ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1001 Dio, Mikulas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU]
1002 Zansavio, Nicola [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
1003 Foster, Chris [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rybowski, Steve [ENG]
1004 De Vareilles, Leonard [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. La Placa, Andrea [ITA]
1005 Kelly, Ricardo [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hagelberg, Maximilian [SWE]
1006 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Márcio [PRT]
1007 Arndt, Georg [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
1008 Noordzij, Wouter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kampman, Tijmen [NLD]
1009 Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Oene, Cedric [NLD]
1010 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
1011 Barcelona, Alfonso [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Casadei, Mattia [ITA]
1012 Sormani, Reto [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Iris [DEU]
1013 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Southworth, Luke [ENG]
1014 Havron, Boaz [ISR] Lost 1-2 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
1015 Dolar, Robin [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Luijtelaar, Micha- [NLD]
1016 Nøding, Sveinung Knuts [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Lok-Tin [NLD]
1017 Fletcher, Geoff [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Harre, Martin [ENG]
1018 Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vercammen, Jan [BEL]
1019 Lauwers, Jelle [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Weidemann, Paul [DEU]
1020 Beguin, Benoit [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Myllynen, Teemu [FIN]
1021 Johansson, Erik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
1022 Verhallen, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Salvade, Luca [ITA]
1023 Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Veenstra, Joost [NLD]
1024 Kotowicz, Lukasz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinto, Antonio [ITA]
1025 Dreske, Jan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoydonckx, Yves [BEL]
1026 Star, Leon [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Knecht, Micha S [DEU]
1027 Aichinger, Thomas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Schönberger, Dennis [DEU]
1028 Jungerman, Anthony [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wild, Jimmy [ENG]
1029 De Beurs, Anne [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rolle, Damir Ettore [ITA]
1030 Heersma, Ralf [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Top, Gregory [NLD]
1031 Volkers, Bernd [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nelson, Helge [DEU]
1032 Malmström, Jacob [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Addario, Riccardo [ITA]
1033 Neirynck, Branco [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
1034 Joelsson, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ferguson, Marc [ENG]
1035 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zeggio, Riccardo [ITA]
1036 Ancona, Michele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
1037 Schwarze, Marius [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Molle, Niels [IRL]
1038 Rosengren, Lars [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bresser, Nick [NLD]
1039 Gins, Wim [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Moyschewitz, Fabian [DEU]
1040 Labahn, Nikolas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT]
1041 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stefanescu, Alexandru [ROU]
1042 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Vergoni, Davide [ITA]
1043 Corwood, James [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Olarteo Ovalle, Alvaro [COL]
1044 Rothen, Christian [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Smit, Iwan [NLD]
1045 Kirn, Vasja Lev [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
1046 Greune, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Joens, Klaus [NLD]
1047 Venancio, Ricardo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Krebs, Markus [CHE]
1048 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Freitag, Joachim [DEU]
1049 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pruijt, Daan [NLD]
1050 Lorenc, Michal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Griffiths, Pip [ENG]
1051 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. De Togni, Marco [ITA]
1052 Faillot, Simon [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Furmston, Thomas [ENG]
1053 Clement, Martin [SCO] Lost 1-2 vs. Matoušek, Jakub [CZE]
1054 Kawonczyk, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Mcghin, Kieran [ENG]
1055 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lopez Garcia, Manuel [ESP]
1056 Harding, Conor [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Truong, Thuan [DEU]
1057 Heibing, Kristian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Kohn, Michel [DEU]
1058 De Los Ríos, Borja [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
1059 Collinet, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mayer, Manuel [DEU]
1060 Been, Iso [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
1061 Berchiolli, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Den Dulk, Tim [NLD]
1062 Spintig, Marius [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Repetti, Guillaume [FRA]
1063 Lebrun, Benoit [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
1064 Heffernan, Stephen [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gärtner, Michael [CHE]
1065 Christensen, Oscar [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lahonen, Leo [FIN]
1066 Redlich, Malte [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Carlouet, Mathieu [FRA]
1067 Juote, Jesse [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Brännström, Johan [SWE]
1068 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Studer, Yannick [CHE]
1069 Buchholtz, Gregory [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Gotlib, Nathan [BEL]
1070 Hahn, Fabian [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Fesser, Meik [DEU]
1071 Ulke, Dominic [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Paco Abenoza, Arià [ESP]
1072 Bottesi, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Alex [NLD]
1073 Thamizhirai, Selvan [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Langlotz, Thomas [DEU]
1074 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Morais, Guilherme [PRT]
1075 Esposito, Roberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
1076 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
1077 Aver, Adam [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Weeda, Chris [NLD]
1078 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Both, Marco [NLD]
1079 Martínek, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Azevedo, Miguel [PRT]
1080 Van Der Meer, Thijs [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bork, Thomas [DNK]
1081 Van Etten, Bart [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bijlsma, Ineke [NLD]
1082 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Vlaanderen, Kees [NLD]
1083 Makovsky, Vladimir [BLR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
1084 Patriarca, Joffrey [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kreijne, Jeroen [NLD]
1085 Brannon, David W [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lachaud, Remy [FRA]
1086 Staiger, Wolfgang [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU]
1087 Cabrero, Joan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cordero Rubio, Andres [ESP]
1088 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Colombi, Giovanni [ITA]
1089 Jean, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bjezancevic, Ivan [HRV]
1090 Desax, Conn [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
1091 Plagge, Julian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. van Lunteren, Alexande [NLD]
1092 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Bieniek, Lukasz [POL]
1093 Trossbach, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schneider, Patrick [DEU]
1094 Lajoie, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
1095 Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Schrijvers, Alexander [BEL]
1096 Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU]
1097 Tadros, Albert [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Asanov, Marat [RUS]
1098 Gherbezza, Romain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, Joel [SWE]
1099 Bielaszewski, Adam [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD]
1100 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Primot, Armel [FRA]
1101 Patel, Kayure [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Buti, Jean-Philippe [FRA]
1102 Peters, Rob [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Chernobryvchenko, Mikh [RUS]
1103 Ritzert, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bailey, Andrew [USA]
1104 Hendriks, Bas [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
1105 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU]
1106 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pinto, Murat [CHE]
1107 Wolff, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wellinger, Serafin [CHE]
1108 Hermans, Myrddin [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Litvak, Mark [AUT]
1109 Mochan, Levi [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gray, Steven [BEL]
1110 Tscharner, Beat [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Lesaege, Clément [FRA]
1111 Boer, Robbin [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Barnes, Craig [ENG]
1112 Harle, Thomas [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Jaworski, Dominik [AUT]
1113 Duval, Simon [CUB] Lost 0-2 vs. Walker, Ben [ENG]
1114 Ahlström, Christian [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kaiser, Ben [DEU]
1115 Messow, Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rogachevsky, Victor [USA]
1116 Frenchman, Ben [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Jacobs, Koen [BEL]
1117 Lansdale, Tim [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Frisk, Mikko [FIN]
1118 Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
1119 Knipping, Kai [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kok, Bram [NLD]
1120 Havlik, Michal [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP]
1121 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Milis, Michaël [BEL]
1122 Engelberg, Lars J [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Müller DK, Martin [DNK]
1123 Lindner, Marcus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
1124 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Jankowski, Arno [POL]
1125 Kaye, Leo [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lainé, Fabien [FRA]
1126 Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mogren Olsson, John [SWE]
1127 Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruggiu, Gianmaria [ITA]
1128 Durand, Guillaume [MLT] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Stephan [DEU]
1129 Houtekamer, Jason [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Keuning, Pieter [NLD]
1130 Lyaruu, Philip Mtenga [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Burnand, Dan [ENG]
1131 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Trenogin, Pavel [RUS]
1132 Kevin, Chiche [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Manders, Mitchell [NLD]
1133 Vanek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dickmann, Fabian [DEU]
1134 Garcia, Diego [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Danz, Jonathan [AUT]
1135 Claes, Joeri [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Althoff, Simon [DEU]
1136 Szmyd, Jedrek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Kolp, Heiner [DEU]
1137 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stok, Alex [NLD]
1138 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
1139 Van Driel, Boaz [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Bluntschli, Tizian [CHE]
1140 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD]
1141 Van De Sande, Niels [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
1142 Lunde, Jacob [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Mikkel [DNK]
1143 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dauzat, Emmanuel [FRA]
1144 Groot, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Draack, Fabian [DEU]
1145 Milanes, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Abed, Arasch [DEU]
1146 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Dalmasso, Leonardo [ITA]
1147 Hurink, Maarten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiesen, Ardijan [DEU]
1148 Sanchez, Patxi [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sergeev, Vladislav [RUS]
1149 Ferri, Corrado [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart [ENG]
1150 Davies, Daniel [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Franek, Guillaume [FRA]
1151 Naujokat, Ricardo [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Currah, Aidan [ENG]
1152 Wong, Chen Win [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Freau, Cyrille [FRA]
1153 D'Espinay, Geoffroy [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD]
1154 Born, Martijn [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Diniz, Hugo [PRT]
1155 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Wallner, Johann [DEU]
1156 Wilde, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nötzel, Sebastian [DEU]
1157 Lew, Kelvin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fransen, Bart [BEL]
1158 Van Rijn, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Boehmler, Aaron [DEU]
1159 Van Der Linden, Bob [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruizi, Lin [SGP]
1160 Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Jana, Richard [DEU]
1161 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HUN]
1162 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Tuominen, Tuomas [FIN]
1163 Kaarls, Leonard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU]
1164 Piket, Nanne [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Fridriksson, Marteinn [ISL]
1165 Sellers, Jonathan [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ames, Chris [AUS]
1166 Panchartek, Zbysek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stocking, Christopher [DEU]
1167 Steenweg, Sandro [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pajak, Tomasz [POL]
1168 Dewulf, Emmanuel [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Wiggett, Gregory [ENG]
1169 Burrow, George [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Pannekoek, André [NLD]
1170 Val, Jonatan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Borm, Thomas [BEL]
1171 Joachim, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
1172 Sebastien, Morel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ortmann, Christoph [DEU]
1173 Menendez, Christian [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bleif, Moritz [DEU]
1174 Menzies, Barney [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Duncan [ENG]
1175 Fontyene, Aron [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Boudewijn, Bart [NLD]
1176 Heiß, Marvin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
1177 Levy, Nir [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Merklejn, Kazimierz [POL]
1178 Janhsen, Markus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Feyand, Florian [DEU]
1179 Brüggemann, Julian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Valkeneers, Koen [BEL]
1180 Kurgansky, Kiril [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Biela, Marius [DEU]
1181 Van Gool, Goffert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Brand, Michael [NLD]
1182 Dienaar, Alex [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ineke, Alexander [NLD]
1183 Boussaud, Eliott [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Storch, Florian [DEU]
1184 Tolan, William [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Van Raemdonck, Cederic [BEL]
1185 Hansen, Ulrik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Alfayate Pavon, Jose A [ESP]
1186 Van Alphen, Pascal [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Oude Luttikhuis, Maart [NLD]
Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] * BYE *
Sharpson, Eamonn [IRL] * BYE *
Orum, James [ENG] * BYE *
Mueller, Chris [DEU] * BYE *
Azabal, Natán [DEU] * BYE *
Jandak, Jakub [CZE] * BYE *
Lohmann, Sören [DEU] * BYE *
Labate, Mauro [CHE] * BYE *
Fischer, Daniel [DEU] * BYE *
Zarges, Florian [DEU] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All