Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Box-Van De Sande-Vos   vs. Ferrer Rozalen-Van Mourik-Vargas  
2 Hatch-Mehochko-Pagan   vs. Roth-Munk-Hauch  
3 Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald   vs. Hukka-Kuisma-Eloranta  
4 Maynard-McLaren-Stern   vs. Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz  
5 Hrycej-Van Der Linden-Vieren   vs. Thompson-Van Cleave-Barich  
6 Dolar-Rutar-Detecnik   vs. Ngo-Leonard-Pham  
7 Kihara-Murae-Sato   vs. Baeckstrom-Cohen-Kiefer  
8 Angelin-Rask-Ahlstrom   vs. Jones-Mines-Nielsen  
9 Suzuike-Tanaka-Kato   vs. Ruel-Wafo-Tapa-Matignon  
10 Ober-Scholar-Tanforan   vs. Kurata-Urase-Liu  
11 Schumacher-Rong-Rianhard   vs. Matsumoto-Mihara-Fujita  
12 Friedman-Strasky-Tiu   vs. Moure-Luminati-Giorgio  
13 Froehlich-Nassif-Williams   vs. Maliszewski-Mitchell-Montoya  
14 Stankey-Weiser-Tenjum   vs. Kim-Park-Park  
15 Prosek-Prosek-Ksandr   vs. Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles  
16 Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell   vs. Blohon-Muller-Baumeister  
17 Christensen-Sifuentes-Berteaux   vs. Linde-Lackey-McKay  
18 Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura   vs. Anteri-Ward-Foulkes  
19 Fortier-Stihle-Depraz   vs. Pardee-Nass-Black  
20 Lipp-Ashton-Wu   vs. Kazanskis-Dreimanis-Bukovskis  
21 Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran   vs. Li-Gay-Castell  
22 Pereira-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Takeishi-Endo-Yotsumoto  
23 Puszet-Z-Eyre   vs. Dempsey-Fortini-Bova  
24 Sorakup-Saetang-Sawetsritawan   vs. Grimmer-Severin-Huschenbeth  
25 Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar   vs. Sidher-Holiday-Demestrio  
26 Cubit-Sarap-Neris   vs. Morawski-Majlaton-Oliver  
27 Sajgalik-Huang-Yam   vs. Gutierrez-Pages-De Castro  
28 Pinto-Merjam-Santos   vs. Utter-Leyton-Stark-Juza  
29 Sochurek-Larsson-Hendriks   vs. Tierney-Ward-Wescoe  
30 Saito-Dezani-Levy   vs. MacDonald-Rood-Pite  
31 Pisano-Severson-Weitz   vs. Olsen-Casby-King  
32 Bernat-Kaczmarczyk-Lenz   vs. Sowers-Haney-Rea  
33 Aurejac-Violette-Laguerre   vs. Garcia-Olea Garcia-Fernandez Torres  
34 Budde-Merkel-Casadei   vs. De Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer  
35 Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe   vs. Smith-Blum-Crotts  
36 Fei-Yeh-Zhou   vs. Chung-Chew-Lee  
37 Lippi-D'Aniello-Moscato   vs. Wilks-Schroder-Linabury  
38 Barkon-Pastore-Noga   vs. Hauck-Bausch-Heuser  
39 Silva-Gautherin-Ramirez Sanchez   vs. Landweber-Mei-Steuer  
40 Hayne-Floch-Rubin   vs. Tsumura-Hirosawa-Tamada  
41 Johnson-Naidu-Chang   vs. Wilson-Munck-Boston  
42 Drohberg-Malik-Lindrath   vs. Garcia Rosas-Gomez-Alvarado Picazo  
43 Wu-Hull-Orange   vs. Martell-Ayers-Rolf  
44 Concha-Sanchez-Vega   vs. Steele-Fur-Crossman  
45 Yu-Lax-Jacobson   vs. Shibata-Uemoto-Ichihara  
46 Townley-Bradshaw-Orchard   vs. Bentley-Lanthier-Mills  
47 Pettersen Forattini-Reis-Salas   vs. Eliatamby-Jones-Green  
48 Egorov-Marcotti-Praviliev   vs. Scott-Vargas-Sigrist-Damo Da Rosa  
49 Chen-Pan-Hua   vs. Magalhaes-Goldfarb-Baugh  
50 Shiels-Snook-Costa   vs. Tobiasch-Dagen-Polak-Rottmann  
51 Guinn-Bradford-Maldonado   vs. Butakov-Freeman-Ganz  
52 Bachaud-Bouillot-Jochum   vs. Hunter-Knox-Ihlenfeldt  
53 Vieren-Glogowski-Molle   vs. Ikawa-Morofuji-Harane  
54 Hahn-Teiken-Pecsi   vs. Walker-Kassis-Soorani  
55 Kumagai-Nakamura-Inoue   vs. Horvat-Portolan-Brundic  
56 Alm-Agley-Zimmer   vs. Mize-Pierson-Maney  
57 Yamamoto-Ichikawa-Yukuhiro   vs. Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson  
58 Saunders-Lewis Jonns-Estephan   vs. Frisch-O'Rourke-Golding  
59 Beland-Guilbert-Auger   vs. Brandlein-Wise-Steadham  
60 Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt   vs. Seck-Parke-Kibler  
61 Thompson-Cho-Severa   vs. Bautista-Breitman-Papp  
62 Siow-Harabas-McLaughlin   vs. Bonde-Matsoukas-Kowalski  
63 Mansoor-Grebe-Rolen   vs. Esper Berthoud-Salvatto-Pozzo  
64 Heijne-Kreijne-Geurts   vs. Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto  
65 Bertoncini-Espinosa-Rockenbach   vs. Pikula-Locke-Darby  
66 Lim-Tay-Lim   vs. Mackl-Dickmann-Hatto  
67 Pinto-Sajjad-Miani   vs. Sondag-Ball-Pechler  
68 Klocker-Papadopoulos-Telarov   vs. Moughon-Elsik-Humphries  
69 Grace-DeCandio-Chan   vs. Carvalho-Saporito-Romao  
70 Tomajko-Mcvety-Hill   vs. Ortiz Ros-Ramiro-Martos Donaire  
71 Lee-Choi-Park   vs. Mengucci-Dominguez-Calcano  
72 Enevoldsen-Petersen-Watsfeldt   vs. Ang-Carlos-Uy  
73 Dean-Dang-Larsen   vs. Rade-Lantto-Nystrom  
74 Schwendinger-Innauer-Reitbauer   vs. Ren-Ling-Zhang  
75 Hoaen-Burkhart-Rubin   vs. Zahorcak-Kosiciar-Surab  
76 Sittner-Casatti-Caparroz   vs. Lavrenz-Lamb-Lavrenz  
77 Burchett-Yoo-Noorlander   vs. Tsarkov-Stepanov-Rozin  
78 Uzuki-Hashimoto-Kobayashi   vs. Cooper-Rios-Berkowitz  
79 Barlow-Rogers-Crasto   vs. Frye-Martin-Ho  
80 Hess-Carter-Schlegel   vs. Laporte-Abenhaim-Gareau  
81 Mabee-Falakfarsa-Sears   vs. Siron-Lemoine-Loeb  
82 Yoshino-Utsunomiya-Okai   vs. Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All