ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX UTRECHT 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on August 10, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Webels, Richard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmussen, Thomas [DNK]
2 Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Catana, Ciprian [ROU]
3 Habert, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Heirman, Robbe [BEL]
4 Matoz, Bruno [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lukeš, Bretislav [CZE]
5 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Valkeapää, Tuomas [FIN]
6 Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. knight, riley [AUS]
7 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
8 Janik, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Stok, Alex [NLD]
9 Severin, Thoralf [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZE]
10 PRIMOT, Armel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
11 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
12 Boussaudi, Eliott [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. vuillot, samuel [FRA]
13 Pereira, Jordao [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Gaardbo, Mark [DNK]
14 McLeod, Lewis [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. ahkaloo, jhayshan [FRA]
15 baauw, dennis [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Biddle, Aaron [ENG]
16 Heylen, Maxime [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Szoke, Zoltan [HUN]
17 Semkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
18 Obels, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Scheer, Thomas [DEU]
19 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Mazza, Murilo [BRA]
20 Mills, James [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
21 Antoniou, Daniel [CYP] Lost 1-2 vs. Van der Vegt, Jan [NLD]
22 Hoekstra, Sean [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Fonteyne, Aron [BEL]
23 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nötzel, Sebastian [DEU]
24 baglin, arnaud [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. bourdinaud, guillaume [FRA]
25 neirynck, branco [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Langner, Matthias [DEU]
26 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Glowalla, Jonas [DEU]
27 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Lichtenberg, Alexander [DEU]
28 Riffert, Till [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Beck, Philipp [DEU]
29 Berger, Maximilien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Grasset, Jean Baptiste [FRA]
30 Löchert, Johannes [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauck, Christian [DEU]
31 Pruijt, Daan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN]
32 (6) Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mayer, Manuel F [DEU]
33 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Burgan, Julien [FRA]
34 Dores, Pedro M [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Peltier, charles [BEL]
35 Crispino, Paolo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bartollini, Jacopo [ITA]
36 Reiter, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Juote, Jesse [FIN]
37 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Seibold, Christian [DEU]
38 star, leon [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]
39 Lucassen, Henk [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilmotte, Sébastien [BEL]
40 Klöcker, Mario [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobsen, Søren Knak [DNK]
41 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gray, Steven [BEL]
42 Wiederspan, Paul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Stelzner, Karl [DEU]
43 Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Del Moral León, Antoni [ESP]
44 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Brancewicz, Michal [NLD]
45 Kachapow, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. mercier, nicolas [FRA]
46 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Cohen, Amit [ISR]
47 Hendrickx, Sander [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Decker, Fabian [DEU]
48 Geeraerts, Jo [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
49 Petruska, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
50 Eijsden, Enrico [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lihoreau, Ibai [DEU]
51 (23) Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. van der Vaart, Jasper [NLD]
52 vanderhallen, nicolas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramquist, Niklas [SWE]
53 Reling, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. bexkens, bram [NLD]
54 ZEIL, Jean-Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bajgo, Boris [SCG]
55 Milewicz, Mateusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Janhsen, Markus [DEU]
56 de Groot, Bjorn [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Strautz, Marcel [DEU]
57 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gotfredsen, Anders [DNK]
58 Del Nero, Stefano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN]
59 Sawyer, James [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinborn, Robin [DEU]
60 Skinstad, Erik [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Spenner, Dennis [DEU]
61 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. wald, piotr [POL]
62 janasiewicz, alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Paalvast, Mike [NOR]
63 soetermanns, tim [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL]
64 Lodder, Robert [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. van der Linden, Leon [NLD]
65 Dzino, Paul [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Müller, Chris [DEU]
66 Korbl, Adorjan [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Campbell, Gary [NLD]
67 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
68 de Rooij, Danny [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Moustgaard, Alvin [DNK]
69 Groothuis, Tim [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. veenstra, joost [NLD]
70 Warnock, Alan [NIR] Lost 1-2 vs. Pison, Rémi [FRA]
71 Norgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rónai, Árpád [HUN]
72 GIORIA, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
73 Hoonderd, Marco [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Döpking, Lars [DEU]
74 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Rothen, Christian [CHE]
75 Aucler, Jean Baptiste [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. fiala, sebastian [AUT]
76 Karlsson, Malthe [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Heiß, Marvin [DEU]
77 Lathouders, Ken [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Richel, Frenk [NLD]
78 Levitt, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Silva, Joao Paulo [PRT]
79 van Santen, Sander [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Hillmann, Alexander [DEU]
80 MERLET, CEDRIC [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Loeffen, Daan [NLD]
81 Bonnie, Chris [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Guesnel, Quentin [FRA]
82 Matthijsse, Martin [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Story, Sidney [NLD]