ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on June 1, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1001 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
1002 Vergoni, Davide [ITA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
1003 Rosengren, Lars [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schrijvers, Alexander [BEL]
1004 Smit, Iwan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Van Etten, Bart [NLD]
1005 Dickmann, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ruggiu, Gianmaria [ITA]
1006 Joachim, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Myllynen, Teemu [FIN]
1007 Trenogin, Pavel [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
1008 Milis, Michaël [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahlström, Christian [SWE]
1009 Lew, Kelvin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Walker, Ben [ENG]
1010 Kerem, Hannes [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
1011 Schwarze, Marius [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerbersdorf, Viktor [DEU]
1012 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Althoff, Simon [DEU]
1013 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lajoie, Patrick [DEU]
1014 Corwood, James [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
1015 Lachaud, Remy [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
1016 Dauzat, Emmanuel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ortmann, Christoph [DEU]
1017 Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Desax, Conn [SWE]
1018 Vercammen, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Bijlsma, Ineke [NLD]
1019 Biela, Marius [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ferguson, Marc [ENG]
1020 Lunde, Jacob [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Rothen, Christian [CHE]
1021 Feyand, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Makovsky, Vladimir [BLR]
1022 Heiß, Marvin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
1023 Freau, Cyrille [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Pannekoek, André [NLD]
1024 Tolan, William [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinto, Antonio [ITA]
1025 Mueller, Chris [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ulke, Dominic [DEU]
1026 Gins, Wim [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Driel, Boaz [USA]
1027 Hoydonckx, Yves [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
1028 Faillot, Simon [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Stefanescu, Alexandru [ROU]
1029 Bork, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Bjezancevic, Ivan [HRV]
1030 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Jean, Benjamin [FRA]
1031 Durand, Guillaume [MLT] Won 2-1 vs. Fletcher, Geoff [ENG]
1032 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Moyschewitz, Fabian [DEU]
1033 Kolp, Heiner [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Nir [ISR]
1034 Van Gool, Goffert [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Stok, Alex [NLD]
1035 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Berchiolli, Marco [ITA]
1036 Pruijt, Daan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
1037 Van De Sande, Niels [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Dienaar, Alex [NLD]
1038 Gray, Steven [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Kampman, Tijmen [NLD]
1039 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NLD]
1040 Havlik, Michal [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD]
1041 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
1042 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU]
1043 Szmyd, Jedrek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Chernobryvchenko, Mikh [RUS]
1044 Hagelberg, Maximilian [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Brannon, David W [ENG]
1045 Carvalho, Márcio [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. De Togni, Marco [ITA]
1046 Boer, Robbin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Patriarca, Joffrey [BEL]
1047 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Olivier [FRA]
1048 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiesen, Ardijan [DEU]
1049 Vlaanderen, Kees [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kevin, Chiche [FRA]
1050 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Joelsson, Fredrik [SWE]
1051 Paco Abenoza, Arià [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
1052 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]
1053 Kratter, Filippo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Venancio, Ricardo [PRT]
1054 Joens, Klaus [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Aichinger, Thomas [AUT]
1055 Sebastien, Morel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Weidemann, Paul [DEU]
1056 Verhallen, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Manders, Mitchell [NLD]
1057 Mogren Olsson, John [SWE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Müller DK, Martin [DNK]
1058 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Burnand, Dan [ENG]
1059 Milanes, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Mikkel [DNK]
1060 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Houtekamer, Jason [NLD]
1061 La Placa, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Nelson, Helge [DEU]
1062 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Schwarz, Stephan [DEU]
1063 Van Den Top, Gregory [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Bieniek, Lukasz [POL]
1064 Weeda, Chris [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. De Beurs, Anne [NLD]
1065 Dio, Mikulas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lohmann, Sören [DEU]
1066 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
1067 Johansson, Erik [SWE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Jankowski, Arno [POL]
1068 Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
1069 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Plagge, Julian [DEU]
1070 Tscharner, Beat [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
1071 Clement, Martin [SCO] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Wiggett, Gregory [ENG]
1072 Veenstra, Joost [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Dewulf, Emmanuel [BEL]
1073 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Steenweg, Sandro [DEU]
1074 Kaye, Leo [ENG] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle [SWE]
1075 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Bluntschli, Tizian [CHE]
1076 Van Rijn, Frank [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kok, Bram [NLD]
1077 Tuominen, Tuomas [FIN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Brüggemann, Julian [DEU]
1078 Ruizi, Lin [SGP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Piket, Nanne [NLD]
1079 Valkeneers, Koen [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
1080 Havron, Boaz [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU]
1081 Star, Leon [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Juote, Jesse [FIN]
1082 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Calligaro, Laurent [LUX]
1083 Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU]
1084 Ancona, Michele [ITA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Labahn, Nikolas [DEU]
1085 Menzies, Barney [ENG] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AUT]
1086 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Frenchman, Ben [ENG]
1087 Van Borm, Thomas [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Lahonen, Leo [FIN]
1088 Kawonczyk, Maciej [POL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Duval, Simon [CUB]
1089 Molle, Niels [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
1090 Nøding, Sveinung Knuts [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Colombi, Giovanni [ITA]
1091 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Pritsch, Max [DEU]
1092 Wellinger, Serafin [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Merklejn, Kazimierz [POL]
1093 Hahn, Fabian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Cordero Rubio, Andres [ESP]
1094 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mochan, Levi [ENG]
1095 Jacobs, Koen [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Nötzel, Sebastian [DEU]
1096 Fontyene, Aron [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Been, Iso [NLD]
1097 Beguin, Benoit [CHE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Bresser, Nick [NLD]
1098 Kurgansky, Kiril [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DEU]
1099 Lesaege, Clément [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
1100 Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Diniz, Hugo [PRT]
1101 Jana, Richard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wolff, Tobias [DEU]
1102 Barcelona, Alfonso [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Storch, Florian [DEU]
1103 Hurink, Maarten [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Heibing, Kristian [DNK]
1104 Zansavio, Nicola [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Claes, Joeri [BEL]
1105 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Varady, Balazs [HUN]
1106 Van Luijtelaar, Micha- [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. De Vareilles, Leonard [FRA]
1107 Ames, Chris [AUS] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Patel, Kayure [ENG]
1108 Tang, Duncan [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Chris [USA]
1109 Lainé, Fabien [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Buti, Jean-Philippe [FRA]
1110 Keuning, Pieter [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Menendez, Christian [ESP]
1111 Brouwer, Jens [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Schneider, Patrick [DEU]
1112 Sormani, Reto [CHE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Alfayate Pavon, Jose A [ESP]
1113 Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Ineke, Alexander [NLD]
1114 De Los Ríos, Borja [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Labate, Mauro [CHE]
1115 Van Raemdonck, Cederic [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dreske, Jan [AUT]
1116 Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Groot, Wessel [NLD]
1117 Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA]
1118 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Trossbach, Martin [DEU]
1119 Boudewijn, Bart [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Olarteo Ovalle, Alvaro [COL]
1120 Messow, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Both, Marco [NLD]
1121 Fischer, Daniel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Aver, Adam [FIN]
1122 Harre, Martin [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Addario, Riccardo [ITA]
1123 Salvade, Luca [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Val, Jonatan [ESP]
1124 Azabal, Natán [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Burrow, George [ENG]
1125 Schönberger, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD]
1126 Pinto, Murat [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Langlotz, Thomas [DEU]
1127 Ravenshear, Stuart [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bottesi, Julien [FRA]
1128 Franek, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Alex [NLD]
1129 Bleif, Moritz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Knipping, Kai [DEU]
1130 Rogachevsky, Victor [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Frisk, Mikko [FIN]
1131 Kaarls, Leonard [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
1132 Southworth, Luke [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Lok-Tin [NLD]
1133 Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE]
1134 Kenyeres, Akos [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Kotowicz, Lukasz [POL]
1135 Lauwers, Jelle [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fransen, Bart [BEL]
1136 Morais, Guilherme [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
1137 Janhsen, Markus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
1138 Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Hermans, Myrddin [NLD]
1139 Gotlib, Nathan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Litvak, Mark [AUT]
1140 Heffernan, Stephen [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Oene, Cedric [NLD]
1141 Lopez Garcia, Manuel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Arndt, Georg [DEU]
1142 Ferri, Corrado [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Harding, Conor [IRL]
1143 Cabrero, Joan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FRA]
1144 Wallner, Johann [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Danz, Jonathan [AUT]
1145 Lyaruu, Philip Mtenga [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Currah, Aidan [ENG]
1146 Azevedo, Miguel [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelly, Ricardo [NLD]
1147 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Ritzert, Martin [DEU]
1148 Furmston, Thomas [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Mcghin, Kieran [ENG]
1149 Matoušek, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Sharpson, Eamonn [IRL]
1150 Studer, Yannick [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Davies, Daniel [ENG]
1151 Repetti, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Patxi [ESP]
1152 Bailey, Andrew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Bielaszewski, Adam [POL]
1153 Zarges, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Alphen, Pascal [NLD]
1154 Jandak, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Asanov, Marat [RUS]
1155 Lebrun, Benoit [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Freitag, Joachim [DEU]
1156 Engelberg, Lars J [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Volkers, Bernd [DEU]
1157 Sergeev, Vladislav [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Linden, Bob [NLD]
1158 Heersma, Ralf [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilde, Sebastian [DEU]
1159 Kohn, Michel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Peters, Rob [NLD]
1160 D'Espinay, Geoffroy [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dalmasso, Leonardo [ITA]
Oude Luttikhuis, Maart [NLD] * BYE *
Lorenc, Michal [POL] * BYE *
Kreijne, Jeroen [NLD] * BYE *
Zeggio, Riccardo [ITA] * BYE *
Staiger, Wolfgang [DEU] * BYE *
Draack, Fabian [DEU] * BYE *
Mayer, Manuel [DEU] * BYE *
Barnes, Craig [ENG] * BYE *
Kaiser, Ben [DEU] * BYE *
Carlouet, Mathieu [FRA] * BYE *
Fesser, Meik [DEU] * BYE *
Pajak, Tomasz [POL] * BYE *
Esposito, Roberto [ITA] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All