Round 3 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles   vs. Blohon-Muller-Baumeister  
2 Friedman-Strasky-Tiu   vs. Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz  
3 Fortier-Stihle-Depraz   vs. Baeckstrom-Cohen-Kiefer  
4 Aurejac-Violette-Laguerre   vs. Jones-Mines-Nielsen  
5 Box-Van De Sande-Vos   vs. Landweber-Mei-Steuer  
6 Budde-Merkel-Casadei   vs. Utter-Leyton-Stark-Juza  
7 Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar   vs. Olsen-Casby-King  
8 Barkon-Pastore-Noga   vs. Bernat-Kaczmarczyk-Lenz  
9 Pereira-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Wilks-Schroder-Linabury  
10 Ruel-Wafo-Tapa-Matignon   vs. Linde-Lackey-McKay  
11 Matsumoto-Mihara-Fujita   vs. Kim-Park-Park  
12 Chung-Chew-Lee   vs. Kurata-Urase-Liu  
13 Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe   vs. Cubit-Sarap-Neris  
14 Tierney-Ward-Wescoe   vs. Lipp-Ashton-Wu  
15 Hukka-Kuisma-Eloranta   vs. Froehlich-Nassif-Williams  
16 Anteri-Ward-Foulkes   vs. Hayne-Floch-Rubin  
17 Sajgalik-Huang-Yam   vs. Roth-Munk-Hauch  
18 MacDonald-Rood-Pite   vs. Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran  
19 Hrycej-Van Der Linden-Vieren   vs. Sorakup-Saetang-Sawetsritawan  
20 Dempsey-Fortini-Bova   vs. Wilson-Munck-Boston  
21 Wu-Hull-Orange   vs. Ngo-Leonard-Pham  
22 Dolar-Rutar-Detecnik   vs. Garcia Rosas-Gomez-Alvarado Picazo  
23 Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald   vs. Townley-Bradshaw-Orchard  
24 Mabee-Falakfarsa-Sears   vs. Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl  
25 Bautista-Breitman-Papp   vs. Bonde-Matsoukas-Kowalski  
26 Silva-Gautherin-Ramirez Sanchez   vs. Sowers-Haney-Rea  
27 Klocker-Papadopoulos-Telarov   vs. Saito-Dezani-Levy  
28 Maynard-McLaren-Stern   vs. De Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer  
29 Brandlein-Wise-Steadham   vs. Hatch-Mehochko-Pagan  
30 Schwendinger-Innauer-Reitbauer   vs. Lippi-D'Aniello-Moscato  
31 Moure-Luminati-Giorgio   vs. Magalhaes-Goldfarb-Baugh  
32 Pinto-Merjam-Santos   vs. Mackl-Dickmann-Hatto  
33 Prosek-Prosek-Ksandr   vs. Steele-Fur-Crossman  
34 Esper Berthoud-Salvatto-Pozzo   vs. Saunders-Lewis Jonns-Estephan  
35 Horvat-Portolan-Brundic   vs. Puszet-Z-Eyre  
36 Carvalho-Saporito-Romao   vs. Schumacher-Rong-Rianhard  
37 Kazanskis-Dreimanis-Bukovskis   vs. Stankey-Weiser-Tenjum  
38 Kihara-Murae-Sato   vs. Burchett-Yoo-Noorlander  
39 Sidher-Holiday-Demestrio   vs. Ikawa-Morofuji-Harane  
40 Suzuike-Tanaka-Kato   vs. Ferrer Rozalen-Van Mourik-Vargas  
41 Pikula-Locke-Darby   vs. Grimmer-Severin-Huschenbeth  
42 Frye-Martin-Ho   vs. Pardee-Nass-Black  
43 Hoaen-Burkhart-Rubin   vs. Thompson-Van Cleave-Barich  
44 Angelin-Rask-Ahlstrom   vs. Enevoldsen-Petersen-Watsfeldt  
45 Fei-Yeh-Zhou   vs. Egorov-Marcotti-Praviliev  
46 Hauck-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Garcia-Olea Garcia-Fernandez Torres  
47 Gutierrez-Pages-De Castro   vs. Heijne-Kreijne-Geurts  
48 Takeishi-Endo-Yotsumoto   vs. Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell  
49 Mize-Pierson-Maney   vs. Tsumura-Hirosawa-Tamada  
50 Christensen-Sifuentes-Berteaux   vs. Pisano-Severson-Weitz  
51 Hess-Carter-Schlegel   vs. Walker-Kassis-Soorani  
52 Sochurek-Larsson-Hendriks   vs. Cooper-Rios-Berkowitz  
53 Li-Gay-Castell   vs. Pettersen Forattini-Reis-Salas  
54 Butakov-Freeman-Ganz   vs. Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura  
55 Rade-Lantto-Nystrom   vs. Mengucci-Dominguez-Calcano  
56 Yamamoto-Ichikawa-Yukuhiro   vs. Maliszewski-Mitchell-Montoya  
57 Lavrenz-Lamb-Lavrenz   vs. Ober-Scholar-Tanforan  
58 Sondag-Ball-Pechler   vs. Smith-Blum-Crotts  
59 Yu-Lax-Jacobson   vs. Morawski-Majlaton-Oliver  
60 Bachaud-Bouillot-Jochum   vs. Seck-Parke-Kibler  
61 Tobiasch-Dagen-Polak-Rottmann   vs. Ortiz Ros-Ramiro-Martos Donaire  
62 Martell-Ayers-Rolf   vs. Johnson-Naidu-Chang  
63 Drohberg-Malik-Lindrath   vs. Frisch-O'Rourke-Golding  
64 Siron-Lemoine-Loeb   vs. Ang-Carlos-Uy  
65 Lee-Choi-Park   vs. Siow-Harabas-McLaughlin  
66 Shiels-Snook-Costa   vs. Beland-Guilbert-Auger  
67 Zahorcak-Kosiciar-Surab   vs. Eliatamby-Jones-Green  
68 Sittner-Casatti-Caparroz   vs. Hahn-Teiken-Pecsi  
69 Uzuki-Hashimoto-Kobayashi   vs. Tsarkov-Stepanov-Rozin  
70 Bertoncini-Espinosa-Rockenbach   vs. Barlow-Rogers-Crasto  
71 Yoshino-Utsunomiya-Okai   vs. Ren-Ling-Zhang  
72 Moughon-Elsik-Humphries   vs. Laporte-Abenhaim-Gareau  
73 Alm-Agley-Zimmer   vs. Bentley-Lanthier-Mills  
74 Grace-DeCandio-Chan   vs. Thompson-Cho-Severa  
75 Vieren-Glogowski-Molle   vs. Chen-Pan-Hua  
76 Scott-Vargas-Sigrist-Damo Da Rosa   vs. Hunter-Knox-Ihlenfeldt  
77 Guinn-Bradford-Maldonado   vs. Dean-Dang-Larsen  
78 Shibata-Uemoto-Ichihara   vs. Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto  
79 Concha-Sanchez-Vega   vs. Lim-Tay-Lim  
80 Kumagai-Nakamura-Inoue   vs. Tomajko-Mcvety-Hill  
81 Mansoor-Grebe-Rolen   vs. Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson  
82 Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt   vs. Pinto-Sajjad-Miani  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All