Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Utter-Leyton-Stark-Juza   vs. Froehlich-Nassif-Williams  
2 Carvalho-Saporito-Romao   vs. Wu-Hull-Orange  
3 Sajgalik-Huang-Yam   vs. Barkon-Pastore-Noga  
4 Baeckstrom-Cohen-Kiefer   vs. Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles  
5 Walker-Kassis-Soorani   vs. Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar  
6 Hauck-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Hukka-Kuisma-Eloranta  
7 Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran   vs. Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura  
8 Martell-Ayers-Rolf   vs. Moughon-Elsik-Humphries  
9 Pikula-Locke-Darby   vs. Bonde-Matsoukas-Kowalski  
10 Pereira-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Siow-Harabas-McLaughlin  
11 Saito-Dezani-Levy   vs. Esper Berthoud-Salvatto-Pozzo  
12 Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell   vs. Yamamoto-Ichikawa-Yukuhiro  
13 Schwendinger-Innauer-Reitbauer   vs. Jones-Mines-Nielsen  
14 Beland-Guilbert-Auger   vs. Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt  
15 Pinto-Merjam-Santos   vs. Klocker-Papadopoulos-Telarov  
16 Rade-Lantto-Nystrom   vs. Horvat-Portolan-Brundic  
17 Steele-Fur-Crossman   vs. Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl  
18 Aurejac-Violette-Laguerre   vs. Ruel-Wafo-Tapa-Matignon  
19 Enevoldsen-Petersen-Watsfeldt   vs. Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz  
20 Lipp-Ashton-Wu   vs. Hoaen-Burkhart-Rubin  
21 Ferrer Rozalen-Van Mourik-Vargas   vs. Cubit-Sarap-Neris  
22 Mize-Pierson-Maney   vs. Bertoncini-Espinosa-Rockenbach  
23 Pinto-Sajjad-Miani   vs. Butakov-Freeman-Ganz  
24 Mengucci-Dominguez-Calcano   vs. Sochurek-Larsson-Hendriks  
25 Yoshino-Utsunomiya-Okai   vs. Schumacher-Rong-Rianhard  
26 Bernat-Kaczmarczyk-Lenz   vs. Kihara-Murae-Sato  
27 Christensen-Sifuentes-Berteaux   vs. Sittner-Casatti-Caparroz  
28 Grace-DeCandio-Chan   vs. Fortier-Stihle-Depraz  
29 Hrycej-Van Der Linden-Vieren   vs. MacDonald-Rood-Pite  
30 Linde-Lackey-McKay   vs. Hayne-Floch-Rubin  
31 Mabee-Falakfarsa-Sears   vs. Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald  
32 Anteri-Ward-Foulkes   vs. Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe  
33 Box-Van De Sande-Vos   vs. Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson  
34 Magalhaes-Goldfarb-Baugh   vs. Scott-Vargas-Sigrist-Damo Da Rosa  
35 Mackl-Dickmann-Hatto   vs. Matsumoto-Mihara-Fujita  
36 De Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer   vs. Moure-Luminati-Giorgio  
37 Landweber-Mei-Steuer   vs. Chung-Chew-Lee  
38 Stankey-Weiser-Tenjum   vs. Fei-Yeh-Zhou  
39 Grimmer-Severin-Huschenbeth   vs. Garcia-Olea Garcia-Fernandez Torres  
40 Vieren-Glogowski-Molle   vs. Brandlein-Wise-Steadham  
41 Friedman-Strasky-Tiu   vs. Pisano-Severson-Weitz  
42 Drohberg-Malik-Lindrath   vs. Blohon-Muller-Baumeister  
43 Wilson-Munck-Boston   vs. Gutierrez-Pages-De Castro  
44 Zahorcak-Kosiciar-Surab   vs. Concha-Sanchez-Vega  
45 Li-Gay-Castell   vs. Suzuike-Tanaka-Kato  
46 Angelin-Rask-Ahlstrom   vs. Seck-Parke-Kibler  
47 Sowers-Haney-Rea   vs. Pettersen Forattini-Reis-Salas  
48 Pardee-Nass-Black   vs. Sondag-Ball-Pechler  
49 Smith-Blum-Crotts   vs. Budde-Merkel-Casadei  
50 Lim-Tay-Lim   vs. Barlow-Rogers-Crasto  
51 Bachaud-Bouillot-Jochum   vs. Olsen-Casby-King  
52 Tomajko-Mcvety-Hill   vs. Cooper-Rios-Berkowitz  
53 Roth-Munk-Hauch   vs. Kurata-Urase-Liu  
54 Kim-Park-Park   vs. Sorakup-Saetang-Sawetsritawan  
55 Prosek-Prosek-Ksandr   vs. Tsumura-Hirosawa-Tamada  
56 Ang-Carlos-Uy   vs. Hess-Carter-Schlegel  
57 Kumagai-Nakamura-Inoue   vs. Saunders-Lewis Jonns-Estephan  
58 Wilks-Schroder-Linabury   vs. Maynard-McLaren-Stern  
59 Dempsey-Fortini-Bova   vs. Frye-Martin-Ho  
60 Ortiz Ros-Ramiro-Martos Donaire   vs. Shiels-Snook-Costa  
61 Dolar-Rutar-Detecnik   vs. Johnson-Naidu-Chang  
62 Garcia Rosas-Gomez-Alvarado Picazo   vs. Takeishi-Endo-Yotsumoto  
63 Guinn-Bradford-Maldonado   vs. Egorov-Marcotti-Praviliev  
64 Maliszewski-Mitchell-Montoya   vs. Mansoor-Grebe-Rolen  
65 Puszet-Z-Eyre   vs. Hahn-Teiken-Pecsi  
66 Tsarkov-Stepanov-Rozin   vs. Eliatamby-Jones-Green  
67 Ikawa-Morofuji-Harane   vs. Morawski-Majlaton-Oliver  
68 Heijne-Kreijne-Geurts   vs. Silva-Gautherin-Ramirez Sanchez  
69 Tobiasch-Dagen-Polak-Rottmann   vs. Kazanskis-Dreimanis-Bukovskis  
70 Lippi-D'Aniello-Moscato   vs. Yu-Lax-Jacobson  
71 Ren-Ling-Zhang   vs. Alm-Agley-Zimmer  
72 Sidher-Holiday-Demestrio   vs. Lavrenz-Lamb-Lavrenz  
73 Uzuki-Hashimoto-Kobayashi   vs. Bentley-Lanthier-Mills  
74 Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto   vs. Ngo-Leonard-Pham  
75 Hunter-Knox-Ihlenfeldt   vs. Bautista-Breitman-Papp  
76 Frisch-O'Rourke-Golding   vs. Ober-Scholar-Tanforan  
77 Shibata-Uemoto-Ichihara   vs. Lee-Choi-Park  
78 Townley-Bradshaw-Orchard   vs. Laporte-Abenhaim-Gareau  
- Chen-Pan-Hua   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All