss  
134 Lyons-McCoury-Sauer   vs. Rabethge-Shea-Carpenter  
135 Poigny-Batchelor-Thatcher   vs. Scott-McCormick-Dolan  
136 Sun-Oddy-Querques   vs. Eadie-Paradis-Bozhyk  
137 Cameron-Bell-Obrascovs   vs. Keefe-Cooper-Haigh  
138 Cadieux-Jette-Breault   vs. Gray-Gray-Hazra  
139 Taillemaud-Schambier-Bucaro   vs. Alabiso-Bellotti-Pisarski  
140 Angle-Shoemaker-Humphrey   vs. Kennedy-Dufton-Christo  
- Coulter-Bartlam-Cripps   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All