Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 16, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Rockenbach-Thibeau-Bertoncini   vs. Hoffert-Charpentier-Olsha  
2 McVety-Elenbogen-Spicklemire   vs. McLaughlin-Harabas-Siow  
3 Larsen-Floch-Hendriks   vs. Nelson-Manfield-Braun-Duin  
4 Schwarz-Zimmermann-Bausch   vs. Nguyen-Polyakov-Feingersh  
5 Allegrucci-Hum-Dore   vs. Costa-Snook-Shiels  
6 Gnann-Fung-Lambert   vs. Cheong-Stewart-Kwong  
7 Tebby-Nelson-Zalewski   vs. Cuneo-Cox-Black  
8 Sigrist-Rubin-Hayne   vs. Sandrin-Rashif-Capstick  
9 Desbiens-Cauchon-Jobin   vs. Strasky-Nass-Pardee  
10 Duhamel-Gibeault-Gravelle   vs. Eapen-Ahern-Davis  
11 Cochran-Jessup-Friedman   vs. Crotts-Blum-Smith  
12 Wescoe-Sajgalik-Dezani   vs. Steffe-Baley-Brennan  
13 Boutin-Poulin-Belanger-Ouimet   vs. Ngo-Dery-Leonard Huu Nguyen  
14 Bauer-Brouillet-Elsik   vs. Bachaud-Henry-Das  
15 Sachs-Maine-Baker   vs. Stein-Kerrigan-Sukenik  
16 Bergeron-Remillard-Poitras   vs. Petkoff-Wawrzenczyk-Elia  
17 Morawski-PASTORE-Barkon   vs. Berni-Hu-Macaraeg  
18 May-Bishop-Rubin   vs. Weitz-Pisano-Gaeiski  
19 Shenhar-Austin-Muller   vs. Rubin-Burkhart-Hoaen  
20 Tiu-Tomajko-Walker   vs. Utsunomiya-Ishikawa-Watanabe  
21 Kane-Ha-Conway   vs. Tibirna-Boisjoly-Cournoyer-Michel  
22 Lansche-Goetschel-Schatteman   vs. Feeney-Petre-Martinez  
23 St-Laurent-Asselin-Belanger   vs. Auger-Guilbert-Beland  
24 Dean-Hirmiz-Beldon   vs. Sager-Peterson-Kopp  
25 Harding-Peterson-McNaughten   vs. Naylor-Liu-Naylor  
26 Crowley-Capen-Reesor   vs. Bocock-Yuan-Petrescu  
27 Gauder-Tubello-Cooke   vs. Chernyak-Goldman-Madsen  
28 Guajardo-Elkins-McDermott   vs. Besta-Hunter-Gellert  
29 Walters-Velez-Ramek   vs. Clement-Gouveia-Turgeon  
30 Nagy-Ragsdale-Kasprzak   vs. Laporte-Legault-Gareau  
31 Damo Da Rosa-Stark-Froehlich   vs. Ramos-Lau-Mcnamee  
32 Roberts-Robinson-Welch   vs. Watson-Neary-Wasson  
33 Qian-Dhaliwal-Rubinoff   vs. Boies-Marquis-Masse-Gervais  
34 Syed-Rosum-Huang   vs. Moir-Goldfarb-Winoker  
35 Murray-Petrusev-Arnold   vs. Robdrup-Giles-Thompson  
36 Whitehouse-Mitteness-Lamonica   vs. Wilbur-Douthwright-Cicio  
37 Rahill-Casavant-Goyet   vs. Pite-Anderson-Macdonald  
38 Jacobson-Lax-Yu   vs. Watt-Barber-Tully  
39 Marino-Cook-Hunter   vs. Robinson-Freas-Baraniecki  
40 Stern-Majlaton-Maynard   vs. Demestrio-Skarren-Ingram  
41 Tarenta-Boland-Machado   vs. Wong-Wan-Tan  
42 Baksh-Lomboy-Pineda   vs. Nightingale-Slaven-Shay  
43 Scott-Logan-Emms   vs. Schnayer-Freel-Badrudin  
44 Rianhard-Rong-Schumacher   vs. Villeneuve-Lavoie-Renaud  
45 Aubin-Chin-St-martin   vs. Vance-Vance-Moulton  
46 Rolf-Simon-Ayers   vs. Siembor-Bain-Eichelberger  
47 League-Scott-Scott   vs. Fournier-Nightingale-Lanthier  
48 Foster-Traikov-Pollard   vs. Ierland-Fava-Totten  
49 Insley-Hayes-Ting-A-Kee   vs. Swaluk-Oyen-Teigesser  
50 Dambrose-Dunn-English   vs. Dykman-Vogt-Francoeur  
51 Abela-Hamasoor-Phillips   vs. Pyka-Blesso-Strong  
52 Hinkley-Hoffmann-Withey   vs. Fabiano-Rood-Tharmaratnam  
53 Wong-Keung-Walderman   vs. Bennett-Miennert-Carlson  
54 Flannagan-Krznaric-Hovey   vs. Yanow-Kyle-DeForge  
55 Tenjum-Hoey-Bernal   vs. Dow-Javed-Tomsovic  
56 Cool-McKenzie-Milicic   vs. Lebert-St Pierre-Collins  
57 Gottlieb-Anderson-Thompson   vs. Tang-So-Chatwood  
58 Wiradharma-Tsiligiannis-Shutov   vs. Stein-Victor-Hamel  
59 Voltz-JUliano-Cali   vs. Turcotte-Drossis-Chau  
60 Abenhaim-Babin-Asselin   vs. Magalhaes-Patel-Dilks  
61 Kiihne-Turnbull-King   vs. Ostrander-Coval-Bastecki  
62 Echevarria-Keene-Davis   vs. Moazen-Sayad-Mazur-Mitchell  
63 Meshkati-Jota-Shoffner   vs. Livernoche-Lafenetre-Belanger  
64 Dimaio-Smiley-Rapp   vs. Ablack-Vernon-Gallacher  
65 Valdez-Shen-Moore   vs. Dixon-Tran-Thornton  
66 Neilson-Krawczuk-Curran   vs. Robertson-Baker-Piersons  
67 Blackstock-Hway-Blackstock   vs. Mei-Koenig-Liu  
68 Foulkes-Ward-Keith   vs. Chartier-Dube-Parent-Lainesse  
69 Yamasaki-Loong-Wong   vs. Lagace-Houle-Lemieux  
70 Leverone-DeCoste-Furno   vs. Jr. Pilote-Pleau-Wilson  
71 Kittredge-Santos-Wildes   vs. Vaid-McIntyre-Whiteside  
72 Fortier-Whitsitt-Van Vaals   vs. John-Nikolich-Purcell  
73 Schott-Short-McBride   vs. Dugal-Murphy-Holt  
74 Gonzalez-Rousseau-Saucier   vs. Cortina-Tabbara-Dhar  
75 Trudel-Joseph-pare-Marceau   vs. Duckworth-Williams-Canfield  
76 Cuthbertson-Skonberg-Bonnay   vs. Maxey-Sapone-Kor  
77 Milewicz-Coote-Duncan   vs. Lauro-Schantz-McIntosh  
78 Monico-Gross-Gaynor   vs. Nesbitt-Calvo-Morey  
79 Hanna-Weedon-Janzen   vs. Regimbald-Regimbald-Villeneuve  
80 Reuschel-Coursey-Farrar   vs. Chirnside-Jones-Dunn  
81 Pinilla-Bradbury-Packard   vs. DePalma-Johnson-Miller  
82 Stewart-Luttrell-Slick   vs. QUEGE-ROSENMANN-ANDREATTA  
83 Surovy-Wojna-Frey   vs. Male-Miller-Weber  
84 Paller-Barragan-Roberson   vs. Nadeau-Delcourt-Delcourt  
85 Geisel-Michaud-Encinas Diez   vs. Matthews-Stokes-Fisher  
86 Zhang-Ren-Zhu   vs. Smith-Strianese-Wray  
87 Russell-McKnight-Madsen   vs. Wong-Jedermann-Ho  
88 Beauchamp-Viersen-Viersen   vs. Ragham-Lalonde-Semegen  
89 Appleton-Cevasco-Carter   vs. Barge-Carolan-Barge  
90 Spencer-Fang-Chang   vs. Pare-Blouin-Farmer  
91 Trottier-Renaud-Lapierre   vs. Ganz-Wellinger-Klocker  
92 Joyce-Benedict-Maguire   vs. Samborksi-Wishart-Balon  
93 Smigiel-Breau-Plummer   vs. Ravanello-Holosko-Cyr  
94 Chiu-Hawron-Tzaneteas   vs. Cyrenne-Dion-Lebouthillier  
95 Bilodeau-Alcock-O'Keefe   vs. Laberge-Pileggi-Biron  
96 Tetreault-Kemble-Nevin   vs. Orr-Honkonen-White  
97 Honey-McGuirk-Dockrill   vs. Kimball-Semeyn-Maheu  
98 Sousa-Albis-Chitiz   vs. Farquhar-Eimantas-Drummond  
99 Ascott-Watkins-Ostap   vs. Quennehent-Sharif-Hale  
100 Oake-Whitsitt-Barbero   vs. Hemsley-Curran-Curran  
101 Cheng-Quinn-Capriolo-Morris   vs. Morrill-Seguin-Keeffe  
102 Lee-Chan-Lam   vs. Rabethge-Shea-Carpenter  
103 Murchison-McDonald-Dojcsak   vs. Makowski-Brug-Fournier  
104 Eadie-Paradis-Bozhyk   vs. South-Yam-Hagen  
105 Poigny-Batchelor-Thatcher   vs. Severin-Seguin-Honess  
106 Wright-Campbell-Davis   vs. Taillemaud-Schambier-Bucaro  
107 Knox-Brown-Goldgruber   vs. Haverly-Deriu-Bendix  
108 Miller-Maclean-Sam   vs. Stella-Guy-Ratajczak  
109 Greene-Mroz-Maine   vs. MacDonald-Staley-Giroux  
110 Walsh-Halcott-Bliss   vs. Cadieux-Jette-Breault  
111 Gennari-Nunez-Nelson   vs. Ferrall-Wilson-Albanese  
112 Mattie-Liu-Cheng   vs. De Vries-Levesque-Navarrete  
113 Cameron-Bell-Obrascovs   vs. Ford-Epifani-Voss  
114 Vaugeois-Fernandes-Semon   vs. Yoakim-Muto-Peterson  
115 Dicaire-Berry-Bentley   vs. Sun-Oddy-Querques  
- Alabiso-Bellotti-Pisarski   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All