Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Utter-Leyton-Stark-Juza   vs. Lipp-Ashton-Wu  
2 Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran   vs. Cubit-Sarap-Neris  
3 Sajgalik-Huang-Yam   vs. Wu-Hull-Orange  
4 Carvalho-Saporito-Romao   vs. Jones-Mines-Nielsen  
5 Mackl-Dickmann-Hatto   vs. Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar  
6 Barkon-Pastore-Noga   vs. Baeckstrom-Cohen-Kiefer  
7 Hrycej-Van Der Linden-Vieren   vs. Esper Berthoud-Salvatto-Pozzo  
8 Pereira-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Matsumoto-Mihara-Fujita  
9 Bernat-Kaczmarczyk-Lenz   vs. Anteri-Ward-Foulkes  
10 Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles   vs. Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz  
11 Hukka-Kuisma-Eloranta   vs. Butakov-Freeman-Ganz  
12 Walker-Kassis-Soorani   vs. Friedman-Strasky-Tiu  
13 Schwendinger-Innauer-Reitbauer   vs. Chung-Chew-Lee  
14 Hauck-Bausch-Heuser   vs. Ruel-Wafo-Tapa-Matignon  
15 Linde-Lackey-McKay   vs. Kihara-Murae-Sato  
16 Froehlich-Nassif-Williams   vs. Dolar-Rutar-Detecnik  
17 Pikula-Locke-Darby   vs. Horvat-Portolan-Brundic  
18 Bertoncini-Espinosa-Rockenbach   vs. Frye-Martin-Ho  
19 Yamamoto-Ichikawa-Yukuhiro   vs. Grimmer-Severin-Huschenbeth  
20 Gutierrez-Pages-De Castro   vs. Li-Gay-Castell  
21 Olsen-Casby-King   vs. Landweber-Mei-Steuer  
22 Moughon-Elsik-Humphries   vs. Hoaen-Burkhart-Rubin  
23 Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell   vs. Beland-Guilbert-Auger  
24 Dempsey-Fortini-Bova   vs. Aurejac-Violette-Laguerre  
25 Vieren-Glogowski-Molle   vs. Blohon-Muller-Baumeister  
26 Kim-Park-Park   vs. Fei-Yeh-Zhou  
27 Mengucci-Dominguez-Calcano   vs. Kurata-Urase-Liu  
28 Yoshino-Utsunomiya-Okai   vs. Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe  
29 Seck-Parke-Kibler   vs. Steele-Fur-Crossman  
30 Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl   vs. Brandlein-Wise-Steadham  
31 Siow-Harabas-McLaughlin   vs. Morawski-Majlaton-Oliver  
32 MacDonald-Rood-Pite   vs. Sochurek-Larsson-Hendriks  
33 Tsumura-Hirosawa-Tamada   vs. Garcia-Olea Garcia-Fernandez Torres  
34 Pettersen Forattini-Reis-Salas   vs. Hayne-Floch-Rubin  
35 Enevoldsen-Petersen-Watsfeldt   vs. Klocker-Papadopoulos-Telarov  
36 Ikawa-Morofuji-Harane   vs. Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura  
37 Wilks-Schroder-Linabury   vs. Box-Van De Sande-Vos  
38 Sidher-Holiday-Demestrio   vs. Ferrer Rozalen-Van Mourik-Vargas  
39 Mabee-Falakfarsa-Sears   vs. Bentley-Lanthier-Mills  
40 Rade-Lantto-Nystrom   vs. Bachaud-Bouillot-Jochum  
41 Martell-Ayers-Rolf   vs. Wilson-Munck-Boston  
42 Johnson-Naidu-Chang   vs. Bonde-Matsoukas-Kowalski  
43 Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald   vs. Pardee-Nass-Black  
44 Shiels-Snook-Costa   vs. Lim-Tay-Lim  
45 Grace-DeCandio-Chan   vs. Tierney-Ward-Wescoe  
46 Roth-Munk-Hauch   vs. Scott-Vargas-Sigrist-Damo Da Rosa  
47 Christensen-Sifuentes-Berteaux   vs. Silva-Gautherin-Ramirez Sanchez  
48 Mize-Pierson-Maney   vs. Sorakup-Saetang-Sawetsritawan  
49 Stankey-Weiser-Tenjum   vs. Sondag-Ball-Pechler  
50 Tobiasch-Dagen-Polak-Rottmann   vs. Takeishi-Endo-Yotsumoto  
51 Moure-Luminati-Giorgio   vs. Schumacher-Rong-Rianhard  
52 Prosek-Prosek-Ksandr   vs. Guinn-Bradford-Maldonado  
53 Hatch-Mehochko-Pagan   vs. Magalhaes-Goldfarb-Baugh  
54 Saunders-Lewis Jonns-Estephan   vs. Townley-Bradshaw-Orchard  
55 Ober-Scholar-Tanforan   vs. Budde-Merkel-Casadei  
56 Lippi-D'Aniello-Moscato   vs. Tomajko-Mcvety-Hill  
57 Maliszewski-Mitchell-Montoya   vs. Saito-Dezani-Levy  
58 Suzuike-Tanaka-Kato   vs. Kazanskis-Dreimanis-Bukovskis  
59 Sowers-Haney-Rea   vs. Ang-Carlos-Uy  
60 Hahn-Teiken-Pecsi   vs. De Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer  
61 Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson   vs. Egorov-Marcotti-Praviliev  
62 Pisano-Severson-Weitz   vs. Hess-Carter-Schlegel  
63 Pinto-Merjam-Santos   vs. Sittner-Casatti-Caparroz  
64 Fortier-Stihle-Depraz   vs. Puszet-Z-Eyre  
65 Lavrenz-Lamb-Lavrenz   vs. Zahorcak-Kosiciar-Surab  
66 Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt   vs. Angelin-Rask-Ahlstrom  
67 Garcia Rosas-Gomez-Alvarado Picazo   vs. Ngo-Leonard-Pham  
68 Drohberg-Malik-Lindrath   vs. Bautista-Breitman-Papp  
69 Siron-Lemoine-Loeb   vs. Uzuki-Hashimoto-Kobayashi  
70 Heijne-Kreijne-Geurts   vs. Cooper-Rios-Berkowitz  
71 Barlow-Rogers-Crasto   vs. Yu-Lax-Jacobson  
72 Frisch-O'Rourke-Golding   vs. Concha-Sanchez-Vega  
73 Ren-Ling-Zhang   vs. Laporte-Abenhaim-Gareau  
74 Kumagai-Nakamura-Inoue   vs. Dean-Dang-Larsen  
75 Thompson-Van Cleave-Barich   vs. Hunter-Knox-Ihlenfeldt  
76 Maynard-McLaren-Stern   vs. Lee-Choi-Park  
77 Burchett-Yoo-Noorlander   vs. Smith-Blum-Crotts  
78 Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto   vs. Ortiz Ros-Ramiro-Martos Donaire  
79 Pinto-Sajjad-Miani   vs. Shibata-Uemoto-Ichihara  
80 Tsarkov-Stepanov-Rozin   vs. Alm-Agley-Zimmer  
81 Eliatamby-Jones-Green   vs. Chen-Pan-Hua  
82 Mansoor-Grebe-Rolen   vs. Thompson-Cho-Severa  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All