ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1001 Vercammen, Jan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Frenchman, Ben [ENG]
1002 Studer, Yannick [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lauwers, Jelle [BEL]
1003 Fridriksson, Marteinn [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL]
1004 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Kok, Bram [NLD]
1005 Stocking, Christopher [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ulke, Dominic [DEU]
1006 Veenstra, Joost [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Steenweg, Sandro [DEU]
1007 Spintig, Marius [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
1008 Hoydonckx, Yves [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindner, Marcus [DEU]
1009 Van Borm, Thomas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD]
1010 Lainé, Fabien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Schönberger, Dennis [DEU]
1011 Mogren Olsson, John [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Wild, Jimmy [ENG]
1012 De Beurs, Anne [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lohmann, Sören [DEU]
1013 Azevedo, Miguel [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Durand, Guillaume [MLT]
1014 Nelson, Helge [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Meer, Thijs [NLD]
1015 Van Etten, Bart [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Addario, Riccardo [ITA]
1016 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
1017 Joelsson, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
1018 Patriarca, Joffrey [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
1019 Brannon, David W [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
1020 Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fontyene, Aron [BEL]
1021 Bresser, Nick [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Cabrero, Joan [ESP]
1022 Merklejn, Kazimierz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
1023 Bjezancevic, Ivan [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Feyand, Florian [DEU]
1024 Desax, Conn [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Stefanescu, Alexandru [ROU]
1025 van Lunteren, Alexande [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
1026 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Corwood, James [ENG]
1027 Rothen, Christian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Jensen, Mikkel [DNK]
1028 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA]
1029 Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Van Raemdonck, Cederic [BEL]
1030 Milanes, Miguel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Krebs, Markus [CHE]
1031 Alfayate Pavon, Jose A [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Freitag, Joachim [DEU]
1032 Gherbezza, Romain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
1033 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Patxi [ESP]
1034 Ravenshear, Stuart [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. De Togni, Marco [ITA]
1035 Patel, Kayure [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Furmston, Thomas [ENG]
1036 De Vareilles, Leonard [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Clement, Martin [SCO]
1037 Hagelberg, Maximilian [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kawonczyk, Maciej [POL]
1038 Lopez Garcia, Manuel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
1039 Arndt, Georg [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU]
1040 Orum, James [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinto, Murat [CHE]
1041 Born, Martijn [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolff, Tobias [DEU]
1042 Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hermans, Myrddin [NLD]
1043 Been, Iso [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nötzel, Sebastian [DEU]
1044 Schwarz, Iris [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tscharner, Beat [CHE]
1045 Van Rijn, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Boer, Robbin [NLD]
1046 Jaworski, Dominik [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Havron, Boaz [ISR]
1047 Walker, Ben [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Gärtner, Michael [CHE]
1048 Lahonen, Leo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahlström, Christian [SWE]
1049 Rogachevsky, Victor [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Redlich, Malte [DEU]
1050 Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tuominen, Tuomas [FIN]
1051 Weidemann, Paul [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Marinuzzi, Lorenzo [CHE]
1052 Buchholtz, Gregory [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Beguin, Benoit [CHE]
1053 Knipping, Kai [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fesser, Meik [DEU]
1054 Havlik, Michal [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Panchartek, Zbysek [CZE]
1055 Li, Alex [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE]
1056 Langlotz, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BEL]
1057 Pannekoek, André [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Morais, Guilherme [PRT]
1058 Esposito, Roberto [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Val, Jonatan [ESP]
1059 Steinecke, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Aichinger, Thomas [AUT]
1060 Jungerman, Anthony [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP]
1061 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rolle, Damir Ettore [ITA]
1062 Martínek, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Heersma, Ralf [NLD]
1063 Fischer, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Keuning, Pieter [NLD]
1064 Lyaruu, Philip Mtenga [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Malmström, Jacob [SWE]
1065 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
1066 Kevin, Chiche [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ferguson, Marc [ENG]
1067 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Menendez, Christian [ESP]
1068 Menzies, Barney [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Danz, Jonathan [AUT]
1069 Molle, Niels [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Althoff, Simon [DEU]
1070 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Szmyd, Jedrek [POL]
1071 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Nir [ISR]
1072 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Janhsen, Markus [DEU]
1073 Van Driel, Boaz [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZE]
1074 Plagge, Julian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
1075 Van Gool, Goffert [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
1076 Dienaar, Alex [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Trossbach, Martin [DEU]
1077 Dauzat, Emmanuel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FRA]
1078 Schrijvers, Alexander [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Tolan, William [IRL]
1079 Venancio, Ricardo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Abed, Arasch [DEU]
1080 Tadros, Albert [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Törnros, Mats [SWE]
1081 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiesen, Ardijan [DEU]
1082 Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Griffiths, Pip [ENG]
1083 Primot, Armel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zansavio, Nicola [ITA]
1084 Faillot, Simon [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Foster, Chris [USA]
1085 Sharpson, Eamonn [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Chernobryvchenko, Mikh [RUS]
1086 Bailey, Andrew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Naujokat, Ricardo [DEU]
1087 Hendriks, Bas [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
1088 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Truong, Thuan [DEU]
1089 Huizinga, Sander [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NLD]
1090 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Diniz, Hugo [PRT]
1091 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DEU]
1092 Wilde, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gray, Steven [BEL]
1093 Lew, Kelvin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Berchiolli, Marco [ITA]
1094 Barnes, Craig [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Southworth, Luke [ENG]
1095 Ruizi, Lin [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebrun, Benoit [BEL]
1096 Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
1097 Kenyeres, Akos [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
1098 Fletcher, Geoff [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Chris [DEU]
1099 Juote, Jesse [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobs, Koen [BEL]
1100 Lansdale, Tim [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Kaarls, Leonard [NLD]
1101 Gotlib, Nathan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Myllynen, Teemu [FIN]
1102 Sellers, Jonathan [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Erik [SWE]
1103 Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP] Drew 0-0-1 vs. Verhallen, Jeroen [NLD]
1104 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pajak, Tomasz [POL]
1105 Thamizhirai, Selvan [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiggett, Gregory [ENG]
1106 Burrow, George [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
1107 Star, Leon [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
1108 Azabal, Natán [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaye, Leo [ENG]
1109 Aver, Adam [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Jandak, Jakub [CZE]
1110 Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Both, Marco [NLD]
1111 Labate, Mauro [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Top, Gregory [NLD]
1112 Volkers, Bernd [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bork, Thomas [DNK]
1113 Bijlsma, Ineke [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Zarges, Florian [DEU]
1114 Vlaanderen, Kees [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Trenogin, Pavel [RUS]
1115 Ortmann, Christoph [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Makovsky, Vladimir [BLR]
1116 Dickmann, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kreijne, Jeroen [NLD]
1117 Garcia, Diego [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lachaud, Remy [FRA]
1118 Schwarze, Marius [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Boudewijn, Bart [NLD]
1119 Heiß, Marvin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kolp, Heiner [DEU]
1120 Colombi, Giovanni [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Moyschewitz, Fabian [DEU]
1121 Jean, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT]
1122 Brüggemann, Julian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bluntschli, Tizian [CHE]
1123 Biela, Marius [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vergoni, Davide [ITA]
1124 Bieniek, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Brand, Michael [NLD]
1125 Ineke, Alexander [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Smit, Iwan [NLD]
1126 Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Storch, Florian [DEU]
1127 Greune, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Groot, Wessel [NLD]
1128 Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT]
1129 Dalmasso, Leonardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Asanov, Marat [RUS]
1130 Van Alphen, Pascal [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Pruijt, Daan [NLD]
1131 Dio, Mikulas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Sergeev, Vladislav [RUS]
1132 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Ferri, Corrado [ITA]
1133 Buti, Jean-Philippe [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Davies, Daniel [ENG]
1134 La Placa, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Matoušek, Jakub [CZE]
1135 Ritzert, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Currah, Aidan [ENG]
1136 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Freau, Cyrille [FRA]
1137 Harding, Conor [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. D'Espinay, Geoffroy [FRA]
1138 Heibing, Kristian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
1139 Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. De Los Ríos, Borja [ESP]
1140 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Litvak, Mark [AUT]
1141 Barcelona, Alfonso [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
1142 Den Dulk, Tim [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Fransen, Bart [BEL]
1143 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinto, Antonio [ITA]
1144 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Harle, Thomas [ENG]
1145 Jana, Richard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Luijtelaar, Micha- [NLD]
1146 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Lok-Tin [NLD]
1147 Carlouet, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Messow, Philip [DEU]
1148 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Brännström, Johan [SWE]
1149 Frisk, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU]
1150 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Piket, Nanne [NLD]
1151 Hahn, Fabian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Ames, Chris [AUS]
1152 Salvade, Luca [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Paco Abenoza, Arià [ESP]
1153 Bottesi, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Milis, Michaël [BEL]
1154 Müller DK, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Repetti, Guillaume [FRA]
1155 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Dreske, Jan [AUT]
1156 Knecht, Micha S [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jankowski, Arno [POL]
1157 Joachim, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
1158 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sebastien, Morel [FRA]
1159 Zeggio, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Bleif, Moritz [DEU]
1160 Ancona, Michele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Duncan [ENG]
1161 Staiger, Wolfgang [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Claes, Joeri [BEL]
1162 Cordero Rubio, Andres [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosengren, Lars [DEU]
1163 Stok, Alex [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Gins, Wim [BEL]
1164 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Labahn, Nikolas [DEU]
1165 Valkeneers, Koen [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
1166 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Kurgansky, Kiril [UKR]
1167 Van De Sande, Niels [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Olarteo Ovalle, Alvaro [COL]
1168 Schneider, Patrick [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lunde, Jacob [NOR]
1169 Lajoie, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kirn, Vasja Lev [SVN]
1170 Joens, Klaus [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Draack, Fabian [DEU]
1171 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Ulrik [DNK]
1172 Oude Luttikhuis, Maart [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hurink, Maarten [DEU]
1173 Bielaszewski, Adam [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Lorenc, Michal [POL]
1174 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
1175 Rybowski, Steve [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Franek, Guillaume [FRA]
1176 Mcghin, Kieran [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelly, Ricardo [NLD]
1177 Carvalho, Márcio [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Chen Win [NLD]
1178 Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Fortier, Remi [FRA]
1179 Kampman, Tijmen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Kohn, Michel [DEU]
1180 Wellinger, Serafin [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Oene, Cedric [NLD]
1181 Wallner, Johann [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mayer, Manuel [DEU]
1182 Casadei, Mattia [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mochan, Levi [ENG]
1183 Lesaege, Clément [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sormani, Reto [CHE]
1184 Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kotowicz, Lukasz [POL]
1185 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Linden, Bob [NLD]
1186 Heffernan, Stephen [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Duval, Simon [CUB]
1187 Nøding, Sveinung Knuts [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaiser, Ben [DEU]
1188 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Harre, Martin [ENG]
Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] * BYE *
Peters, Rob [NLD] * BYE *
Hottmann, Alex [DEU] * BYE *
Weeda, Chris [NLD] * BYE *
Ruggiu, Gianmaria [ITA] * BYE *
Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] * BYE *
Houtekamer, Jason [NLD] * BYE *
Burnand, Dan [ENG] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All