Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Wu - Hull - Orange US - CA - US Lost 0-1 vs. Wilson - Rizzi - Shenhar CA - IT - IL
2 Utter-Leyton - Stark - Juza US - US - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Baeckstrom - Cohen - Kiefer US - US - US
3 Carvalho - Saporito - Romao PT - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Sukenik - Nagro - Cochran US - US - US
4 Froehlich - Nassif - Williams US - FR - US Draw 1-1 vs. Esper Berthoud - Salvatto - Pozzo BR - AR - AR
5 Enevoldsen - Petersen - Watsfeldt DK - DK - SE Lost 0-1 vs. Pereira - Disconzi - Baldin BR - BR - BR
6 Gregoir - Neirynck - Van Der Paelt BE - BE - BE Won 1-0 vs. Sajgalik - Huang - Yam CA - TW - HK
7 Martell - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pinto - Merjam - Santos PT - BR - PT
8 Moughon - Elsik - Humphries US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Anteri - Ward - Foulkes XE - XE - XE
9 Ruel - Wafo-Tapa - Matignon FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Braun-Duin - Manfield - Nelson US - US - US
10 Anghelescu - Wijaya - Nettles DE - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Horvat - Portolan - Brundic HR - HR - HR
11 Scott-Vargas - Sigrist - Damo Da Rosa US - US - BR Won 1-0 vs. Hauck - Bausch - Heuser DE - DE - DE
12 Jones - Mines - Nielsen US - AU - DK Lost 0-1 vs. Barkon - Pastore - Noga US - US - US
13 Walker - Kassis - Soorani US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Yoshino - Utsunomiya - Okai JP - JP - JP
14 Garcia - Olea Garcia - Fernandez Torres ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Hukka - Kuisma - Eloranta FI - FI - FI
15 Klocker - Papadopoulos - Telarov AT - GR - RS Lost 0-1 vs. Kihara - Murae - Sato JP - JP - JP
16 Chung - Chew - Lee NZ - SG - HK Won 1-0 vs. Wilson - Munck - Boston US - US - US
17 Schwendinger - Innauer - Reitbauer AT - AT - AT Won 1-0 vs. Hoaen - Burkhart - Rubin CA - US - US
18 Takahashi - Takimura - Fujimura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Vieren - Glogowski - Molle BE - PL - NL
19 Duke - Jensen - Turtenwald US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Seck - Parke - Kibler US - US - US
20 Hrycej - Van Der Linden - Vieren CZ - NL - BE Lost 0-1 vs. Magalhaes - Goldfarb - Baugh CA - CA - US
21 Pikula - Locke - Darby US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Stankey - Weiser - Tenjum US - US - US
22 Fei - Yeh - Zhou CN - TW - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Mengucci - Dominguez - Calcano IT - ES - US
23 Saito - Dezani - Levy JP - FR - FR Lost 0-1 vs. De Jesus Freitas - Edel - Kiefer BR - BR - US
24 Bonde - Matsoukas - Kowalski DK - GR - PL Won 1-0 vs. Kim - Park - Park KR - KR - KR
25 Siow - Harabas - McLaughlin CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Cuneo - Finkel - Rietzl US - US - US
26 Fortier - Stihle - Depraz FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Bertoncini - Espinosa - Rockenbach US - US - US
27 Pinto - Sajjad - Miani IT - XE - IT Won 1-0 vs. Matsumoto - Mihara - Fujita JP - JP - JP
28 MacDonald - Rood - Pite CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Rade - Lantto - Nystrom SE - SE - SE
29 Grace - DeCandio - Chan US - US - HK Won 1-0 vs. Yamamoto - Ichikawa - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP
30 Mackl - Dickmann - Hatto AT - DE - LU Won 1-0 vs. Kurata - Urase - Liu JP - JP - CN
31 Steele - Fur - Crossman CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. Ortiz Ros - Ramiro - Martos Donaire ES - ES - ES
32 Ferrer Rozalen - Van Mourik - Vargas ES - BO - BO Lost 0-1 vs. Christensen - Sifuentes - Berteaux DK - PE - FR
33 Cubit - Sarap - Neris AU - EE - PR Lost 0-1 vs. Aurejac - Violette - Laguerre FR - FR - FR
34 Box - Van De Sande - Vos NL - NL - NL Lost 0-1 vs. Tsumura - Hirosawa - Tamada JP - JP - JP
35 Bachaud - Bouillot - Jochum FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Blohon - Muller - Baumeister CZ - DK - US
36 Ang - Carlos - Uy PH - PH - PH Won 1-0 vs. Beland - Guilbert - Auger CA - CA - CA
37 Wilks - Schroder - Linabury AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Sidher - Holiday - Demestrio US - US - US
38 Saunders - Lewis Jonns - Estephan AU - AU - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Friedman - Strasky - Tiu US - CZ - US
39 Gutierrez - Pages - De Castro ES - ES - ES Won 1-0 vs. Butakov - Freeman - Ganz RU - MX - CH
40 Grimmer - Severin - Huschenbeth DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Schumacher - Rong - Rianhard US - US - US
41 Landweber - Mei - Steuer US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Budde - Merkel - Casadei DE - MT - IT
42 Yasooka - Kakumae - Watanabe JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Sochurek - Larsson - Hendriks CZ - SE - NL
43 Frye - Martin - Ho US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Sowers - Haney - Rea US - US - US
44 Angelin - Rask - Ahlstrom SE - SE - SE Lost 0-1 vs. Lipp - Ashton - Wu US - US - US
45 Fabiano - Ingram - Fennell US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Barlow - Rogers - Crasto NZ - NZ - NZ
46 Pisano - Severson - Weitz US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mabee - Falakfarsa - Sears US - US - US
47 Mize - Pierson - Maney US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Vidugiris - Cifka - Mowshowitz LT - CZ - US
48 Ikawa - Morofuji - Harane JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sittner - Casatti - Caparroz US - BR - BR
49 Brandlein - Wise - Steadham US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Pettersen Forattini - Reis - Salas BR - BR - US
50 Hayne - Floch - Rubin CA - SK - US Won 1-0 vs. Dolar - Rutar - Detecnik SI - SI - SI
51 Drohberg - Malik - Lindrath DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Tsarkov - Stepanov - Rozin RU - RU - RU
52 Alm - Agley - Zimmer US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mansoor - Grebe - Rolen US - US - US
53 Maynard - McLaren - Stern CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Yu - Lax - Jacobson US - US - US
54 Egorov - Marcotti - Praviliev RU - AU - RU Lost 0-1 vs. Sondag - Ball - Pechler IE - IE - NL
55 Prosek - Prosek - Ksandr CZ - CZ - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Lim - Tay - Lim SG - SG - SG
56 Suzuike - Tanaka - Kato JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Linde - Lackey - McKay US - US - US
57 Tomajko - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Shiels - Snook - Costa US - US - US
58 Dempsey - Fortini - Bova US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Roth - Munk - Hauch DK - DK - DK
59 Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Sorakup - Saetang - Sawetsritawan TH - TH - TH
60 Bernat - Kaczmarczyk - Lenz US - PL - AT Won 1-0 vs. Hess - Carter - Schlegel US - US - US
61 Silva - Gautherin - Ramirez Sanchez MX - AU - MX Won 1-0 vs. Hunter - Knox - Ihlenfeldt US - CA - US
62 Garcia Rosas - Gomez - Alvarado Picazo MX - US - MX Won 1-0 vs. Bautista - Breitman - Papp US - US - US
63 Ngo - Leonard - Pham CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Shibata - Uemoto - Ichihara JP - JP - JP
64 Ober - Scholar - Tanforan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Bentley - Lanthier - Mills US - CA - US
65 Takamura - Matsubara - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kazanskis - Dreimanis - Bukovskis LV - LV - LV
66 Zahorcak - Kosiciar - Surab SK - SK - SK Lost 0-1 vs. Townley - Bradshaw - Orchard XE - XE - XE
67 Lavrenz - Lamb - Lavrenz US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Chen - Pan - Hua CN - CN - CN
68 Uzuki - Hashimoto - Kobayashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Lee - Choi - Park KR - KR - KR
69 Frisch - O'Rourke - Golding AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Cooper - Rios - Berkowitz US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All