Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Ruel-Wafo-Tapa-Matignon   vs. Friedman-Strasky-Tiu  
2 Utter-Leyton-Stark-Juza   vs. Landweber-Mei-Steuer  
3 Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran   vs. Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar  
4 Anteri-Ward-Foulkes   vs. Sajgalik-Huang-Yam  
5 Cubit-Sarap-Neris   vs. Matsumoto-Mihara-Fujita  
6 Wilks-Schroder-Linabury   vs. Lipp-Ashton-Wu  
7 Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles   vs. Bernat-Kaczmarczyk-Lenz  
8 Froehlich-Nassif-Williams   vs. Hrycej-Van Der Linden-Vieren  
9 Baeckstrom-Cohen-Kiefer   vs. Jones-Mines-Nielsen  
10 Chung-Chew-Lee   vs. Dolar-Rutar-Detecnik  
11 Wu-Hull-Orange   vs. Wilson-Munck-Boston  
12 Pereira-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Prosek-Prosek-Ksandr  
13 Fortier-Stihle-Depraz   vs. Schwendinger-Innauer-Reitbauer  
14 Yamamoto-Ichikawa-Yukuhiro   vs. Horvat-Portolan-Brundic  
15 Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell   vs. Gutierrez-Pages-De Castro  
16 Mabee-Falakfarsa-Sears   vs. Seck-Parke-Kibler  
17 Budde-Merkel-Casadei   vs. Esper Berthoud-Salvatto-Pozzo  
18 Ober-Scholar-Tanforan   vs. Morawski-Majlaton-Oliver  
19 Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz   vs. De Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer  
20 Frye-Martin-Ho   vs. Tierney-Ward-Wescoe  
21 Fei-Yeh-Zhou   vs. Kurata-Urase-Liu  
22 MacDonald-Rood-Pite   vs. Box-Van De Sande-Vos  
23 Roth-Munk-Hauch   vs. Butakov-Freeman-Ganz  
24 Mengucci-Dominguez-Calcano   vs. Stankey-Weiser-Tenjum  
25 Pisano-Severson-Weitz   vs. Barkon-Pastore-Noga  
26 Hayne-Floch-Rubin   vs. Sowers-Haney-Rea  
27 Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald   vs. Linde-Lackey-McKay  
28 Sorakup-Saetang-Sawetsritawan   vs. Walker-Kassis-Soorani  
29 Kihara-Murae-Sato   vs. Olsen-Casby-King  
30 Sidher-Holiday-Demestrio   vs. Grimmer-Severin-Huschenbeth  
31 Sochurek-Larsson-Hendriks   vs. Carvalho-Saporito-Romao  
32 Aurejac-Violette-Laguerre   vs. Ferrer Rozalen-Van Mourik-Vargas  
33 Hoaen-Burkhart-Rubin   vs. Tobiasch-Dagen-Polak-Rottmann  
34 Hauck-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Blohon-Muller-Baumeister  
35 Bonde-Matsoukas-Kowalski   vs. Mackl-Dickmann-Hatto  
36 Brandlein-Wise-Steadham   vs. Klocker-Papadopoulos-Telarov  
37 Hukka-Kuisma-Eloranta   vs. Sondag-Ball-Pechler  
38 Enevoldsen-Petersen-Watsfeldt   vs. Magalhaes-Goldfarb-Baugh  
39 Tsumura-Hirosawa-Tamada   vs. Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe  
40 Dempsey-Fortini-Bova   vs. Li-Gay-Castell  
41 Kim-Park-Park   vs. Garcia Rosas-Gomez-Alvarado Picazo  
42 Johnson-Naidu-Chang   vs. Drohberg-Malik-Lindrath  
43 Ngo-Leonard-Pham   vs. Garcia-Olea Garcia-Fernandez Torres  
44 Pettersen Forattini-Reis-Salas   vs. Kazanskis-Dreimanis-Bukovskis  
45 Christensen-Sifuentes-Berteaux   vs. Yu-Lax-Jacobson  
46 Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl   vs. Mize-Pierson-Maney  
47 Pardee-Nass-Black   vs. Steele-Fur-Crossman  
48 Ikawa-Morofuji-Harane   vs. Silva-Gautherin-Ramirez Sanchez  
49 Puszet-Z-Eyre   vs. Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura  
50 Dean-Dang-Larsen   vs. Hatch-Mehochko-Pagan  
51 Bertoncini-Espinosa-Rockenbach   vs. Suzuike-Tanaka-Kato  
52 Townley-Bradshaw-Orchard   vs. Grace-DeCandio-Chan  
53 Lim-Tay-Lim   vs. Hess-Carter-Schlegel  
54 Maliszewski-Mitchell-Montoya   vs. Takeishi-Endo-Yotsumoto  
55 Burchett-Yoo-Noorlander   vs. Pikula-Locke-Darby  
56 Lippi-D'Aniello-Moscato   vs. Ortiz Ros-Ramiro-Martos Donaire  
57 Sittner-Casatti-Caparroz   vs. Siow-Harabas-McLaughlin  
58 Ang-Carlos-Uy   vs. Saito-Dezani-Levy  
59 Bachaud-Bouillot-Jochum   vs. Thompson-Van Cleave-Barich  
60 Rade-Lantto-Nystrom   vs. Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson  
61 Lavrenz-Lamb-Lavrenz   vs. Bentley-Lanthier-Mills  
62 Zahorcak-Kosiciar-Surab   vs. Heijne-Kreijne-Geurts  
63 Yoshino-Utsunomiya-Okai   vs. Maynard-McLaren-Stern  
64 Pinto-Merjam-Santos   vs. Shibata-Uemoto-Ichihara  
65 Tsarkov-Stepanov-Rozin   vs. Saunders-Lewis Jonns-Estephan  
66 Moure-Luminati-Giorgio   vs. Bautista-Breitman-Papp  
67 Angelin-Rask-Ahlstrom   vs. Egorov-Marcotti-Praviliev  
68 Vieren-Glogowski-Molle   vs. Cooper-Rios-Berkowitz  
69 Beland-Guilbert-Auger   vs. Schumacher-Rong-Rianhard  
70 Tomajko-Mcvety-Hill   vs. Moughon-Elsik-Humphries  
71 Hunter-Knox-Ihlenfeldt   vs. Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt  
72 Smith-Blum-Crotts   vs. Martell-Ayers-Rolf  
73 Uzuki-Hashimoto-Kobayashi   vs. Hahn-Teiken-Pecsi  
74 Lee-Choi-Park   vs. Eliatamby-Jones-Green  
75 Ren-Ling-Zhang   vs. Mansoor-Grebe-Rolen  
76 Scott-Vargas-Sigrist-Damo Da Rosa   vs. Barlow-Rogers-Crasto  
77 Alm-Agley-Zimmer   vs. Guinn-Bradford-Maldonado  
78 Frisch-O'Rourke-Golding   vs. Laporte-Abenhaim-Gareau  
79 Pinto-Sajjad-Miani   vs. Kumagai-Nakamura-Inoue  
80 Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto   vs. Chen-Pan-Hua  
81 Thompson-Cho-Severa   vs. Shiels-Snook-Costa  
82 Siron-Lemoine-Loeb   vs. Concha-Sanchez-Vega  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All