ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1001 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
1002 Ortmann, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
1003 Kevin, Chiche [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Makovsky, Vladimir [BLR]
1004 Corwood, James [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
1005 Vergoni, Davide [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
1006 Van Driel, Boaz [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
1007 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jean, Benjamin [FRA]
1008 Vlaanderen, Kees [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
1009 Levy, Nir [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Gins, Wim [BEL]
1010 Szmyd, Jedrek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosengren, Lars [DEU]
1011 Althoff, Simon [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Fontyene, Aron [BEL]
1012 Lachaud, Remy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Duncan [ENG]
1013 Trenogin, Pavel [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Joachim, David [DEU]
1014 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dickmann, Fabian [DEU]
1015 Smit, Iwan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lunde, Jacob [NOR]
1016 Desax, Conn [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bluntschli, Tizian [CHE]
1017 Groot, Wessel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Schrijvers, Alexander [BEL]
1018 Lajoie, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dauzat, Emmanuel [FRA]
1019 Sebastien, Morel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Joelsson, Fredrik [SWE]
1020 Van Etten, Bart [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Burnand, Dan [ENG]
1021 Bork, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Houtekamer, Jason [NLD]
1022 Durand, Guillaume [MLT] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Top, Gregory [NLD]
1023 Olarteo Ovalle, Alvaro [COL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Gool, Goffert [NLD]
1024 Pinto, Antonio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Boer, Robbin [NLD]
1025 Ruggiu, Gianmaria [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. De Beurs, Anne [NLD]
1026 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Biela, Marius [DEU]
1027 Weeda, Chris [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mogren Olsson, John [SWE]
1028 Steinecke, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lainé, Fabien [FRA]
1029 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
1030 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Plagge, Julian [DEU]
1031 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
1032 Müller DK, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BEL]
1033 Veenstra, Joost [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Milis, Michaël [BEL]
1034 Stefanescu, Alexandru [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Valkeneers, Koen [BEL]
1035 Ulke, Dominic [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Havlik, Michal [SVK]
1036 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Hahn, Fabian [CHE]
1037 Myllynen, Teemu [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL]
1038 Lansdale, Tim [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Weidemann, Paul [DEU]
1039 Feyand, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT]
1040 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Frenchman, Ben [ENG]
1041 Fletcher, Geoff [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Rogachevsky, Victor [USA]
1042 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahlström, Christian [SWE]
1043 Bjezancevic, Ivan [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
1044 Walker, Ben [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE]
1045 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Moyschewitz, Fabian [DEU]
1046 Brambilla, Davide [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
1047 Van De Sande, Niels [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bieniek, Lukasz [POL]
1048 Stok, Alex [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Merklejn, Kazimierz [POL]
1049 Lew, Kelvin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tscharner, Beat [CHE]
1050 Gray, Steven [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
1051 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
1052 Cordero Rubio, Andres [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Heiß, Marvin [DEU]
1053 Bresser, Nick [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolp, Heiner [DEU]
1054 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Wellinger, Serafin [CHE]
1055 Claes, Joeri [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarze, Marius [DEU]
1056 Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Boudewijn, Bart [NLD]
1057 Noordzij, Wouter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
1058 Arndt, Georg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD]
1059 Carvalho, Márcio [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Lopez Garcia, Manuel [ESP]
1060 Brouwer, Jens [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Danz, Jonathan [AUT]
1061 Ritzert, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hagelberg, Maximilian [SWE]
1062 Chernobryvchenko, Mikh [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Matoušek, Jakub [CZE]
1063 Menzies, Barney [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Brannon, David W [ENG]
1064 Foster, Chris [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Buti, Jean-Philippe [FRA]
1065 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
1066 Zansavio, Nicola [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. De Togni, Marco [ITA]
1067 Vanek, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Zeggio, Riccardo [ITA]
1068 Menendez, Christian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Patriarca, Joffrey [BEL]
1069 Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU]
1070 Rothen, Christian [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schneider, Patrick [DEU]
1071 Pruijt, Daan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Wiesen, Ardijan [DEU]
1072 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
1073 Venancio, Ricardo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]
1074 Dienaar, Alex [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Jensen, Mikkel [DNK]
1075 Trossbach, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ineke, Alexander [NLD]
1076 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferguson, Marc [ENG]
1077 Verhallen, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Paco Abenoza, Arià [ESP]
1078 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Beguin, Benoit [CHE]
1079 Draack, Fabian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD]
1080 Tolan, William [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Greune, Christoph [DEU]
1081 Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
1082 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FRA]
1083 Lyaruu, Philip Mtenga [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bijlsma, Ineke [NLD]
1084 Fischer, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Meer, Thijs [NLD]
1085 Keuning, Pieter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Volkers, Bernd [DEU]
1086 Brand, Michael [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
1087 Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Labate, Mauro [CHE]
1088 Azevedo, Miguel [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Heersma, Ralf [NLD]
1089 Rolle, Damir Ettore [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU]
1090 Lohmann, Sören [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Both, Marco [NLD]
1091 Jandak, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Wild, Jimmy [ENG]
1092 Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Aver, Adam [FIN]
1093 Azabal, Natán [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hottmann, Alex [DEU]
1094 Zarges, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Addario, Riccardo [ITA]
1095 Kaye, Leo [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Schönberger, Dennis [DEU]
1096 Star, Leon [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Borm, Thomas [BEL]
1097 Esposito, Roberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jankowski, Arno [POL]
1098 Hoydonckx, Yves [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Morais, Guilherme [PRT]
1099 Lindner, Marcus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pannekoek, André [NLD]
1100 Repetti, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
1101 Wiggett, Gregory [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Langlotz, Thomas [DEU]
1102 Li, Alex [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Steenweg, Sandro [DEU]
1103 van Lunteren, Alexande [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kurgansky, Kiril [UKR]
1104 Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
1105 Stocking, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP]
1106 Kok, Bram [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ames, Chris [AUS]
1107 Johansson, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Fesser, Meik [DEU]
1108 Piket, Nanne [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Buchholtz, Gregory [FRA]
1109 Brüggemann, Julian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZE]
1110 Lauwers, Jelle [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Frisk, Mikko [FIN]
1111 Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Studer, Yannick [CHE]
1112 Tuominen, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobs, Koen [BEL]
1113 Vercammen, Jan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Juote, Jesse [FIN]
1114 Harre, Martin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Messow, Philip [DEU]
1115 Redlich, Malte [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Chris [DEU]
1116 Labahn, Nikolas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Janhsen, Markus [DEU]
1117 Kenyeres, Akos [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Kaiser, Ben [DEU]
1118 Lahonen, Leo [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Nøding, Sveinung Knuts [NOR]
1119 Van Luijtelaar, Micha- [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Duval, Simon [CUB]
1120 Gärtner, Michael [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jana, Richard [DEU]
1121 Lebrun, Benoit [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Havron, Boaz [ISR]
1122 Ruizi, Lin [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Harle, Thomas [ENG]
1123 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NLD]
1124 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Colombi, Giovanni [ITA]
1125 Barnes, Craig [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kotowicz, Lukasz [POL]
1126 Fransen, Bart [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sormani, Reto [CHE]
1127 Lesaege, Clément [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Berchiolli, Marco [ITA]
1128 Mochan, Levi [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Barcelona, Alfonso [ESP]
1129 Nötzel, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
1130 Cabrero, Joan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
1131 Collinet, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallner, Johann [DEU]
1132 Hermans, Myrddin [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
1133 Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Diniz, Hugo [PRT]
1134 Wolff, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. De Los Ríos, Borja [ESP]
1135 Pinto, Murat [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Heibing, Kristian [DNK]
1136 Kampman, Tijmen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Orum, James [ENG]
1137 Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU] Won 2-0 vs. D'Espinay, Geoffroy [FRA]
1138 Molle, Niels [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Staiger, Wolfgang [DEU]
1139 Harding, Conor [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
1140 Ancona, Michele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia, Diego [ESP]
1141 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
1142 Freau, Cyrille [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
1143 Kawonczyk, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Bailey, Andrew [USA]
1144 Currah, Aidan [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelly, Ricardo [NLD]
1145 Sharpson, Eamonn [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. De Vareilles, Leonard [FRA]
1146 Peters, Rob [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Clement, Martin [SCO]
1147 Patel, Kayure [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Rybowski, Steve [ENG]
1148 Franek, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Faillot, Simon [FRA]
1149 Kratter, Filippo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ferri, Corrado [ITA]
1150 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
1151 Dio, Mikulas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Griffiths, Pip [ENG]
1152 Sanchez, Patxi [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Bielaszewski, Adam [POL]
1153 Kreijne, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bleif, Moritz [DEU]
1154 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Larsson, Joel [SWE]
1155 Van Alphen, Pascal [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hurink, Maarten [DEU]
1156 Alfayate Pavon, Jose A [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Dalmasso, Leonardo [ITA]
1157 Asanov, Marat [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Freitag, Joachim [DEU]
1158 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Milanes, Miguel [ESP]
1159 Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Krebs, Markus [CHE]
1160 Storch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kirn, Vasja Lev [SVN]
1161 Van Raemdonck, Cederic [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [NLD]
1162 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaarls, Leonard [NLD]
1163 Knecht, Micha S [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Val, Jonatan [ESP]
1164 Burrow, George [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Dreske, Jan [AUT]
1165 Spintig, Marius [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Thamizhirai, Selvan [ENG]
1166 Bottesi, Julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Pajak, Tomasz [POL]
1167 Salvade, Luca [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Panchartek, Zbysek [CZE]
1168 Sellers, Jonathan [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Knipping, Kai [DEU]
1169 Fridriksson, Marteinn [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gotlib, Nathan [BEL]
1170 Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brännström, Johan [SWE]
1171 Lau, Lok-Tin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
1172 Heffernan, Stephen [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
1173 Van Der Linden, Bob [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaworski, Dominik [AUT]
1174 Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Southworth, Luke [ENG]
1175 Schwarz, Iris [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Den Dulk, Tim [NLD]
1176 Casadei, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilde, Sebastian [DEU]
1177 Litvak, Mark [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Mayer, Manuel [DEU]
1178 Van Oene, Cedric [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Born, Martijn [NLD]
1179 Truong, Thuan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fortier, Remi [FRA]
1180 Wong, Chen Win [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hendriks, Bas [NLD]
1181 Naujokat, Ricardo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mcghin, Kieran [ENG]
1182 Furmston, Thomas [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Davies, Daniel [ENG]
1183 Primot, Armel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart [ENG]
1184 Sergeev, Vladislav [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lorenc, Michal [POL]
1185 Gherbezza, Romain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Oude Luttikhuis, Maart [NLD]
1186 Tadros, Albert [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Ulrik [DNK]
Abed, Arasch [DEU] * BYE *
La Placa, Andrea [ITA] * BYE *
Kohn, Michel [DEU] * BYE *
Carlouet, Mathieu [FRA] * BYE *
Aichinger, Thomas [AUT] * BYE *
Jungerman, Anthony [FRA] * BYE *
Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] * BYE *
Nelson, Helge [DEU] * BYE *
Malmström, Jacob [SWE] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All