ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1001 Moyschewitz, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Claes, Joeri [BEL]
1002 Rogachevsky, Victor [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Top, Gregory [NLD]
1003 Diniz, Hugo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Hermans, Myrddin [NLD]
1004 Kampman, Tijmen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
1005 Van Borm, Thomas [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Ritzert, Martin [DEU]
1006 Kawonczyk, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Azevedo, Miguel [PRT]
1007 Sanchez, Patxi [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Erik [SWE]
1008 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Stefanescu, Alexandru [ROU]
1009 Wiggett, Gregory [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZE]
1010 Heibing, Kristian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
1011 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Danz, Jonathan [AUT]
1012 Ruizi, Lin [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pannekoek, André [NLD]
1013 Boussaud, Eliott [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP]
1014 Trossbach, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Verhallen, Jeroen [NLD]
1015 Joens, Klaus [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Morais, Guilherme [PRT]
1016 Kok, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Zarges, Florian [DEU]
1017 Fischer, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
1018 Rybowski, Steve [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Varady, Balazs [HUN]
1019 Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Messow, Philip [DEU]
1020 Van Luijtelaar, Micha- [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Currah, Aidan [ENG]
1021 Tuominen, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Redlich, Malte [DEU]
1022 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nelson, Helge [DEU]
1023 Azabal, Natán [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Litvak, Mark [AUT]
1024 Groot, Wessel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Pinto, Antonio [ITA]
1025 Staiger, Wolfgang [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Harding, Conor [IRL]
1026 Val, Jonatan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Colombi, Giovanni [ITA]
1027 Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Oude Luttikhuis, Maart [NLD]
1028 Collinet, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Knipping, Kai [DEU]
1029 Lorenc, Michal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Dreske, Jan [AUT]
1030 Sergeev, Vladislav [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Furmston, Thomas [ENG]
1031 Brännström, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Oene, Cedric [NLD]
1032 Southworth, Luke [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Den Dulk, Tim [NLD]
1033 Vergoni, Davide [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
1034 Ramboa, Thierry [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vlaanderen, Kees [NLD]
1035 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]
1036 Hagelberg, Maximilian [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Houtekamer, Jason [NLD]
1037 Walker, Ben [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NLD]
1038 Steinecke, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Müller DK, Martin [DNK]
1039 Tang, Duncan [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kolp, Heiner [DEU]
1040 Joachim, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Stok, Alex [NLD]
1041 Boer, Robbin [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Plagge, Julian [DEU]
1042 Schneider, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Havlik, Michal [SVK]
1043 Dienaar, Alex [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Lajoie, Patrick [DEU]
1044 Weidemann, Paul [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Desax, Conn [SWE]
1045 Wiesen, Ardijan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Burnand, Dan [ENG]
1046 Sharpson, Eamonn [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lainé, Fabien [FRA]
1047 Cordero Rubio, Andres [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE]
1048 Merklejn, Kazimierz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rothen, Christian [CHE]
1049 Zansavio, Nicola [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lansdale, Tim [ENG]
1050 Keuning, Pieter [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferguson, Marc [ENG]
1051 Jacobs, Koen [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
1052 Addario, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
1053 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lahonen, Leo [FIN]
1054 Berchiolli, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Duval, Simon [CUB]
1055 Paco Abenoza, Arià [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
1056 van Lunteren, Alexande [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Labahn, Nikolas [DEU]
1057 Schönberger, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Clement, Martin [SCO]
1058 Hurink, Maarten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Olivier [FRA]
1059 Ames, Chris [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU]
1060 Jandak, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sormani, Reto [CHE]
1061 Barcelona, Alfonso [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoydonckx, Yves [BEL]
1062 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL]
1063 Peters, Rob [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebrun, Benoit [BEL]
1064 Van Alphen, Pascal [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kaiser, Ben [DEU]
1065 De Los Ríos, Borja [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Dalmasso, Leonardo [ITA]
1066 Tadros, Albert [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fransen, Bart [BEL]
1067 Volkers, Bernd [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Both, Marco [NLD]
1068 Bielaszewski, Adam [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lyaruu, Philip Mtenga [NLD]
1069 Brüggemann, Julian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pinto, Murat [CHE]
1070 Abed, Arasch [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. La Placa, Andrea [ITA]
1071 Juote, Jesse [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Orum, James [ENG]
1072 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart [ENG]
1073 Milanes, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Alex [NLD]
1074 Davies, Daniel [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Salvade, Luca [ITA]
1075 Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vignudelli, Mattia [ITA]
1076 Carlouet, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kurgansky, Kiril [UKR]
1077 Pajak, Tomasz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Bob [NLD]
1078 Mayer, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Lok-Tin [NLD]
1079 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Gins, Wim [BEL]
1080 Lachaud, Remy [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schrijvers, Alexander [BEL]
1081 Van Etten, Bart [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD]
1082 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Fletcher, Geoff [ENG]
1083 Lew, Kelvin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Szmyd, Jedrek [POL]
1084 Pruijt, Daan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahlström, Christian [SWE]
1085 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
1086 Myllynen, Teemu [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Joelsson, Fredrik [SWE]
1087 Kerem, Hannes [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Patriarca, Joffrey [BEL]
1088 Heiß, Marvin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarze, Marius [DEU]
1089 Feyand, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Valkeneers, Koen [BEL]
1090 Sebastien, Morel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD]
1091 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Arndt, Georg [DEU]
1092 Mueller, Chris [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BEL]
1093 Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Weeda, Chris [NLD]
1094 Boudewijn, Bart [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wellinger, Serafin [CHE]
1095 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Molle, Niels [IRL]
1096 Biela, Marius [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Menendez, Christian [ESP]
1097 Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP]
1098 Gray, Steven [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Tscharner, Beat [CHE]
1099 Menzies, Barney [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bijlsma, Ineke [NLD]
1100 Lohmann, Sören [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
1101 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Jankowski, Arno [POL]
1102 Kreijne, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ancona, Michele [ITA]
1103 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Jana, Richard [DEU]
1104 Havron, Boaz [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Kenyeres, Akos [HUN]
1105 Wallner, Johann [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Steenweg, Sandro [DEU]
1106 Freau, Cyrille [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Piket, Nanne [NLD]
1107 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ineke, Alexander [NLD]
1108 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Draack, Fabian [DEU]
1109 Kohn, Michel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
1110 Wild, Jimmy [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NLD]
1111 Labate, Mauro [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lesaege, Clément [FRA]
1112 Barnes, Craig [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Lindner, Marcus [DEU]
1113 Kaye, Leo [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
1114 Fesser, Meik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Buchholtz, Gregory [FRA]
1115 Esposito, Roberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Langlotz, Thomas [DEU]
1116 Star, Leon [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Gotlib, Nathan [BEL]
1117 Kaarls, Leonard [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Heersma, Ralf [NLD]
1118 Ferri, Corrado [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, Mikkel [DNK]
1119 Nøding, Sveinung Knuts [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Studer, Yannick [CHE]
1120 Mcghin, Kieran [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Ulrik [DNK]
1121 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
1122 Althoff, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosengren, Lars [DEU]
1123 Ortmann, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Frenchman, Ben [ENG]
1124 Durand, Guillaume [MLT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruggiu, Gianmaria [ITA]
1125 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
1126 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mogren Olsson, John [SWE]
1127 Corwood, James [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Nir [ISR]
1128 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Gool, Goffert [NLD]
1129 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Togni, Marco [ITA]
1130 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
1131 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van De Sande, Niels [NLD]
1132 Tolan, William [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
1133 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Hottmann, Alex [DEU]
1134 Buti, Jean-Philippe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Matoušek, Jakub [CZE]
1135 Bork, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hahn, Fabian [CHE]
1136 Lunde, Jacob [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Beguin, Benoit [CHE]
1137 Zeggio, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
1138 Bieniek, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Frisk, Mikko [FIN]
1139 Venancio, Ricardo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Nötzel, Sebastian [DEU]
1140 Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Harre, Martin [ENG]
1141 Vercammen, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT]
1142 Dio, Mikulas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kelly, Ricardo [NLD]
1143 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Repetti, Guillaume [FRA]
1144 Faillot, Simon [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pritsch, Max [DEU]
1145 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolff, Tobias [DEU]
1146 Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kotowicz, Lukasz [POL]
1147 Patel, Kayure [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
1148 Asanov, Marat [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Alfayate Pavon, Jose A [ESP]
1149 Cabrero, Joan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Storch, Florian [DEU]
1150 Aichinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Freitag, Joachim [DEU]
1151 D'Espinay, Geoffroy [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aver, Adam [FIN]
1152 Lauwers, Jelle [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
1153 De Vareilles, Leonard [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Bailey, Andrew [USA]
1154 Christensen, Oscar [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Wilde, Sebastian [DEU]
1155 Van Driel, Boaz [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Trenogin, Pavel [RUS]
1156 Kevin, Chiche [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dickmann, Patrick [DEU]
1157 Dauzat, Emmanuel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Smit, Iwan [NLD]
1158 Dickmann, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brannon, David W [ENG]
1159 Chernobryvchenko, Mikh [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Fontyene, Aron [BEL]
1160 Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Milis, Michaël [BEL]
1161 Jean, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Foster, Chris [USA]
1162 Bluntschli, Tizian [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
1163 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Márcio [PRT]
1164 Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU]
1165 Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Makovsky, Vladimir [BLR]
1166 Bottesi, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mochan, Levi [ENG]
1167 Lopez Garcia, Manuel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarz, Stephan [DEU]
1168 Ulke, Dominic [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Veenstra, Joost [NLD]
1169 De Beurs, Anne [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Bjezancevic, Ivan [HRV]
1170 Olarteo Ovalle, Alvaro [COL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bresser, Nick [NLD]
Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] * BYE *
Bleif, Moritz [DEU] * BYE *
Franek, Guillaume [FRA] * BYE *
Heffernan, Stephen [ENG] * BYE *
Janhsen, Markus [DEU] * BYE *
Burrow, George [ENG] * BYE *
Van Raemdonck, Cederic [BEL] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All