ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 4, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Sigrist, Mike [US] Won 2-1 vs. Matignon, Guillaume [FR]
2 Manfield, Seth [US] Won 2-0 vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
3 Snepvangers, Bram [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Glogowski, Piotr [PL]
4 Turtenwald, Owen [US] Won 2-1 vs. Hauck, Christian [DE]
5 Pyka, Jeff [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Maynard, Pascal [CA]
6 Giorgio, Francesco [XE] Draw 1-1 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
7 Rolf, John [US] Won 2-0 vs. Sullano, Andrew [US]
8 Watsfeldt, Elias [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Cochran, Michael [US]
9 Rietzl, Paul [US] Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Kale [CA]
- Mery, Theau [FR] BYE vs. -  
10 Ferrer Rozalen, Sergio [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
11 Caudill, Eddie [US] Won 2-0 vs. Damo Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BR]
12 Inoue, Toru [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hohns, Bryan [US]
13 Kassis, Eli [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Vuillot, Samuel [FR]
14 Bodewes, Jelco [NL] Won 2-1 vs. Tsubouchi, Tomoya [JP]
15 Yamamoto, Kentaro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
16 Van Etten, Bart [NL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ihlenfeldt, Samuel [US]
17 Shenhar, Shahar [IL] Won 2-1 vs. Hirosawa, Yuuta [JP]
18 Scott-Vargas, Luis [US] Won 2-0 vs. Schumacher, Ryan [US]
19 Kane Meilleur, Liam [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Ragsdale, Adam [CA]
20 Huschenbeth, Arne [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FR]
21 Dos Santos Vieira, Eduardo [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Hinderaker, Michael [US]
22 Galicia, Alberto [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Salvatto, Luis [AR]
23 Roman, Patricio [CL] Won 2-1 vs. Matsumoto, Yuki [JP]
24 Ramboa, Thierry [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JP]
25 Floch, Ivan [SK] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
26 Mengucci, Andrea [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Hunter, Wilson [US]
27 Soorani, Shaheen [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Bursavich, Austin [US]
28 Cuneo, Andrew [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Stern, Dustin [US]
29 Duke, Reid [US] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NL]
30 Sikkink Johnson, Matt [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Stark, Ben [US]
31 Gotfredsen, Anders [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Patrick, Gary [US]
32 Weiser, Daniel [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Betesh, Ralph [US]
33 Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel [US] Won 2-0 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DE]
34 Prost, Andrejs [LV] Won 2-1 vs. Zaghi, Rafael [BR]
35 Ward, Ryan [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Lax, Ari [US]
36 Papadopoulos, Panagiotis [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
37 Hayne, Alexander [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Szyinski, Piotr [PL]
38 Nass, Matthew [US] Won 2-0 vs. Santos, Bernardo [PT]
39 Neal, Stephen [US] Won 2-0 vs. Dean, Paul [CA]
40 Jensen, William [US] Won 2-0 vs. Yao, Zile [CN]
41 Kowalski, Grzegorz [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Herr, Paul [US]
42 Sun, Chuan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wentao, Qi [CN]
43 Channing, George [XE] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FR]
44 Vieren, Pascal [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Ochoa, David [US]
45 Dos Santos Esteves, Carlos Alexandre [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Dolar, Robin [SI]
46 Rubin, Ben [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Yada, Kazuki [JP]
47 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Doberne, David [US]
48 Chan, Jeffrey [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Utter-Leyton, Josh [US]
49 McLaren, Dean [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Markeson, Scott [US]
50 Braverman, Phillip [US] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Jarvis [US]
51 Walker, Noah [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZ]
52 Zhang, Bolun [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Romao, Carlos [BR]
53 Baumeister, Corey [US] Won 2-0 vs. Stok, Alex [NL]
54 Gerschenson, Immanuel [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DE]
55 Puszet, Jarron [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Zen [NZ]
56 Hull, Ben [CA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Anthony [AU]
57 Leong, Felix [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Maxwell, Brad [US]
58 Blohon, Lukas [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Dickmann, Patrick [DE]
59 Burnand, Dan [XE] Won 2-1 vs. Orange, Greg [US]
60 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chung, Jason [NZ]
61 Pardee, Samuel [US] Won 2-1 vs. Choi, Jungje [US]
62 Liu, Yuchen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Severson, Eric [US]
63 Potter, Doug [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
64 Pisano, Rob [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Muller, Martin [DK]
65 D'Aniello, Carmine [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Kumagai, Riku [JP]
66 Molle, Niels [XE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kerrigan, AJ [US]
67 Pollone, Lorenzo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Wescoe, Craig [US]
68 Black, Samuel [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanner, Zack [US]
69 Graves, Robert [US] Won 2-0 vs. Feeney, Luke [US]
70 Jenkins, Ross [XS] Lost 0-2 vs. Melamed, Jonathan [BR]
71 Rodriguez, Karel [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HK]
72 Kincey, Lauphiette [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Chu, Xiong [CN]
73 Stevenson, Quint [US] Won 2-0 vs. Gaieski, Ethan [US]
74 Duchow, Lucas [US] Won 2-1 vs. Zurawski, Alex [US]
75 Nam, Sung Wook [KR] Lost 1-2 vs. Edwards, Kerry [US]
76 Strasky, Ondrej [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Barich, Aaron [US]
77 Neill, Nick [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Hrycej, Martin [CZ]
78 Saporito, Thiago [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FR]
79 Yasooka, Shota [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Edel, Willy [BR]
80 Aurejac, Alexandre [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Deltour, Louis [FR]
81 Froehlich, Eric [US] Won 2-1 vs. Johnson, Alex [US]
82 Larsson, Joel [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Omori, Ken'ichirou [JP]
83 Wu, Timothy [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FR]
84 Anders, Torsten [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Link [SG]
85 Calcano, Christian [US] Won 2-1 vs. Smyth, Jason [US]
86 Lothamer, Nathan [US] Won 2-0 vs. Craddock, William [US]
87 Eng, Edwin [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahlquist, Niklas [SE]
88 Sun, Allen [US] Won 2-1 vs. Tiu, Oliver [US]
89 Haversat, Jacob [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Pozzo, Sebastian [AR]
90 Wilks, James [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagro, Jacob [US]
91 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferber, Chris [US]
92 Coval, Brian [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Usary, Marsh [US]
93 Santini, Wendell [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Basser, Nathan [AU]
94 Garcia-romo, Andy [US] Won 2-1 vs. Padilla, Travis [US]
95 Nakamura, Shuhei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Moure, Matteo [IT]
96 Burton, Brandon [US] Won 2-1 vs. Cox, Patrick [US]
97 Severa, Matthew [US] Won 2-1 vs. Sittner, Alex [US]
98 Barnett, Stephen [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [RS]
99 Cathro, Daniel [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Braun-Duin, Brian [US]
100 Christensen, Oscar [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Lipp, Scott [US]
101 Takao, Shota [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Koch, Florian [DE]
102 Chronopoulos, Bill [GR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NL]
103 Naganawa, Luciano [BR] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuvelier, John [US]
104 Yaman, Robert [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Reed, David [US]
105 Ashton, Thomas [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JP]
106 Yang, Zhijian [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Semeyn, Jonathan [US]
107 Nelson, Brad [US] Won 2-0 vs. Nickolai, Matthew [US]
108 Fabiano, Gerard [US] Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Brock [US]
109 Klocker, Elias [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Sukenik, Jonathan [US]
110 Davalos, Dante [US] Won 2-1 vs. Joglar, Gabriel [US]
111 Fournier, Daniel [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Meulders, Bram [BE]
112 Stern, Jon [CA] Won 2-1 vs. Mcvety, Max [US]
113 DeMars, Brian [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Woo, Travis [US]
114 Matuura, Takumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Mertins, Alexander [DE]
115 Weitz, Benjamin [US] Won 2-1 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
116 Linabury, Simon [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [IT]
117 Yang, Roy [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vefa, Yusuf Kemal [TR]
118 Tautic, Ray [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Wijaya, Vidianto [US]
119 Takimura, Kazuyuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Heine, Brian [US]
120 Carvalho, Marcio [PT] Won 2-0 vs. Bernat, Michael [US]
121 Trudel, Christian [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Tang, Joseph [CA]
122 Sasabe, Yusuke [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Nathaniel [US]
123 De Jesus Freitas, Marcos Paulo [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Almeida, Danilo [BR]
124 Dezani, Jeremy [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Rubin, Steven [US]
125 Manner, Joey [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Andrade, Joao [PT]
126 Grosso, Giulio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AT]
127 Ugalde, Carlos [MX] Lost 1-2 vs. Yeem, Soohwang [US]
128 Murae, Ryuji [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Saraiva, Eduardo [BR]
129 Le Briand, Loic [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Eyre, Karl [AU]
130 Petre, Evan [US] Won 2-1 vs. Egan, Kevin [US]
131 Morawski, Jonathan [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Montoya, Brandon [US]
132 Rashid, Taimur [CA] Won 2-0 vs. Mendez, Pablo [CR]
133 Maurici, Micheal [AU] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro, Robert [US]
134 Iaali, Christopher [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ES]
135 Tierney, Patrick [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Peters, Erik [US]
136 Gibson, Wyatt [US] Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Brendon [US]
137 Molesch, Max [US] Won 2-1 vs. Chin, Ricky [CA]
138 Del Basso, Federico [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Sandrin, Ryan [CA]
139 Valk, Reggie [US] Won 2-1 vs. Ryder, Sean-Michael [US]
140 Maples, Zechariah [US] Won 2-1 vs. Fernandez Torres, Alvaro [ES]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All