Invited Players

Mythic Championship IV Barcelona 2019 Event Information

The following players are invited to Mythic Championship IV Barcelona 2019.

If you believe that your finish at a qualifying event is an error and you are not represented on the invitation list, please email esports@wizards.com.

Last Updated: June 21, 2019

First Last Invitation Source
Juan Carlos Adebo Diaz MCQ Winner
Tamotsu Aizawa GP Kyoto Top Finisher
You Akaike GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Gabriel Alberto Orselli Gonzales Gomes MCQ Winner
Chris Andersen MCQ Winner
Austin Anderson GP Calgary Top Finisher
João Andrade MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Fabrizio Anteri 2019 MTGO MOCS Playoff
William Araujo MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Mimi Arthur MCQ Winner
Ryan AuCoin MCQ Winner
Brandon Ayers Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Daekyeung Bae GP Kyoto Top Finisher
Andrew Baeckstrom Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Laurent Bailly MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Christian Baker MF Providence - MCQ Winner
Jerome Bastogne MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Marlos Batista Ferreira GP Sao Paulo Top Finisher
Giuseppe Battista MCQ Winner
Corey Baumeister 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Freddy Beauchamps MF Tampa - MCQ Winner
Carter Bennett MTGO PTQ Final
Brent Bentley MCQ Winner
Michael Bernat Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Julien Berteaux Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Milan Bhayana MF Niagara Falls - MCQ Winner
Xavier Biron GP Providence Top Finisher
Samuel Black Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Tampa Top Finisher; GP Providence Top Finisher
Javier Blanco MCQ Winner
Aurélien Blériot MCQ Winner
Lukas Blohon Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Takashi Boku GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Michael Bonde Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Logan Boyd MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Brian Braun-Duin 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Zachary Broderick MCQ Winner
David Brucker GP London Top Finisher
Dustin Buckingham GP Niagara Falls Top Finisher
Kai Budde Magic Hall of Fame
Nenad Bulat MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Autumn Burchett Magic Pro League
Corey Burkhart Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Aaron Burns Lees MCQ Winner
Ben Burrough MF Calgary - MCQ Winner
Etienne Busson 2019 MTGO MOCS Playoff; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Dmitriy Butakov Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Jared Calabrese GP Tampa Top Finisher
Christian Calcano Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Andreas Canavati MCQ Winner
Kade Cantergiani MCQ Winner
Taran Carim MTGO PTQ Final
Chris Carlile GP Calgary Top Finisher
Marcio Carvalho Magic Pro League
Joshua Castleberry MCQ Winner
Miguel Castro MCQ Winner
Jason Chan GP London Top Finisher; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Joseph Chang MCQ Winner
Patrick Chapin Magic Hall of Fame
New Chee Wee MCQ Winner
Haoran Cheng MCQ Winner
Wei Chengyi MTGO PTQ Final
Keraan Chetty MCQ Winner
Kelvin Chew 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Justin Chin MCQ Winner
Oscar Christensen MF London - MCQ Winner
Emil Christiansen GP London Top Finisher
Mike Cieszinski MCQ Winner
Andres Cifuentes GP Sao Paulo Top Finisher
Michael Clifford MTGO PTQ Final
Michael Cochran Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Larry Coleman MCQ Winner
Gabriel Comaposada Cruz GP Bilbao Top Finisher
Bill Comminos MCQ Winner
Andrew Cook MCQ Winner
Matthew Costa GP Tampa Top Finisher; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Sergio Courtois MCQ Winner
Patrick Cox GP Providence Top Finisher
Paolo Crispino MCQ Winner
Matheus Crusius GP Sao Paulo Top Finisher
Andrew Cuneo 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League
Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; Magic Hall of Fame
Petr Daněk 2019 MTGO MOCS Open
Martin Dang 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Wyatt Darby 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Jim Davis MCQ Winner
Pedro De Diego MF Providence - MCQ Winner
Louis Deltour Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Bilbao Top Finisher
Brian DeMars GP Tampa Top Finisher
Lauge De-place GP Bilbao Top Finisher
Jean-Emmanuel Depraz Magic Pro League; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Jeremy Dezani 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Shawn Dhaliwal GP Madison Top Finisher; GP Providence Top Finisher; MF Calgary - MCQ Winner; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Romolo Disconzi Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Jack Dobbin Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Javier Dominguez 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Reid Duke 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League
Nuno Falcao E Cunha MCQ Winner
Roshen Eapen Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Tampa Top Finisher
Willy Edel Pro Club - M20 Cycle; Magic Hall of Fame
Andrew Elenbogen 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Thomas Enevoldsen Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Will Erker MCQ Winner
Lucas Esper Berthoud Magic Pro League
Mauricio Espinoza MCQ Winner
Jessica Catherine Estephan Magic Pro League
Samuele Estratti MCQ Winner
Gerard Fabiano GP Niagara Falls Top Finisher
Alvaro Fernandez Torres MF Bilbao - MCQ Winner
Diego Fernandes Ferraz MCQ Winner
John Reuben Ferrer GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Vincent Ferriauolo GP Providence Top Finisher
Sergio Ferry GP Sao Paulo Top Finisher
Adam Fiffles MCQ Winner
Luca Vittorio Finazzi GP Calgary Top Finisher
Jon Finkel 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Pro Club - M20 Cycle; Magic Hall of Fame
Ian Firth MCQ Winner
Jake Flaczinski MCQ Winner
Ivan Floch Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Daniel Fournier MCQ Winner
Ben Friedman Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; GP Kansas City Top Finisher
Eric Froehlich Magic Pro League; Magic Hall of Fame
Tsuyoshi Fujita Magic Hall of Fame
Jeff Fung Special Invitation
Attila Fur GP Calgary Top Finisher
Yojiro Futamata MF Kyoto - MCQ Winner
Max Fyfe MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Ethan Gaieski GP Madison Top Finisher
Chris Galea MCQ Winner
Samuele Gallinari MCQ Winner
Zhaofeng Gan MCQ Winner
Joseba Iñaki García GP Bilbao Top Finisher
Sergio Garcia Gonzalez MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Andy Garcia-romo MCQ Winner
Philippe Gareau MCQ Winner
Guillaume Gauthier Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Daniel Geiter MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Brian Gerard MCQ Winner
Immanuel Gerschenson MF London - MCQ Winner
Sean Gifford MCQ Winner
Francesco Giorgio MCQ Winner
Simone Giovannetti MCQ Winner
Piotr Glogowski Magic Pro League
Daniel Goetschel GP Niagara Falls Top Finisher
Fernando David Gonzalez Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Pedro Gonzalez GP Sao Paulo Top Finisher
Andrew Gordon MCQ Winner
Ashby Graves MCQ Winner
Christophe Gregoir MCQ Winner
Hanno Güllicher MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Nils Gutierrez Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Alexandre Habert GP London Top Finisher
Daniel Hall GP Kansas City Top Finisher
Andreas Hamann MCQ Winner
Brittany Hamilton Special Invitation
Emma Handy MC IV Qualifier @ PAX East
Matthew Haney GP Madison Top Finisher
DAMPEI HARADA GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Kenta Harane GP Kyoto Top Finisher; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Tommy Harding MF Kansas City - MCQ Winner
Jacob Harvey MCQ Winner
Jesper Håsteen MCQ Winner
Christian Hauck Magic Pro League
Alexander Hayne 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Erich Hellauer MCQ Winner
Morgan Helmueller MCQ Winner
Thomas Hendriks Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Joseph Herrera MCQ Winner
Nicolai Herzog Magic Hall of Fame
Marius Heuser MCQ Winner
Henrique Heylmann GP Sao Paulo Top Finisher
Yasutaka Hibino MCQ Winner
JACKSON HICKS GP Madison Top Finisher
Jose Gabriel Hilario MCQ Winner
Jonathan Hobbs MCQ Winner
Arnaud Hocquemiller Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Vincent Hocquemiller MCQ Winner
Bryan Hohns MTGO PTQ Final
Yuya Hosokawa GP Yokohama Top Finisher; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Tommi Hovi Magic Hall of Fame
Ben Hull Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Arne Huschenbeth Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Andrew Huska GP Calgary Top Finisher
Yuuki Ichikawa MCQ Winner
Samuel Ihlenfeldt Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Yoshihiko Ikawa Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Hidenari Ikeda MCQ Winner
Nickolas Ingram MCQ Winner
Peter Ingram Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Mike Inman MCQ Winner
Felix Innauer MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Toru Inoue Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Akira Ishizaka GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Takuya Ishizuki MF Yokohama - MCQ Winner
Leo Isogaya GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Yuuta Iwazaki GP Kyoto Top Finisher
Mark Jacobson Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Ian Jensen MTGO PTQ Final
William Jensen 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; Magic Hall of Fame
Case Johnson GP Tampa Top Finisher
Derrick Jones MCQ Winner
Kevin Jones MF Providence - MCQ Winner
Martin Juza 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; Magic Hall of Fame
Radek Kaczmarczyk Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Tadej Kadunc MTGO PTQ Final
Teruya Kakumae Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Kyoto Top Finisher
Forrest Kamperman MCQ Winner
Eric Kang MTGO PTQ Final
Frank Karsten Magic Hall of Fame
Eli Kassis Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Tampa Top Finisher
Kensuke Kato GP Kyoto Top Finisher
Jody Keith MCQ Winner
Patrick Kenkel MC IV Qualifier @ Origins
Vasily Kholopenko MCQ Winner
Brian Kibler Magic Hall of Fame
Jack Kiefer Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Atsuki Kihara Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Patrick Kimball MCQ Winner
Lauphiette Kincey MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Miodrag Kitanovic MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Marcin Klimuszko MTGO PTQ Final
Elias Klocker Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Takahito Kobayashi GP Yokohama Top Finisher
GO KONDO MCQ Winner
Martijn Korevaar MCQ Winner
Adam Koska MCQ Winner
Andrey Kovalevskiy MTGO PTQ Final
Grzegorz Kowalski 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League
Damien Kuczmarsk MCQ Winner
Matti Kuisma Pro Club - M20 Cycle
masashiro kuroda MCQ Winner
Christopher Kvartek MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Magnus Lantto Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Christoffer Larsen Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Ryan Last MF Calgary - MCQ Winner
Ari Lax Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Charles League MF Tampa - MCQ Winner
Vincent Leberge GP Providence Top Finisher
tristan Lebon GP London Top Finisher
Shi Tian Lee 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; Magic Hall of Fame
Manuel Lenz Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Matias Leveratto MCQ Winner
Raphael Levy MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle; Magic Hall of Fame
Scott Li MCQ Winner
Youchen Li GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Filipe Lima Cardoso MF Sao Paulo - MCQ Winner
Yuchen Liu Pro Club - M20 Cycle
William Ljungberg MC IV Qualifier @ Dreamhack Winter
Gabriel Lopes MCQ Winner
Christopher Lossett Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Eli Loveman Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Marcus Luong 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
No Ah Ma MF Kyoto - MCQ Winner
Turner Madick GP Kansas City Top Finisher
Hideaki Maeba GP Kyoto Top Finisher
Kenta Maenosono MF Yokohama - MCQ Winner
Edgar Magalhaes Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Niagara Falls Top Finisher
Nikhilesh Mahendran GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Robert Maher Magic Hall of Fame
Seth Manfield 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Magic Hall of Fame
Samuel Marti MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Diogo Martins MCQ Winner
Guillaume Matignon Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Bilbao Top Finisher
stefano matotea MCQ Winner
Makis Matsoukas MF London - MCQ Winner
Yuki Matsumoto Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Kyoto Top Finisher; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Jakob Mattsson MF Bilbao - MCQ Winner
Pascal Maynard Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Morgan McLaughlin Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Max Mcvety Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Jerry Mee GP Niagara Falls Top Finisher
Andrea Mengucci 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Jan-Moritz Merkel MTGO PTQ Final
Maxwell Mick 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Makihito Mihara Pro Club - M20 Cycle; Magic Hall of Fame
David Mines MC II London - Invitation Transfer; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Alex Mitas MTGO PTQ Final
Zane Mitchell GP Providence Top Finisher
Wilson Mok Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Nick Montaquila MCQ Winner
Alexander Mooers MCQ Winner
Takuma Morofuji MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Adriano Moscato MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Luke Mulcahy MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Martin Müller 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Tian fa Mun MCQ Winner
Ryuji Murae Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Souta Murakami MCQ Winner
Aaron Muranaka MCQ Winner
Jacob Nagro Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Shuhei Nakamura Pro Club - M20 Cycle; Magic Hall of Fame
Naoya Nanba Pro Club - M20 Cycle
David Napolitano MCQ Winner
Josh Napper MCQ Winner
Matthew Nass Magic Pro League
Gabriel Nassif Pro Club - M20 Cycle; Magic Hall of Fame
Kirill Naumkin MC IV Qualifier @ Hexproof
Stephen Neal MTGO PTQ Final
Branco Neirynck Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Brad Nelson 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League
Logan Nettles Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Minh Nguyen MF Tampa - MCQ Winner
Thien Nguyen MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Kasper Nielsen Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Simon Nielsen Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Hyuuma Nishi MCQ Winner
Yohei Nomiya MCQ Winner
Wouter Noordzij MCQ Winner
Tatsuhiko Ohki MCQ Winner
Masashi Oiso Magic Hall of Fame
Tomofumi Okada GP Kyoto Top Finisher
Amir Okic MCQ Winner
Leonardo Oliveira Graichen GP Sao Paulo Top Finisher
Alex Olson MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Steven O'Mahoney-Schwartz Magic Hall of Fame
Mattia Oneto Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Greg Orange Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Kale Orrmons GP Niagara Falls Top Finisher
Panagiotis Papadopoulos Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Samuel Pardee Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Calgary Top Finisher; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Brock Parker MTGO PTQ Final
Joby Parrish MCQ Winner
Kellen Pastore Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Sergiy Pastukhov MCQ Winner
Prads Pathirana MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Jeremy Payen MCQ Winner
Zer Shiuan Peng MCQ Winner
José Henrique Peres MF Sao Paulo - MCQ Winner
Pedro Perrini MTGO PTQ Final
Nhi Pham GP Madison Top Finisher
Riccardo Pileggi GP Providence Top Finisher
Gonçalo Pinto Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Rob Pisano Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Lauri Pispa Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Alessandro Portaro MCQ Winner
Julien Potier GP Bilbao Top Finisher
Sebastian Pozzo Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Marcel Pratt Special Invitation
Kristof Prinz MCQ Winner
Johan Prinzell GP London Top Finisher
Dominik Prosek MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Daan Pruijt GP London Top Finisher
Jarron Puszet MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Olle Råde Magic Hall of Fame
Love Rask MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Thomas Lundholm Rasmussen GP Bilbao Top Finisher
wesley reed MCQ Winner
Carl reuschel MCQ Winner
Otavio Ribeiro MF Sao Paulo - MCQ Winner
Vincent Rideout MCQ Winner
Steven Riecken MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Matthew Riecks MF Kansas City - MCQ Winner
Paul Rietzl Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Hall of Fame
Eric Rill MTGO PTQ Final
Tomas Rios Ruiz MCQ Winner
Aziz Riphat MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Mattia Rizzi Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
antoine robert MCQ Winner
Craig Rocco MCQ Winner
Eduardo Rodriguez MCQ Winner
Juan José Rodríguez López 2019 MTGO MOCS Open
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Pozo MC II London - Invitation Transfer
John Rolf Magic Pro League
Nick Roman MCQ Winner
Carlos Romao Magic Pro League
Skyler Ronna MCQ Winner
Tobias Roos GP Calgary Top Finisher
Tom Ross Special Invitation
Collin Rountree GP Niagara Falls Top Finisher
Jonathan Rubin MCQ Winner
Steven Rubin Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Antoine Ruel Magic Hall of Fame
Olivier Ruel Magic Hall of Fame
Alter Sadovnic Moran MCQ Winner
Joel Sadowsky GP Providence Top Finisher; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Tomoharu Saito Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Eduardo Sajgalik Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Guillem Salvador Arnal MF Niagara Falls - MCQ Winner
Luis Salvatto Magic Pro League
Francisco Sanchez Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Ariel Sandoval MCQ Winner
Scott Sansam MCQ Winner
Bernardo Santos Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Diogo Santos MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Thiago Saporito Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Rei Sato Magic Pro League
Jules Scharr MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Mike Schmidt MF Madison - MCQ Winner
Michael Schrage MF Niagara Falls - MCQ Winner
Luis Scott-Vargas Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Hall of Fame
Sami Sekkoum MCQ Winner
Yves Sele MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Matthew Severa Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Thoralf Severin Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Ryker Shelley GP Madison Top Finisher
Shahar Shenhar 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League
Andrey Shevtsov MCQ Winner
Stephen Shin MCQ Winner
Mike Sigrist 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League
Matt Sikkink Johnson Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Michael Skipper GP Niagara Falls Top Finisher
Roald Smet MF Bilbao - MCQ Winner
ALEX SMITH MCQ Winner
Madison Smith MCQ Winner
Bram Snepvangers Pro Club - M20 Cycle; Magic Hall of Fame
Asa Snyder MCQ Winner
Nicholas Sobczak MCQ Winner
Petr Sochurek Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Kyoto Top Finisher; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Joe Soh Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Adrià Solé Sala GP London Top Finisher
Shaheen Soorani Pro Club - M20 Cycle; GP Tampa Top Finisher
Matthew Sperling MC II London - 33+ Match Points; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Marcin Staciwa MCQ Winner
Jan Stadler GP Bilbao Top Finisher
Ben Stark 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Pro League; GP Providence Top Finisher; Magic Hall of Fame
Mathew Stein MCQ Winner
Robin Steinborn MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Jon Stern Pro Club - M20 Cycle
ZACH STERN MCQ Winner
Philip Steudel 2019 MTGO MOCS Open
Julien STIHLE Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Ondrej Strasky 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Alexander Stratton MCQ Winner
Brian Su MCQ Winner
Jonathan Sukenik Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Raja Sulaiman MCQ Winner
Tetsuhiro Takahashi GP Yokohama Top Finisher
YUTA TAKAHASHI Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Shota Takao Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Kazuyuki Takimura Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Xiao Tan MCQ Winner
Tiago de Oliveira Tavares MCQ Winner
Jun Hao Tay Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Masayuki Tazawa GP Kyoto Top Finisher
Aleksa Telarov Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Andrew Tenjum MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Markus Thibeau MCQ Winner
Gerry Thompson 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Patrick Tierney MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Jacob Tilk MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Oliver Tiu 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Yoshihiko Tokuyama GP Kyoto Top Finisher
Oliver Tomajko Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Taiga Tsujikawa GP Yokohama Top Finisher; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Josh Utter-Leyton Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II; Magic Hall of Fame
Jonathan Vale MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Thomas Van Der Paelt MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Michael Van Vaals GP Providence Top Finisher; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Juan Felipe Velasquez Franco MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Jose Luis Velazquez MCQ Winner
Luca Verdiani MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Pascal Vieren Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Javier Villouta GP Sao Paulo Top Finisher
Christopher Vincek MCQ Winner
Daniel Vincente MTGO PTQ Final
Andrew Vorel GP Providence Top Finisher
Guillaume Wafo-Tapa Pro Club - M20 Cycle; Magic Hall of Fame
Noah Walker Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Forrest Wang GP Kansas City Top Finisher
Haotian Wang MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Elias Watsfeldt Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Benjamin Weitz Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Serafin Wellinger GP London Top Finisher
Shih Ee Whang MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Jelger Wiegersma Magic Hall of Fame
Vidianto Wijaya 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
David Williams Special Invitation
Brian Willms GP Calgary Top Finisher
Jacob Wilson Pro Club - M20 Cycle; 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Noah Wilson MF Madison - MCQ Winner
Allen Wu Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Timothy Wu MCQ Winner
Wing Chun Yam Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Tomoyuki Yamaguchi MCQ Winner
Kentaro Yamamoto Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Kaname Yanase GP Yokohama Top Finisher
Shota Yasooka Magic Pro League; Magic Hall of Fame
Chih-Cheng Yeh Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Amanuel Yihdego MCQ Winner
Bradley Yoo 2018-2019 Pro Team Series - Post MC II
Koki Yoshida MCQ Winner
Yuki Yoshioka MTGO PTQ Final
Matt Young MCQ Winner
Hung Yi Yu MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Ken Yukuhiro Magic Pro League
Dominic Z MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Bolun Zhang Pro Club - M20 Cycle; MC II London - 33+ Match Points
Zhiyang Zhang MCQ Winner
Sergey Zheleznov MC II London - Invitation Transfer
Yimin Zhi Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Adrian Zhu MC II London - 33+ Match Points; Pro Club - M20 Cycle
Andrew Ziggas GP Kansas City Top Finisher
TBD TBD MC IV Last Chance Qualifier
TBD TBD MC IV Last Chance Qualifier
TBD TBD MC IV Last Chance Qualifier
TBD TBD MC IV Last Chance Qualifier
TBD TBD MC IV Last Chance Qualifier
TBD TBD MC IV Last Chance Qualifier
TBD TBD MC IV Last Chance Qualifier
TBD TBD MC IV Last Chance Qualifier

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more