Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 16, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 McLaughlin-Harabas-Siow   vs. Rockenbach-Thibeau-Bertoncini  
2 Nelson-Manfield-Braun-Duin   vs. Boutin-Poulin-Belanger-Ouimet  
3 Duhamel-Gibeault-Gravelle   vs. Morawski-PASTORE-Barkon  
4 Cheong-Stewart-Kwong   vs. Bachaud-Henry-Das  
5 Bergeron-Remillard-Poitras   vs. Sigrist-Rubin-Hayne  
6 Stein-Kerrigan-Sukenik   vs. May-Bishop-Rubin  
7 Costa-Snook-Shiels   vs. Tebby-Nelson-Zalewski  
8 Desbiens-Cauchon-Jobin   vs. McVety-Elenbogen-Spicklemire  
9 Nguyen-Polyakov-Feingersh   vs. Hoffert-Charpentier-Olsha  
10 Crotts-Blum-Smith   vs. Wescoe-Sajgalik-Dezani  
11 Shenhar-Austin-Muller   vs. Larsen-Floch-Hendriks  
12 Tiu-Tomajko-Walker   vs. Harding-Peterson-McNaughten  
13 Kane-Ha-Conway   vs. Dean-Hirmiz-Beldon  
14 Auger-Guilbert-Beland   vs. Feeney-Petre-Martinez  
15 Schwarz-Zimmermann-Bausch   vs. Schnayer-Freel-Badrudin  
16 Strasky-Nass-Pardee   vs. Berni-Hu-Macaraeg  
17 Sachs-Maine-Baker   vs. Rolf-Simon-Ayers  
18 Fournier-Nightingale-Lanthier   vs. Watt-Barber-Tully  
19 Cochran-Jessup-Friedman   vs. Magalhaes-Patel-Dilks  
20 Cuneo-Cox-Black   vs. Pyka-Blesso-Strong  
21 Marino-Cook-Hunter   vs. Wilbur-Douthwright-Cicio  
22 Qian-Dhaliwal-Rubinoff   vs. Allegrucci-Hum-Dore  
23 Nagy-Ragsdale-Kasprzak   vs. Damo Da Rosa-Stark-Froehlich  
24 Roberts-Robinson-Welch   vs. Gnann-Fung-Lambert  
25 Eapen-Ahern-Davis   vs. Crowley-Capen-Reesor  
26 Robdrup-Giles-Thompson   vs. Ngo-Dery-Leonard Huu Nguyen  
27 Wiradharma-Tsiligiannis-Shutov   vs. Moazen-Sayad-Mazur-Mitchell  
28 Tang-So-Chatwood   vs. Weitz-Pisano-Gaeiski  
29 Tarenta-Boland-Machado   vs. Petkoff-Wawrzenczyk-Elia  
30 Chernyak-Goldman-Madsen   vs. Tenjum-Hoey-Bernal  
31 Dykman-Vogt-Francoeur   vs. Insley-Hayes-Ting-A-Kee  
32 Syed-Rosum-Huang   vs. Wong-Keung-Walderman  
33 Pite-Anderson-Macdonald   vs. Foster-Traikov-Pollard  
34 Livernoche-Lafenetre-Belanger   vs. Stern-Majlaton-Maynard  
35 Aubin-Chin-St-martin   vs. Voltz-JUliano-Cali  
36 Steffe-Baley-Brennan   vs. Flannagan-Krznaric-Hovey  
37 Ostrander-Coval-Bastecki   vs. Fabiano-Rood-Tharmaratnam  
38 Sandrin-Rashif-Capstick   vs. Clement-Gouveia-Turgeon  
39 Rianhard-Rong-Schumacher   vs. Bauer-Brouillet-Elsik  
40 Cool-McKenzie-Milicic   vs. Besta-Hunter-Gellert  
41 Rubin-Burkhart-Hoaen   vs. Tibirna-Boisjoly-Cournoyer-Michel  
42 Foulkes-Ward-Keith   vs. Utsunomiya-Ishikawa-Watanabe  
43 Lansche-Goetschel-Schatteman   vs. Blackstock-Hway-Blackstock  
44 Yamasaki-Loong-Wong   vs. Leverone-DeCoste-Furno  
45 Valdez-Shen-Moore   vs. Ablack-Vernon-Gallacher  
46 Sager-Peterson-Kopp   vs. St-Laurent-Asselin-Belanger  
47 Neilson-Krawczuk-Curran   vs. Milewicz-Coote-Duncan  
48 Villeneuve-Lavoie-Renaud   vs. Hanna-Weedon-Janzen  
49 Robinson-Freas-Baraniecki   vs. Hinkley-Hoffmann-Withey  
50 Chiu-Hawron-Tzaneteas   vs. Male-Miller-Weber  
51 Smigiel-Breau-Plummer   vs. Monico-Gross-Gaynor  
52 Fortier-Whitsitt-Van Vaals   vs. Reuschel-Coursey-Farrar  
53 Stein-Victor-Hamel   vs. Lebert-St Pierre-Collins  
54 Murray-Petrusev-Arnold   vs. Vaid-McIntyre-Whiteside  
55 League-Scott-Scott   vs. DePalma-Johnson-Miller  
56 Duckworth-Williams-Canfield   vs. Paller-Barragan-Roberson  
57 Ramos-Lau-Mcnamee   vs. Laberge-Pileggi-Biron  
58 QUEGE-ROSENMANN-ANDREATTA   vs. Dugal-Murphy-Holt  
59 Naylor-Liu-Naylor   vs. Spencer-Fang-Chang  
60 Cortina-Tabbara-Dhar   vs. Walters-Velez-Ramek  
61 Maxey-Sapone-Kor   vs. Tetreault-Kemble-Nevin  
62 Moir-Goldfarb-Winoker   vs. Wong-Wan-Tan  
63 Swaluk-Oyen-Teigesser   vs. Samborksi-Wishart-Balon  
64 Turcotte-Drossis-Chau   vs. Bennett-Miennert-Carlson  
65 Dambrose-Dunn-English   vs. Trottier-Renaud-Lapierre  
66 Siembor-Bain-Eichelberger   vs. Appleton-Cevasco-Carter  
67 Abela-Hamasoor-Phillips   vs. Dow-Javed-Tomsovic  
68 Beauchamp-Viersen-Viersen   vs. Honey-McGuirk-Dockrill  
69 Geisel-Michaud-Encinas Diez   vs. Demestrio-Skarren-Ingram  
70 Gauder-Tubello-Cooke   vs. Chartier-Dube-Parent-Lainesse  
71 Quennehent-Sharif-Hale   vs. Robertson-Baker-Piersons  
72 Sousa-Albis-Chitiz   vs. Cheng-Quinn-Capriolo-Morris  
73 Dimaio-Smiley-Rapp   vs. Walsh-Halcott-Bliss  
74 Lauro-Schantz-McIntosh   vs. Schott-Short-McBride  
75 Surovy-Wojna-Frey   vs. Greene-Mroz-Maine  
76 South-Yam-Hagen   vs. Gennari-Nunez-Nelson  
77 Nadeau-Delcourt-Delcourt   vs. Ragham-Lalonde-Semegen  
78 Cyrenne-Dion-Lebouthillier   vs. De Vries-Levesque-Navarrete  
79 Pare-Blouin-Farmer   vs. Regimbald-Regimbald-Villeneuve  
80 Cuthbertson-Skonberg-Bonnay   vs. Gonzalez-Rousseau-Saucier  
81 Stella-Guy-Ratajczak   vs. Knox-Brown-Goldgruber  
82 Nesbitt-Calvo-Morey   vs. Joyce-Benedict-Maguire  
83 Severin-Seguin-Honess   vs. Lee-Chan-Lam  
84 Rabethge-Shea-Carpenter   vs. Wright-Campbell-Davis  
85 Barge-Carolan-Barge   vs. Trudel-Joseph-pare-Marceau  
86 Vaugeois-Fernandes-Semon   vs. Martin-Burnett-Cummings  
87 Ascott-Watkins-Ostap   vs. Ford-Epifani-Voss  
88 Dicaire-Berry-Bentley   vs. Taillemaud-Schambier-Bucaro  
89 Ferrall-Wilson-Albanese   vs. Eadie-Paradis-Bozhyk  
90 Nightingale-Slaven-Shay   vs. Morrill-Seguin-Keeffe  
91 Cadieux-Jette-Breault   vs. Miller-Maclean-Sam  
92 Alabiso-Bellotti-Pisarski   vs. Hemsley-Curran-Curran  
93 Sun-Oddy-Querques   vs. Cameron-Bell-Obrascovs  
- Mattie-Liu-Cheng   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All