Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 16, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
127 McLaughlin - Harabas - Siow CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Nelson - Manfield - Braun-Duin US - US - US
128 Stein - Kerrigan - Sukenik US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Nguyen - Polyakov - Feingersh US - US - US
129 McVety - Elenbogen - Spicklemire US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Crotts - Blum - Smith CA - CA - CA
130 Rockenbach - Thibeau - Bertoncini US - CA - US Lost 0-1 vs. Bachaud - Henry - Das FR - FR - US
131 Sigrist - Rubin - Hayne US - US - CA Won 1-0 vs. Tebby - Nelson - Zalewski CA - CA - CA
132 Duhamel - Gibeault - Gravelle CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Schwarz - Zimmermann - Bausch DE - DE - DE
133 Feeney - Petre - Martinez US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Tiu - Tomajko - Walker US - US - US
134 Larsen - Floch - Hendriks DK - SK - NL Draw 1-1 vs. Dean - Hirmiz - Beldon CA - CA - CA
135 Morawski - PASTORE - Barkon US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Boutin - Poulin-Belanger - Ouimet CA - CA - CA
136 Crowley - Capen - Reesor US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Stern - Majlaton - Maynard CA - US - CA
137 Desbiens - Cauchon - Jobin CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Pite - Anderson - Macdonald CA - CA - CA
138 Clement - Gouveia - Turgeon US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Steffe - Baley - Brennan CA - CA - CA
139 Damo Da Rosa - Stark - Froehlich BR - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Shenhar - Austin - Muller US - US - DK
140 Costa - Snook - Shiels US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pyka - Blesso - Strong US - US - US
141 Ngo - Dery - Leonard Huu Nguyen CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Wong - Keung - Walderman CA - CA - CA
142 Weitz - Pisano - Gaeiski US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Rolf - Simon - Ayers US - US - US
143 Bergeron - Remillard - Poitras CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Roberts - Robinson - Welch CA - CA - CA
144 Ostrander - Coval - Bastecki US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Besta - Hunter - Gellert CA - CA - CA
145 Fournier - Nightingale - Lanthier CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Bauer - Brouillet - Elsik US - US - US
146 Aubin - Chin - St-martin CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Hoffert - Charpentier - Olsha CA - CA - CA
147 Wescoe - Sajgalik - Dezani US - CA - JP Won 1-0 vs. Petkoff - Wawrzenczyk - Elia US - CA - CA
148 Strasky - Nass - Pardee CZ - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Chernyak - Goldman - Madsen CA - US - US
149 Moazen-Sayad - Mazur - Mitchell CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Qian - Dhaliwal - Rubinoff CA - CA - CA
150 Marino - Cook - Hunter US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dykman - Vogt - Francoeur US - US - US
151 Cochran - Jessup - Friedman US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. May - Bishop - Rubin US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All