ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on April 11, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Dang, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Strasky, Ondrej [CZE]
2 Chung, Jason [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sullivan, Adrian [USA]
3 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. (13)Manfield, Seth [USA]
4 Ohlschwager, Andrew [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Rick [MYS]
5 Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NLD]
6 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
7 (3)Froehlich, Eric [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Boggemes, Kyle [USA]
8 Damo da Rosa, Paulo Vi [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. (9)Black, Samuel [USA]
9 Holiday, Nathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JPN]
10 Ochoa, David [USA] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Yoon, Soo Han [JPN]
11 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Botis, Juan Carlos [MEX]
12 (14)Rietzl, Paul [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Bulnes, Armando [USA]
13 Levy, Raphaël [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Moral, Carlos [ESP]
14 Donegan, Dylan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wescoe, Craig [USA]
15 Wu, Timothy [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Flores, Mario [MEX]
16 Berrios, Stephen [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rubin, Steve [USA]
17 Nelson, Brad [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Fujimura, Kazuaki [JPN]
18 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
19 Bemrose, Ryan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Leverone, Ryan [USA]
20 (23)Utter-Leyton, Josh [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
21 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
22 Wada, Hiroya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kitanovic, Miodrag [BEL]
23 (15)Cuneo, Andrew [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Larsson, Joel [SWE]
24 Müller, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
25 Archdekin, Jamie [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jun Young, Park [KOR]
26 Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Graves, Robert [USA]
27 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Berger, Maximilien [FRA]
28 Dam, Lars [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Virula, Christopher [GTM]
29 Parke, Jamie [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Andrew [USA]
30 Pose, Marcelo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Weng Heng, Soh [SGP]
31 (4)Floch, Ivan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Demange, Kévin [FRA]
32 Wiitanen, Josh [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Råde, Olle [SWE]
33 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Stern, Jon [CAN]
34 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Soto, Rodrigo [CHL]
35 Jackson, Paul [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Martell, Tom [USA]
36 Konieczny, Dominik [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Grüber, Klaas [DEU]
37 Lansdaal, Jay [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Blum, Tyler [CAN]
38 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nguyen, Minh [USA]
39 Perez Jr., Raymond [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sang-eun, Kim [KOR]
40 Madden, Stephen [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Pearce, Quentinn [USA]
41 Ancona, Michele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Blount, Dan [ENG]
42 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CHE]
43 Ravitz, Joshua [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [POL]
44 Rabie, Mikael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Picchi, Christian [ITA]
45 Yajima, Tatsuaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Abilio, Durval [PRT]
46 Tenjum, Andrew [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Irvine, David [USA]
47 Balakin, Dmitry [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Asselin, Philippe [CAN]
48 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bursavich, Austin [USA]
49 La Porta, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Navajas, David [ESP]
50 Jesse, Zachary [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cohen, Justin [USA]
51 Chapin, Patrick [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. McClain, Josh [USA]
52 Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lanthier, Dan [CAN]
53 Maher, Robert [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Vasovski, Michael [CAN]
54 (1)Turtenwald, Owen [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Chris [USA]
55 (10)Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sclauzero, Joseph [AUS]
56 Lantto, Magnus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Simonot, Timothée [FRA]
57 Santos, Bernardo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bearl, Ken [USA]
58 O'Donnell, Devon [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Esposito, Roberto [ITA]
59 Valdivia, Felipe [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. (17)Edel, Willy [BRA]
60 Cox, Patrick [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fennell, Chris [USA]
61 Finkel, Jon [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
62 Hao-Shan, Huang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Izumi, Hikaru [JPN]
63 Semenov, Peter [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. (7)Shenhar, Shahar [ISR]
64 Friedman, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kakumae, Teruya [JPN]
65 Bo, Sun [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. (21)Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN]
66 Douglas, Trent [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Hantz, Michael [USA]
67 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
68 Cristo, Cristiano [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. (20)Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
69 Anteri, Fabrizio [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN]
70 Heikkilä, Markku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
71 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. (2)Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
72 Chen, Cliff [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Stern, Zach [USA]
73 Wood, Rick [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerschenson, Immanuel [AUT]
74 Bruno, Gerardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Hua Chao, Song [CHN]
75 Sittner, Alex [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. (16)Stark, Ben [USA]
76 Swords, Chester [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Peters, Erik [USA]
77 Belova, Zoya [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Kovac, Chase [USA]
78 Lipp, Scott [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Guldan, Michal [SVK]
79 Malone, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wildes, Julian [USA]
80 Yue, He [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Davis, Andrew [USA]
81 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Snook, Adam [USA]
82 Smith, Nathaniel [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Foster, David [USA]
83 (11)Duke, Reid [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio [PRT]
84 (5)Lax, Ari [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo [ENG]
85 Budde, Jan-Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Basham, Levi [USA]
86 Li, Chen [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
87 Inoue, Toru [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu-Ching [TWN]
88 Ellis, Thomas [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Parson, Lukas [USA]
89 (19)Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [LTU]
90 (8)Jensen, William [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Severa, Matthew [USA]
91 Carleton-Barnes, Gabri [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Little, Matthew [NZL]
92 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
93 Renderos, Claro [PAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Yang [CHN]
94 Manner, Joey [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Deltour, Louis [FRA]
95 Norton, Matthew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chilperico, Matias [ARG]
96 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sperling, Matthew [USA]
97 Effendi, Sinan [ZAF] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamagami, Yudai [JPN]
98 Liyan, Yang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Horev, Ori [ISR]
99 Koch, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jansen, Adam [USA]
100 Shashov, Alexey [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Mondon, Pierre [USA]
101 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Baeckstrom, Andrew [USA]
102 Jolivet, Théo [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Skorik, Andrew [USA]
103 Romero, Jacob [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sung Wook, Nam [KOR]
104 Roulston, Paul [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Giraldo Castañeda, Jai [COL]
105 Ulanov, Denis [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Iafrate, Drew [USA]
106 Sándor, Áron [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pounds, Robert [USA]
107 Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lewis, Aaron [USA]
108 Cowe, Patrick [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ealey, Timothy [USA]
109 Yamaguchi, Satoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Marra, Davide [ITA]
110 Vlcek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zinni, Anthony [USA]
111 Hatch, Tim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Zadzilka, Brandon [USA]
Bernardotti, Daniele [ITA] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All