ROUND 18 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on December 13, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points Opponent
1 da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA] vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
3 Karsten, Frank [NLD] vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
4 Asahara, Akira [JPN] vs. De Michielli, Luiz Gui [BRA]
5 Parke, Jamie [USA] vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
6 Irvine, David [USA] vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
2 Kerem, Hannes [EST] vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
10 Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA] vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
13 Nicastri, Aaron [AUS] vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
14 Mueller, Andre [DEU] vs. Sagol, Omar [ESP]
8 Potovin, Nicolay [RUS] vs. Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
24 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] vs. Oliveira, Luiz [BRA]
16 Cheung, Justin [AUS] vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
22 Fortier, Remi [FRA] vs. Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX]
18 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] vs. Chapin, Patrick [USA]
9 Amaya Troncoso, Carlos [COL] vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
7 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] vs. Imperiale, Jason [USA]
23 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] vs. Cheon, Paul [USA]
12 Stein, Harald [DEU] vs. Cividini, Ognjen [HRV]
21 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
26 Lundquist, Benjamin [USA] vs. Jacob, Michael [USA]
15 Murray, Stephen [ENG] vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
25 Choo, Yong Han [SGP] vs. Pelcak, John [USA]
20 Van Lunen, Jacob [USA] vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
11 Tormos, Ervin [USA] vs. Manfield, Seth [USA]
19 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
43 Edel, Willy [BRA] vs. Sim, Chapman [SGP]
42 Vojnovic, Cedomir [SCG] vs. Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN]
41 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
44 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] vs. Carvajal, Jose [PAN]
45 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] vs. Thompson, Mike [USA]
40 Mantey, Tyler [USA] vs. Utter-Leyton, Josh [USA]
38 van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] vs. Privalov, Alexander [RUS]
17 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
47 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] vs. Broens, Cristian [ESP]
34 Donato Sandoval, Marin [CRI] vs. Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC]
29 Alvarado, Saul [PAN] vs. de Diego, Pedro [ARG]
39 Hebky, Michal [CZE] vs. Padilla Vargas, Cristi [MEX]
52 Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] vs. Lee, Keng Yin [SGP]
30 Lee, Kai Yip [HKG] vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
33 Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] vs. Baumeister, Corey [USA]
28 Wright, Stuart [ENG] vs. Shomer, Asaf [ISR]
27 Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN] vs. Gurov, Igor [UKR]
51 Kholyavko, Dmitry [UKR] vs. Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
64 Gorghetto, Alvise [ITA] vs. Martinez, Axel [MEX]
37 Sajgalik, Eduardo [CAN] vs. Haroun, Seraj [ZAF]
46 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] vs. Niemi, Tero [FIN]
61 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] vs. Chong, Kin Leong [MYS]
60 Nasiff, Jose [VEN] vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis [ENG]
57 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] vs. Sjöblom, Fabian [SWE]
36 Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA] vs. Gindy, Charles [USA]
65 Soh, Terry [MYS] vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
31 Häggkvist, Sami [FIN] vs. Pal, Carlos [CRI]
35 Majlaton, Alex [USA] vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
69 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] vs. Vuia, Andrei [ROU]
32 Brumby, Gene [NZL] vs. Shigehara, Toshinori [JPN]
72 Hall, Zack [USA] vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
70 Veliz, Juan [CHL] vs. Saredo, Adrian [ARG]
74 Tuomi, Sami [FIN] vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
50 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] vs. Fei Yeung, Hong [HKG]
53 Sam, Jimmy [PER] vs. Wu, Jia [CHN]
54 Lampert, Csaba [HUN] vs. Fuller, Ryan [CAN]
49 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] vs. Lunau, Anton [DNK]
76 Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] vs. Rozakeas, Socratis [GRC]
75 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] vs. Larsson, David [SWE]
48 Black, Samuel [USA] vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
58 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [LTU] vs. xu, su [CHN]
55 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] vs. Luna, Javier [ARG]
87 Herberholz, Mark [USA] vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
86 Samuele, Estratti [ITA] vs. Erinin, Dimityr [BGR]
89 Brodzak, Jan [CZE] vs. Bjørkheim, Anders [NOR]
88 Finkel, Jon [USA] vs. Garcia, Marlon [VEN]
90 Kim, Cynic [KOR] vs. Solorzano, Fernando [CRI]
83 Hernandez, David [MEX] vs. Demir, Serdar [TUR]
94 Ratkevicius, Petras [LTU] vs. Usary, Marsh [USA]
93 Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] vs. Yang, Zheng Yan [CHN]
56 Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR] vs. Fienberg, Dale [ZAF]
85 Hron, Mike [USA] vs. Besso, David [ITA]
91 Van Mourik, Alejandro [BOL] vs. Casatti, Vagner [BRA]
71 Koklu, Alp [TUR] vs. Lau, Brandon [AUS]
73 Higuera, Andres [COL] vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
66 Vieren, Pascal [BEL] vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
67 Cavaglieri, William [ITA] vs. Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC]
63 Barra, Giulio [ITA] vs. Kreher, Christian [CHE]
77 Nam, Sung-wook [KOR] vs. Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
62 Rodriguez, Pedro [PRY] vs. Katz, Adam [ZAF]
59 Pils, Florian [DEU] vs. Toussaint, Francis [CAN]
68 Echeverría Paredes, Jo [CHL] vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
79 Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] vs. Barrios, Evelio [COL]
97 Lanthier, Dan [CAN] vs. Schwass, Mark [CHE]
95 Görtzen, Simon [DEU] vs. Alimoglu, Emir [TUR]
96 Bonroy, Sacha [BEL] vs. thor, patrik [SWE]
101 Siira, Erkki [FIN] vs. Valis, Filip [SVK]
100 Slankamenac, Pedja [SCG] vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
106 Balogh, Andras [HUN] vs. de jong, hugo [NLD]
104 Honores Wong, Carlos [PER] vs. Arcos, Francisco [ECU]
78 Babich, Yuri [UKR] vs. Reitbauer, David [AUT]
80 Hornansky, Richard [SVK] vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
82 Shanley, Glenn [AUS] vs. Gurney, Michael [USA]
92 Tejerina, Diego [BOL] vs. Nagy, Ferenc [HUN]
84 Nikolic, Isidor [SCG] vs. Ogier, Matthew [NZL]
81 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] vs. Wolf, Christopher [AUT]
107 Oca, Ramon Allan [PHL] vs. Hsiao, Marvin [ZAF]
108 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] vs. Arndt, Marcel [CHE]
111 Aytekin, Nedim Cem [TUR] vs. Mendizabal, Alfredo [BOL]
114 Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL] vs. Krzyzyk, Michal [POL]
105 Lefterov, Alexander [BGR] vs. chan, plato [HKG]
103 Davies, Russ [ENG] vs. Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]
102 Lorenz, Jan [DEU] vs. Suèiæ, Stjepan [HRV]
98 Smid, Vitezslav [CZE] vs. Liin, Vahur-Peeter [EST]
99 Bretherton, Daniel [NZL] vs. Stokelj, Marko [SVN]
109 Stoichkov, Kiril [BGR] vs. Randle, Jonathan [ENG]
112 van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] vs. bossow, janus [DNK]
110 Arauz, Joel Enrique [PAN] vs. Rue, Charlie [USA]
113 Elez, Goran [HRV] vs. Bina, Frantisek [CZE]
115 Jautakis, Andrius [LTU] vs. Laanemäe, Siim [EST]
116 Dickerman, Arick [CRI] vs.

Ásgeirsson, Torfi [ISL]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All