Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 2, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Utter-Leyton-Stark-Juza   vs. Sajgalik-Huang-Yam  
2 Pereira-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Wilson-Rizzi-Shenhar  
3 Sukenik-Nagro-Cochran   vs. Froehlich-Nassif-Williams  
4 Walker-Kassis-Soorani   vs. Barkon-Pastore-Noga  
5 Carvalho-Saporito-Romao   vs. Cubit-Sarap-Neris  
6 Wu-Hull-Orange   vs. Vidugiris-Cifka-Mowshowitz  
7 Schwendinger-Innauer-Reitbauer   vs. Baeckstrom-Cohen-Kiefer  
8 Butakov-Freeman-Ganz   vs. Esper Berthoud-Salvatto-Pozzo  
9 Anghelescu-Wijaya-Nettles   vs. Yoshino-Utsunomiya-Okai  
10 Hukka-Kuisma-Eloranta   vs. Friedman-Strasky-Tiu  
11 Kihara-Murae-Sato   vs. Hauck-Bausch-Heuser  
12 Lipp-Ashton-Wu   vs. Steele-Fur-Crossman  
13 Jones-Mines-Nielsen   vs. Landweber-Mei-Steuer  
14 Fabiano-Ingram-Fennell   vs. Vieren-Glogowski-Molle  
15 Takahashi-Takimura-Fujimura   vs. Bernat-Kaczmarczyk-Lenz  
16 Aurejac-Violette-Laguerre   vs. Horvat-Portolan-Brundic  
17 Rade-Lantto-Nystrom   vs. Hrycej-Van Der Linden-Vieren  
18 Ruel-Wafo-Tapa-Matignon   vs. Klocker-Papadopoulos-Telarov  
19 Siow-Harabas-McLaughlin   vs. Martell-Ayers-Rolf  
20 Yamamoto-Ichikawa-Yukuhiro   vs. Sorakup-Saetang-Sawetsritawan  
21 MacDonald-Rood-Pite   vs. Mengucci-Dominguez-Calcano  
22 Saito-Dezani-Levy   vs. Magalhaes-Goldfarb-Baugh  
23 Pinto-Merjam-Santos   vs. Kurata-Urase-Liu  
24 Gregoir-Neirynck-Van Der Paelt   vs. Fei-Yeh-Zhou  
25 Bertoncini-Espinosa-Rockenbach   vs. Cuneo-Finkel-Rietzl  
26 Fortier-Stihle-Depraz   vs. Brandlein-Wise-Steadham  
27 Beland-Guilbert-Auger   vs. Sochurek-Larsson-Hendriks  
28 Wilks-Schroder-Linabury   vs. Moure-Luminati-Giorgio  
29 Duke-Jensen-Turtenwald   vs. Hoaen-Burkhart-Rubin  
30 Christensen-Sifuentes-Berteaux   vs. De Jesus Freitas-Edel-Kiefer  
31 Mackl-Dickmann-Hatto   vs. Chung-Chew-Lee  
32 Matsumoto-Mihara-Fujita   vs. Enevoldsen-Petersen-Watsfeldt  
33 Linde-Lackey-McKay   vs. Frye-Martin-Ho  
34 Bachaud-Bouillot-Jochum   vs. Ferrer Rozalen-Van Mourik-Vargas  
35 Blohon-Muller-Baumeister   vs. Bonde-Matsoukas-Kowalski  
36 Anteri-Ward-Foulkes   vs. Box-Van De Sande-Vos  
37 Hayne-Floch-Rubin   vs. Garcia-Olea Garcia-Fernandez Torres  
38 Tsumura-Hirosawa-Tamada   vs. Mabee-Falakfarsa-Sears  
39 Pettersen Forattini-Reis-Salas   vs. Moughon-Elsik-Humphries  
40 Pikula-Locke-Darby   vs. Li-Gay-Castell  
41 Dolar-Rutar-Detecnik   vs. Drohberg-Malik-Lindrath  
42 Johnson-Naidu-Chang   vs. Braun-Duin-Manfield-Nelson  
43 Lippi-D'Aniello-Moscato   vs. Pisano-Severson-Weitz  
44 Hahn-Teiken-Pecsi   vs. Concha-Sanchez-Vega  
45 Olsen-Casby-King   vs. Barlow-Rogers-Crasto  
46 Puszet-Z-Eyre   vs. Smith-Blum-Crotts  
47 Yasooka-Kakumae-Watanabe   vs. Budde-Merkel-Casadei  
48 Pinto-Sajjad-Miani   vs. Morawski-Majlaton-Oliver  
49 Guinn-Bradford-Maldonado   vs. Seck-Parke-Kibler  
50 Hess-Carter-Schlegel   vs. Zahorcak-Kosiciar-Surab  
51 Egorov-Marcotti-Praviliev   vs. Suzuike-Tanaka-Kato  
52 Kim-Park-Park   vs. Dempsey-Fortini-Bova  
53 Stankey-Weiser-Tenjum   vs. Ang-Carlos-Uy  
54 Mize-Pierson-Maney   vs. Prosek-Prosek-Ksandr  
55 Shiels-Snook-Costa   vs. Scott-Vargas-Sigrist-Damo Da Rosa  
56 Gutierrez-Pages-De Castro   vs. Lim-Tay-Lim  
57 Pardee-Nass-Black   vs. Sowers-Haney-Rea  
58 Bentley-Lanthier-Mills   vs. Grace-DeCandio-Chan  
59 Ikawa-Morofuji-Harane   vs. Sondag-Ball-Pechler  
60 Grimmer-Severin-Huschenbeth   vs. Saunders-Lewis Jonns-Estephan  
61 Tobiasch-Dagen-Polak-Rottmann   vs. Cooper-Rios-Berkowitz  
62 Sidher-Holiday-Demestrio   vs. Schumacher-Rong-Rianhard  
63 Wilson-Munck-Boston   vs. Ngo-Leonard-Pham  
64 Garcia Rosas-Gomez-Alvarado Picazo   vs. Sittner-Casatti-Caparroz  
65 Ortiz Ros-Ramiro-Martos Donaire   vs. Siron-Lemoine-Loeb  
66 Kazanskis-Dreimanis-Bukovskis   vs. Townley-Bradshaw-Orchard  
67 Hunter-Knox-Ihlenfeldt   vs. Uzuki-Hashimoto-Kobayashi  
68 Lee-Choi-Park   vs. Roth-Munk-Hauch  
69 Ober-Scholar-Tanforan   vs. Silva-Gautherin-Ramirez Sanchez  
70 Burchett-Yoo-Noorlander   vs. Tomajko-Mcvety-Hill  
71 Heijne-Kreijne-Geurts   vs. Maynard-McLaren-Stern  
72 Takeishi-Endo-Yotsumoto   vs. Takamura-Matsubara-Yamamoto  
73 Lavrenz-Lamb-Lavrenz   vs. Maliszewski-Mitchell-Montoya  
74 Hatch-Mehochko-Pagan   vs. Kumagai-Nakamura-Inoue  
75 Angelin-Rask-Ahlstrom   vs. Tsarkov-Stepanov-Rozin  
76 Ren-Ling-Zhang   vs. Yu-Lax-Jacobson  
77 Thompson-Van Cleave-Barich   vs. Eliatamby-Jones-Green  
78 Dean-Dang-Larsen   vs. Alm-Agley-Zimmer  
79 Shibata-Uemoto-Ichihara   vs. Chen-Pan-Hua  
80 Frisch-O'Rourke-Golding   vs. Mansoor-Grebe-Rolen  
81 Laporte-Abenhaim-Gareau   vs. Bautista-Breitman-Papp  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All