Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Wu-Hull-Orange   vs. Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar  
2 Utter-Leyton-Stark-Juza   vs. Baeckstrom-Cohen-Kiefer  
3 Carvalho-Saporito-Romao   vs. Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran  
4 Froehlich-Nassif-Williams   vs. Esper Berthoud-Salvatto-Pozzo  
5 Enevoldsen-Petersen-Watsfeldt   vs. Pereira-Disconzi-Baldin  
6 Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt   vs. Sajgalik-Huang-Yam  
7 Martell-Ayers-Rolf   vs. Pinto-Merjam-Santos  
8 Moughon-Elsik-Humphries   vs. Anteri-Ward-Foulkes  
9 Ruel-Wafo-Tapa-Matignon   vs. Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson  
10 Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles   vs. Horvat-Portolan-Brundic  
11 Scott-Vargas-Sigrist-Damo Da Rosa   vs. Hauck-Bausch-Heuser  
12 Jones-Mines-Nielsen   vs. Barkon-Pastore-Noga  
13 Walker-Kassis-Soorani   vs. Yoshino-Utsunomiya-Okai  
14 Garcia-Olea Garcia-Fernandez Torres   vs. Hukka-Kuisma-Eloranta  
15 Klocker-Papadopoulos-Telarov   vs. Kihara-Murae-Sato  
16 Chung-Chew-Lee   vs. Wilson-Munck-Boston  
17 Schwendinger-Innauer-Reitbauer   vs. Hoaen-Burkhart-Rubin  
18 Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura   vs. Vieren-Glogowski-Molle  
19 Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald   vs. Seck-Parke-Kibler  
20 Hrycej-Van Der Linden-Vieren   vs. Magalhaes-Goldfarb-Baugh  
21 Pikula-Locke-Darby   vs. Stankey-Weiser-Tenjum  
22 Fei-Yeh-Zhou   vs. Mengucci-Dominguez-Calcano  
23 Saito-Dezani-Levy   vs. De Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer  
24 Bonde-Matsoukas-Kowalski   vs. Kim-Park-Park  
25 Siow-Harabas-McLaughlin   vs. Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl  
26 Fortier-Stihle-Depraz   vs. Bertoncini-Espinosa-Rockenbach  
27 Pinto-Sajjad-Miani   vs. Matsumoto-Mihara-Fujita  
28 MacDonald-Rood-Pite   vs. Rade-Lantto-Nystrom  
29 Grace-DeCandio-Chan   vs. Yamamoto-Ichikawa-Yukuhiro  
30 Mackl-Dickmann-Hatto   vs. Kurata-Urase-Liu  
31 Steele-Fur-Crossman   vs. Ortiz Ros-Ramiro-Martos Donaire  
32 Ferrer Rozalen-Van Mourik-Vargas   vs. Christensen-Sifuentes-Berteaux  
33 Cubit-Sarap-Neris   vs. Aurejac-Violette-Laguerre  
34 Box-Van De Sande-Vos   vs. Tsumura-Hirosawa-Tamada  
35 Bachaud-Bouillot-Jochum   vs. Blohon-Muller-Baumeister  
36 Ang-Carlos-Uy   vs. Beland-Guilbert-Auger  
37 Wilks-Schroder-Linabury   vs. Sidher-Holiday-Demestrio  
38 Saunders-Lewis Jonns-Estephan   vs. Friedman-Strasky-Tiu  
39 Gutierrez-Pages-De Castro   vs. Butakov-Freeman-Ganz  
40 Grimmer-Severin-Huschenbeth   vs. Schumacher-Rong-Rianhard  
41 Landweber-Mei-Steuer   vs. Budde-Merkel-Casadei  
42 Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe   vs. Sochurek-Larsson-Hendriks  
43 Frye-Martin-Ho   vs. Sowers-Haney-Rea  
44 Angelin-Rask-Ahlstrom   vs. Lipp-Ashton-Wu  
45 Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell   vs. Barlow-Rogers-Crasto  
46 Pisano-Severson-Weitz   vs. Mabee-Falakfarsa-Sears  
47 Mize-Pierson-Maney   vs. Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz  
48 Ikawa-Morofuji-Harane   vs. Sittner-Casatti-Caparroz  
49 Brandlein-Wise-Steadham   vs. Pettersen Forattini-Reis-Salas  
50 Hayne-Floch-Rubin   vs. Dolar-Rutar-Detecnik  
51 Drohberg-Malik-Lindrath   vs. Tsarkov-Stepanov-Rozin  
52 Alm-Agley-Zimmer   vs. Mansoor-Grebe-Rolen  
53 Maynard-McLaren-Stern   vs. Yu-Lax-Jacobson  
54 Egorov-Marcotti-Praviliev   vs. Sondag-Ball-Pechler  
55 Prosek-Prosek-Ksandr   vs. Lim-Tay-Lim  
56 Suzuike-Tanaka-Kato   vs. Linde-Lackey-McKay  
57 Tomajko-Mcvety-Hill   vs. Shiels-Snook-Costa  
58 Dempsey-Fortini-Bova   vs. Roth-Munk-Hauch  
59 Puszet-Z-Eyre   vs. Sorakup-Saetang-Sawetsritawan  
60 Bernat-Kaczmarczyk-Lenz   vs. Hess-Carter-Schlegel  
61 Silva-Gautherin-Ramirez Sanchez   vs. Hunter-Knox-Ihlenfeldt  
62 Garcia Rosas-Gomez-Alvarado Picazo   vs. Bautista-Breitman-Papp  
63 Ngo-Leonard-Pham   vs. Shibata-Uemoto-Ichihara  
64 Ober-Scholar-Tanforan   vs. Bentley-Lanthier-Mills  
65 Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto   vs. Kazanskis-Dreimanis-Bukovskis  
66 Zahorcak-Kosiciar-Surab   vs. Townley-Bradshaw-Orchard  
67 Lavrenz-Lamb-Lavrenz   vs. Chen-Pan-Hua  
68 Uzuki-Hashimoto-Kobayashi   vs. Lee-Choi-Park  
69 Frisch-O'Rourke-Golding   vs. Cooper-Rios-Berkowitz  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All