Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Wu - Hull - Orange US - CA - US Won 1-0 vs. Baeckstrom - Cohen - Kiefer US - US - US
2 Utter-Leyton - Stark - Juza US - US - CZ Won 1-0 vs. Wilson - Rizzi - Shenhar CA - IT - IL
3 Sukenik - Nagro - Cochran US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Gregoir - Neirynck - Van Der Paelt BE - BE - BE
4 Carvalho - Saporito - Romao PT - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Pereira - Disconzi - Baldin BR - BR - BR
5 Froehlich - Nassif - Williams US - FR - US Won 1-0 vs. Barkon - Pastore - Noga US - US - US
6 Esper Berthoud - Salvatto - Pozzo BR - AR - AR Won 1-0 vs. Enevoldsen - Petersen - Watsfeldt DK - DK - SE
7 Chung - Chew - Lee NZ - SG - HK Won 1-0 vs. Walker - Kassis - Soorani US - US - US
8 Horvat - Portolan - Brundic HR - HR - HR Lost 0-1 vs. Schwendinger - Innauer - Reitbauer AT - AT - AT
9 Ruel - Wafo-Tapa - Matignon FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Pinto - Merjam - Santos PT - BR - PT
10 Moughon - Elsik - Humphries US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Garcia - Olea Garcia - Fernandez Torres ES - ES - ES
11 Kihara - Murae - Sato JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Scott-Vargas - Sigrist - Damo Da Rosa US - US - BR
12 Sajgalik - Huang - Yam CA - TW - HK Lost 0-1 vs. Martell - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US
13 Jones - Mines - Nielsen US - AU - DK Won 1-0 vs. Klocker - Papadopoulos - Telarov AT - GR - RS
14 Hauck - Bausch - Heuser DE - DE - DE Lost 0-1 vs. Anghelescu - Wijaya - Nettles DE - US - US
15 Hukka - Kuisma - Eloranta FI - FI - FI Lost 0-1 vs. Mackl - Dickmann - Hatto AT - DE - LU
16 Fortier - Stihle - Depraz FR - FR - FR Won 1-0 vs. Rade - Lantto - Nystrom SE - SE - SE
17 Pikula - Locke - Darby US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Anteri - Ward - Foulkes XE - XE - XE
18 Bonde - Matsoukas - Kowalski DK - GR - PL Won 1-0 vs. Yoshino - Utsunomiya - Okai JP - JP - JP
19 Siow - Harabas - McLaughlin CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Vieren - Glogowski - Molle BE - PL - NL
20 Mengucci - Dominguez - Calcano IT - ES - US Lost 0-1 vs. Grace - DeCandio - Chan US - US - HK
21 De Jesus Freitas - Edel - Kiefer BR - BR - US Won 1-0 vs. Duke - Jensen - Turtenwald US - US - US
22 Braun-Duin - Manfield - Nelson US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Magalhaes - Goldfarb - Baugh CA - CA - US
23 Pinto - Sajjad - Miani IT - XE - IT Lost 0-1 vs. Ortiz Ros - Ramiro - Martos Donaire ES - ES - ES
24 Wilson - Munck - Boston US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Aurejac - Violette - Laguerre FR - FR - FR
25 Matsumoto - Mihara - Fujita JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hrycej - Van Der Linden - Vieren CZ - NL - BE
26 Cuneo - Finkel - Rietzl US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Fei - Yeh - Zhou CN - TW - CN
27 Hoaen - Burkhart - Rubin CA - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Saito - Dezani - Levy JP - FR - FR
28 Lipp - Ashton - Wu US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Takahashi - Takimura - Fujimura JP - JP - JP
29 Ferrer Rozalen - Van Mourik - Vargas ES - BO - BO Lost 0-1 vs. Yamamoto - Ichikawa - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP
30 Steele - Fur - Crossman CA - CA - CA Lost 0-1 vs. MacDonald - Rood - Pite CA - CA - CA
31 Sochurek - Larsson - Hendriks CZ - SE - NL Won 1-0 vs. Bertoncini - Espinosa - Rockenbach US - US - US
32 Friedman - Strasky - Tiu US - CZ - US Lost 0-1 vs. Hayne - Floch - Rubin CA - SK - US
33 Grimmer - Severin - Huschenbeth DE - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Pisano - Severson - Weitz US - US - US
34 Tsumura - Hirosawa - Tamada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kim - Park - Park KR - KR - KR
35 Budde - Merkel - Casadei DE - MT - IT Won 1-0 vs. Wilks - Schroder - Linabury AU - AU - AU
36 Kurata - Urase - Liu JP - JP - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Stankey - Weiser - Tenjum US - US - US
37 Brandlein - Wise - Steadham US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Christensen - Sifuentes - Berteaux DK - PE - FR
38 Frye - Martin - Ho US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Seck - Parke - Kibler US - US - US
39 Gutierrez - Pages - De Castro ES - ES - ES Lost 0-1 vs. Bachaud - Bouillot - Jochum FR - FR - FR
40 Mize - Pierson - Maney US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Barlow - Rogers - Crasto NZ - NZ - NZ
41 Ang - Carlos - Uy PH - PH - PH Lost 0-1 vs. Ikawa - Morofuji - Harane JP - JP - JP
42 Cubit - Sarap - Neris AU - EE - PR Won 1-0 vs. Drohberg - Malik - Lindrath DE - DE - DE
43 Bernat - Kaczmarczyk - Lenz US - PL - AT Won 1-0 vs. Butakov - Freeman - Ganz RU - MX - CH
44 Landweber - Mei - Steuer US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Sidher - Holiday - Demestrio US - US - US
45 Blohon - Muller - Baumeister CZ - DK - US Won 1-0 vs. Yasooka - Kakumae - Watanabe JP - JP - JP
46 Fabiano - Ingram - Fennell US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mabee - Falakfarsa - Sears US - US - US
47 Schumacher - Rong - Rianhard US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Box - Van De Sande - Vos NL - NL - NL
48 Angelin - Rask - Ahlstrom SE - SE - SE Lost 0-1 vs. Saunders - Lewis Jonns - Estephan AU - AU - AU
49 Prosek - Prosek - Ksandr CZ - CZ - CZ Lost 0-1 vs. Sondag - Ball - Pechler IE - IE - NL
50 Sittner - Casatti - Caparroz US - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Suzuike - Tanaka - Kato JP - JP - JP
51 Puszet - Z - Eyre AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Silva - Gautherin - Ramirez Sanchez MX - AU - MX
52 Shiels - Snook - Costa US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Dempsey - Fortini - Bova US - US - US
53 Maynard - McLaren - Stern CA - CA - CA Won 1-0 vs. Garcia Rosas - Gomez - Alvarado Picazo MX - US - MX
54 Alm - Agley - Zimmer US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Ngo - Leonard - Pham CA - CA - CA
55 Linde - Lackey - McKay US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Sorakup - Saetang - Sawetsritawan TH - TH - TH
56 Hess - Carter - Schlegel US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Hunter - Knox - Ihlenfeldt US - CA - US
57 Roth - Munk - Hauch DK - DK - DK Won 1-0 vs. Egorov - Marcotti - Praviliev RU - AU - RU
58 Tomajko - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Mansoor - Grebe - Rolen US - US - US
59 Tsarkov - Stepanov - Rozin RU - RU - RU Lost 0-1 vs. Takamura - Matsubara - Yamamoto JP - JP - JP
60 Ober - Scholar - Tanforan US - US - US Won 1-0 vs. Yu - Lax - Jacobson US - US - US
61 Townley - Bradshaw - Orchard XE - XE - XE Won 1-0 vs. Shibata - Uemoto - Ichihara JP - JP - JP
62 Bentley - Lanthier - Mills US - CA - US Lost 0-1 vs. Kazanskis - Dreimanis - Bukovskis LV - LV - LV
63 Bautista - Breitman - Papp US - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Uzuki - Hashimoto - Kobayashi JP - JP - JP
64 Frisch - O'Rourke - Golding AU - AU - AU Won 1-0 vs. Lavrenz - Lamb - Lavrenz US - US - US
65 Chen - Pan - Hua CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Lee - Choi - Park KR - KR - KR

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All