Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Utter-Leyton-Stark-Juza   vs. Wu-Hull-Orange  
2 Barkon-Pastore-Noga   vs. Carvalho-Saporito-Romao  
3 Walker-Kassis-Soorani   vs. Froehlich-Nassif-Williams  
4 Hukka-Kuisma-Eloranta   vs. Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran  
5 Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles   vs. Sajgalik-Huang-Yam  
6 Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura   vs. Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar  
7 Steele-Fur-Crossman   vs. Pinto-Merjam-Santos  
8 Jones-Mines-Nielsen   vs. Ruel-Wafo-Tapa-Matignon  
9 Hauck-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Esper Berthoud-Salvatto-Pozzo  
10 Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt   vs. Horvat-Portolan-Brundic  
11 Enevoldsen-Petersen-Watsfeldt   vs. Pikula-Locke-Darby  
12 Moughon-Elsik-Humphries   vs. Pereira-Disconzi-Baldin  
13 Hoaen-Burkhart-Rubin   vs. Baeckstrom-Cohen-Kiefer  
14 Yamamoto-Ichikawa-Yukuhiro   vs. Martell-Ayers-Rolf  
15 Cubit-Sarap-Neris   vs. Klocker-Papadopoulos-Telarov  
16 Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald   vs. Siow-Harabas-McLaughlin  
17 Aurejac-Violette-Laguerre   vs. Matsumoto-Mihara-Fujita  
18 Hayne-Floch-Rubin   vs. Bertoncini-Espinosa-Rockenbach  
19 Fortier-Stihle-Depraz   vs. Chung-Chew-Lee  
20 Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl   vs. Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz  
21 Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell   vs. Pinto-Sajjad-Miani  
22 Ferrer Rozalen-Van Mourik-Vargas   vs. Pisano-Severson-Weitz  
23 Fei-Yeh-Zhou   vs. Yoshino-Utsunomiya-Okai  
24 Kihara-Murae-Sato   vs. Beland-Guilbert-Auger  
25 Saito-Dezani-Levy   vs. Scott-Vargas-Sigrist-Damo Da Rosa  
26 De Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer   vs. Rade-Lantto-Nystrom  
27 Schwendinger-Innauer-Reitbauer   vs. Sochurek-Larsson-Hendriks  
28 Garcia-Olea Garcia-Fernandez Torres   vs. Lipp-Ashton-Wu  
29 Anteri-Ward-Foulkes   vs. Vieren-Glogowski-Molle  
30 Bonde-Matsoukas-Kowalski   vs. Hrycej-Van Der Linden-Vieren  
31 Sittner-Casatti-Caparroz   vs. Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson  
32 Wilson-Munck-Boston   vs. Schumacher-Rong-Rianhard  
33 Grace-DeCandio-Chan   vs. Mize-Pierson-Maney  
34 Wilks-Schroder-Linabury   vs. Li-Gay-Castell  
35 Seck-Parke-Kibler   vs. Blohon-Muller-Baumeister  
36 Moure-Luminati-Giorgio   vs. Kurata-Urase-Liu  
37 Pettersen Forattini-Reis-Salas   vs. Sondag-Ball-Pechler  
38 Linde-Lackey-McKay   vs. Budde-Merkel-Casadei  
39 Magalhaes-Goldfarb-Baugh   vs. Bachaud-Bouillot-Jochum  
40 Tsumura-Hirosawa-Tamada   vs. Brandlein-Wise-Steadham  
41 MacDonald-Rood-Pite   vs. Tomajko-Mcvety-Hill  
42 Hess-Carter-Schlegel   vs. Christensen-Sifuentes-Berteaux  
43 Mengucci-Dominguez-Calcano   vs. Saunders-Lewis Jonns-Estephan  
44 Barlow-Rogers-Crasto   vs. Concha-Sanchez-Vega  
45 Kim-Park-Park   vs. Box-Van De Sande-Vos  
46 Mackl-Dickmann-Hatto   vs. Mabee-Falakfarsa-Sears  
47 Frye-Martin-Ho   vs. Bernat-Kaczmarczyk-Lenz  
48 Grimmer-Severin-Huschenbeth   vs. Friedman-Strasky-Tiu  
49 Stankey-Weiser-Tenjum   vs. Butakov-Freeman-Ganz  
50 Landweber-Mei-Steuer   vs. Ortiz Ros-Ramiro-Martos Donaire  
51 Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe   vs. Drohberg-Malik-Lindrath  
52 Dolar-Rutar-Detecnik   vs. Smith-Blum-Crotts  
53 Alm-Agley-Zimmer   vs. Angelin-Rask-Ahlstrom  
54 Tobiasch-Dagen-Polak-Rottmann   vs. Lim-Tay-Lim  
55 Prosek-Prosek-Ksandr   vs. Mansoor-Grebe-Rolen  
56 Bentley-Lanthier-Mills   vs. Sowers-Haney-Rea  
57 Roth-Munk-Hauch   vs. Maynard-McLaren-Stern  
58 Egorov-Marcotti-Praviliev   vs. Dempsey-Fortini-Bova  
59 Ikawa-Morofuji-Harane   vs. Pardee-Nass-Black  
60 Tsarkov-Stepanov-Rozin   vs. Sorakup-Saetang-Sawetsritawan  
61 Zahorcak-Kosiciar-Surab   vs. Sidher-Holiday-Demestrio  
62 Olsen-Casby-King   vs. Silva-Gautherin-Ramirez Sanchez  
63 Gutierrez-Pages-De Castro   vs. Cooper-Rios-Berkowitz  
64 Yu-Lax-Jacobson   vs. Ang-Carlos-Uy  
65 Puszet-Z-Eyre   vs. Suzuike-Tanaka-Kato  
66 Shiels-Snook-Costa   vs. Kumagai-Nakamura-Inoue  
67 Garcia Rosas-Gomez-Alvarado Picazo   vs. Shibata-Uemoto-Ichihara  
68 Ngo-Leonard-Pham   vs. Johnson-Naidu-Chang  
69 Kazanskis-Dreimanis-Bukovskis   vs. Hunter-Knox-Ihlenfeldt  
70 Hahn-Teiken-Pecsi   vs. Lavrenz-Lamb-Lavrenz  
71 Uzuki-Hashimoto-Kobayashi   vs. Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto  
72 Ober-Scholar-Tanforan   vs. Townley-Bradshaw-Orchard  
73 Heijne-Kreijne-Geurts   vs. Ren-Ling-Zhang  
74 Bautista-Breitman-Papp   vs. Chen-Pan-Hua  
75 Frisch-O'Rourke-Golding   vs. Lee-Choi-Park  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All