ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on February 19, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
- Wells, Vern [US] BYE vs. -  
2001 Utter-Leyton, Josh [US] Lost 0-1 vs. Severson, Eric [US]
2002 Thompson, Gerry [US] Won 2-1 vs. Boykowich, Dylan [CA]
2003 Penner, Michael [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stern, Jon [US]
2004 Fortanely, Bobby [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Zaczek, Jonathon [CA]
2005 Knox, Nathaniel [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Kim, Jeremy [US]
2006 Hare, Ryan [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Simard, Jason [CA]
2007 Le, Syrus [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Samuel [US]
2008 Janzen, Konrad [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pordes, Casey [US]
2009 Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Drew [CA]
2010 Severa, Matt [US] Won 2-1 vs. Keung, Caleb [CA]
2011 Maynard, Pascal [US] Won 2-0 vs. Cathro, Daniel [US]
2012 Hinderaker, Michael [US] Won 2-0 vs. Moshrefi, Arian [US]
2013 Laughlin, Pierson [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Henderson, Steven [CA]
2014 Burkhart, Corey [US] Won 2-0 vs. Thiessen, Jacob [CA]
2015 St. Pierre, Steven [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Klopchic, Luke [US]
2016 Jen, Ivan [US] Won 2-1 vs. Patrick, Gary [US]
2017 Burns-Kirkness, Rowan [CA] Won 2-1 vs. McCullough, Matthew [US]
2018 Yoo, Bradley [US] Won 2-1 vs. Lo, Jefferson [CA]
2019 Campbell, Chantelle [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Kellett, William [CA]
2020 Weedon, Mark [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Roberts, Anthony [CA]
2021 Warkentin, Benjamin [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Crotts, Jennifer [CA]
2022 Neal, Richard [US] Won 2-1 vs. Petryk, David [CA]
2023 McGregor, John [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Popoff, Evan [CA]
2024 Routledge, Andrew [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Robert [CA]
2025 Hanley, Jacob [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kwiatkoski, Mitchel [US]
2026 Oda, Hideto [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Isaac [US]
2027 Li, Bill [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Wilson, Andy [US]
2028 Martin, Sean [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Michael [US]
2029 Xu, David [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Herbers, Adam [US]
2030 Wang, Haotian [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Bauer, John [US]
2031 Wooldridge, Dylan [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Ochoa, David [US]
2032 Henly, Neil [US] Won 2-0 vs. Munck, Jonathan [US]
2033 Mei, Michael [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Prost, Andrejs [US]
2034 Yang, Roy [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Brendan [CA]
2035 Mclaren, Shaun [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Marklyn, Tyler [US]
2036 Barnett, Stephen [CA] Won 2-0 vs. McLaren, Dean [CA]
2037 Kelly, Mat [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jones, Derrick [US]
2038 Hayne, Alexander [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [US]
2039 Berry, Mike [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Boyang [US]
2040 Rondeau, Matt [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Griffen, Scott [US]
2041 He, Yang [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Budgell, Lane [CA]
2042 Corless, Dj [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Fillion, Pierre [CA]
2043 Weller-Gordon, Brian [US] Won 2-0 vs. Morton, Evan [US]
2044 Orr, Michael [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Froehlich, Eric [US]
2045 Hampton, Jesse [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Crockford, Colin [CA]
2046 Yao, Chris [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Egashira, Kenji [US]
2047 White, Tyler [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Auf Der Maur, Magnus [CA]
2048 Hembroff, Alexander [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Rosin, Thomas [CA]
2049 Wellons, Mark [US] Won 2-0 vs. Varnier, Matt [US]
2050 Chang, Edward [US] Won 2-0 vs. Semerau, Brandon [US]
2051 Gleboff, Michael [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Ainey, Brandon [CA]
2052 Blake, Paul [US] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Bo Brian [CA]
2053 Lax, Ari [US] Won 2-0 vs. Muise, Evan [CA]
2054 Repicky, Phil [US] Won 2-1 vs. Reid, Jordan [CA]
2055 St. Pierre, Brandon [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Espada, Isaac [US]
2056 Frigon, Luke [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Walters, David [US]
2057 Steuer, Nathan [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Anderson, Aidan [US]
2058 Schlesinger, Gal [US] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Daniel [US]
2059 Wiper, Charles [US] Won 2-1 vs. Davies, Connor [CA]
2060 Sohi, Jp [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Luu, Kevin [US]
2061 Kaplan, Spencer [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Donald [US]
2062 DAmico, Ezequiel [AR] Won 2-0 vs. Hicks, Jason [CA]
2063 Williams, Benjamin [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Dye, Kian [US]
2064 Jansen, Adam [US] Won 2-1 vs. Hoffman, Jeff [CA]
2065 Herold, Chris [US] Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Josh [US]
2066 Rasmussen, Bradley [US] Won 2-0 vs. Connors, Parker [CA]
2067 Diesenreiter, Simon [US] Won 2-1 vs. Slutsky, Simon [US]
2068 Lassen, Nicholas [US] Won 2-1 vs. Newburg, Nick [CA]
2069 Carlile, Chris [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Brueseke, Benjamin [US]
2070 Prakash, Lokesh [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Laudencia, Mikhail [GB]
2071 Eriksson, Kjell [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Peters, Stephen [US]
2072 Tierney, Patrick [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Dean, Paul [US]
2073 Hernandez, Tony [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuehnert, Paul [US]
2074 Gellert, Kyle [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Yuan, Jielin [CN]
2075 Levchak, Tavis [US] Won 2-0 vs. Ellis, Jarrod [US]
2076 Burden, Michael [CA] Draw 1-1 vs. Borthwick, Noah [US]
2077 Jeffery, Jon [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoser, Eric [US]
2078 Lloyd, James [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Chandler, Kyle [US]
2079 Lam, Tony [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Jones, Matthew [US]
2080 Shaw, Steven [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Charles [US]
2081 Thai, Brian [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oledan, Earl [CA]
2082 Knorr, Jackson [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Cooper, Travis [US]
2083 McKerricher, Ryan [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Naidu, Akash [US]
2084 Steele, Brett [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Whitsitt, Ryan [CA]
2085 Loong, Matthew [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tao, Jc [US]
2086 Fung, Jeff [CA] Won 2-0 vs. O'Connor, Michael [US]
2087 Haversat, Jacob [US] Won 2-0 vs. Hawkins, Donald [US]
2088 Haase, Eric [US] Won 2-1 vs. Fischer, Brandon [US]
2089 Olson, Kevin [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Hwang, Eugene [US]
2090 Vezina, Ken [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Eric [US]
2091 Job, Jonathan [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Sullivan, Adrian [US]
2092 Fur, Attila [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Beaudry, Justin [CA]
2093 Turchansky, Zak [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CA]
2094 Alter, Scott [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Zafra, Marcel Angelo [CA]
2095 Jacobson, Mark [US] Won 2-1 vs. Sketchley, Justin [CA]
2096 Sonderland, Drew [US] Won 2-0 vs. Sieker, Daniel [US]
2097 Tse, Stephen [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. McClenaghan, David [US]
2098 Brewe, Garth [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Crowfoot, Corey [US]
2099 Van Der Merwe, Atom [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Miller, Colin [CA]
2100 Brock, Michael [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Schneider, Daniel [US]
2101 Hiatt, Cody [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Ricci, Joseph [US]
2102 Matthews, Grant [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Niall [CA]
2103 Steinfeld, Alexander [US] Won 2-0 vs. Zelick, Aaron [US]
2104 Pasdernick, Cody [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Righettini, David [US]
2105 Brew, Jonathan [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Magdaleno, Mike [US]
2106 Eng, Alexander [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Ochs, Tell [US]
2107 Lingelbach, Cody [US] Won 2-0 vs. Liao, Ali [US]
2108 Steele, Matthew [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gurevych, William [US]
2109 Sellars, Everett [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cobb, Axel [US]
2110 Riendeau, Brian [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Skippen, Will [CA]
2111 Nguyen, Lee Hung [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Leech, Carey [US]
2112 Hogg, Owen [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Pickell, Mark [CA]
2113 Jakku, Stefan [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Donaldson, James [CA]
2114 Drake, Alex [US] Won 2-0 vs. Hanna, Nolan [CA]
2115 Rokne, Olav [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Abernathy, Cole [US]
2116 Zyla, Sarah [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Walker, Gregory [CA]
2117 Balatti, Adrian [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Farand [CA]
2118 Joyall, Vincent [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Ward, Levi [CA]
2119 Forster, Daniel [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Svilich, Erik [US]
2120 McHardy, Duncan [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Donnelly, Pearce [CA]
2121 Vance, Daniel [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Smutko, Peter [US]
2122 Fang, Percy [US] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, David [CA]
2123 Lysenko, Jesse [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Barlog, David [US]
2124 Stone, Tim [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Tadie, Mac [US]
2125 Sundholm, Peter [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Wadsworth, Jared [US]
2126 Aylward, Robert [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lancaster, Casey [US]
2127 Jackson, Colton [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Ian [CA]
2128 Mahr, Jordan [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Kielek, Kayla [CA]
2129 Dederich, Connor [US] Won 2-1 vs. Grant, Bradford [US]
2130 Ulanov, Denis [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Prusa, Adam [US]
2131 Lohouse, Justin [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cifuentes, Dario [US]
2132 Bankes, Cameron [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wright, Alexander [US]
2133 Berlinrut, Gregory [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Nunez, Andres [CA]
2134 Harder, Spencer [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Smith, David [US]
2135 Caldwell, Mike [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. LaBelle, Brandon [CA]
2136 Fontaine, Yannick [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Repa, David [CA]
2137 Brattain, Sebastian [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kao, Austin [CA]
2138 Dygert, Bobby [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Mutimer, Alex [CA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more