ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX UTRECHT 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on August 10, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Severin, Thoralf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
2 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
3 Heirman, Robbe [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Catana, Ciprian [ROU]
4 Riffert, Till [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZE]
5 Lichtenberg, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN]
6 Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN]
7 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Boussaudi, Eliott [FRA]
8 (6) Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Antoniou, Daniel [CYP]
9 Darras, Alexandre [BEL] Lost 0-1 vs. Webels, Richard [DEU]
10 Rasmussen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Skinstad, Erik [NOR]
11 Van der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Obels, Andreas [DEU]
12 Gaardbo, Mark [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. vuillot, samuel [FRA]
13 McLeod, Lewis [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Pereira, Jordao [PRT]
14 star, leon [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Schulhof, Leo [FRA]
15 veenstra, joost [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Del Moral León, Antoni [ESP]
16 Lukeš, Bretislav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. neirynck, branco [BEL]
17 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Musmacher, Thomas [DEU]
18 Beck, Philipp [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
19 Löchert, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Reling, Andreas [DEU]
20 Dores, Pedro M [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. MERLET, CEDRIC [FRA]
21 Nötzel, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Grasset, Jean Baptiste [FRA]
22 Petruska, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mazza, Murilo [BRA]
23 Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Semkin, Alexander [RUS]
24 baglin, arnaud [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
25 Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Richel, Frenk [NLD]
26 Wiederspan, Paul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mills, James [ENG]
27 wald, piotr [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Malthe [DNK]
28 Heylen, Maxime [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. van der Vaart, Jasper [NLD]
29 moons, dennis [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Manders, Mitchell [NLD]
30 Hendrickx, Sander [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Fonteyne, Aron [BEL]
31 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Strautz, Marcel [DEU]
32 Bajgo, Boris [SCG] Lost 0-2 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
33 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
34 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
35 Gotfredsen, Anders [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
36 vanderhallen, nicolas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. bexkens, bram [NLD]
37 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. janasiewicz, alexandre [FRA]
38 van Santen, Sander [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Berger, Maximilien [FRA]
39 (23) Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK]
40 Stok, Alex [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
41 Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ramquist, Niklas [SWE]
42 Valkeapää, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Warnock, Alan [NIR]
43 de Groot, Bjorn [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Milewicz, Mateusz [POL]
44 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
45 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. knight, riley [AUS]
46 Biddle, Aaron [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauck, Christian [DEU]
47 Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheer, Thomas [DEU]
48 Sawyer, James [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FRA]
49 Bartollini, Jacopo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Matoz, Bruno [PRT]
50 Crispino, Paolo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Burgan, Julien [FRA]
51 PRIMOT, Armel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Langner, Matthias [DEU]
52 Geeraerts, Jo [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Lihoreau, Ibai [DEU]
53 Stelzner, Karl [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kachapow, Marcel [DEU]
54 Reiter, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Loeffen, Daan [NLD]
55 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lodder, Robert [NLD]
56 van der Linden, Leon [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Juote, Jesse [FIN]
57 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. fiala, sebastian [AUT]
58 Pison, Rémi [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wilmotte, Sébastien [BEL]
59 Del Nero, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK]
60 Eijsden, Enrico [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Borgford, Stephen [USA]
61 Norgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Müller, Chris [DEU]
62 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rónai, Árpád [HUN]
63 Peltier, charles [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Levitt, Olivier [FRA]
64 Lewandowski, Bartlomie [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Döpking, Lars [DEU]
65 Story, Sidney [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. mercier, nicolas [FRA]
66 Janhsen, Markus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Campbell, Gary [NLD]
67 Hoekstra, Sean [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FRA]
68 Riede, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dzino, Paul [AUT]
69 Silva, Joao Paulo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Aucler, Jean Baptiste [FRA]
70 Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lucassen, Henk [NLD]
71 rojo, jordi [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lathouders, Ken [BEL]
72 baauw, dennis [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Korbl, Adorjan [HUN]
73 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Hollenga, Marius [NLD]
74 Paalvast, Mike [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Groothuis, Tim [NLD]
75 Heiß, Marvin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rothen, Christian [CHE]
76 Spenner, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Cohen, Amit [ISR]
77 ahkaloo, jhayshan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
78 Pruijt, Daan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Hoonderd, Marco [NLD]
79 Nyström, Per [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. GIORIA, Julien [FRA]
80 de Rooij, Danny [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hillmann, Alexander [DEU]
81 Klöcker, Mario [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Glowalla, Jonas [DEU]
82 Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. soetermanns, tim [DEU]
83 Strauss, Gary [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gray, Steven [BEL]
84 Matthijsse, Martin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Brancewicz, Michal [NLD]
85 ZEIL, Jean-Julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Decker, Fabian [DEU]
86 Bonnie, Chris [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. bourdinaud, guillaume [FRA]