Leaderboard

The following leaderboard represents the standings of the teams competing in the 2017-18 Pro Tour Team Series. For full details on how scoring works, please refer to the Rules & Eligibility found on the Pro Tour Team Series program page.

Updated for Pro Tour 25th Anniversary

Position   Team Points
1

Hareruya Latin

Lucas Esper Berthoud, Márcio Carvalho, Sebastian Pozzo, Carlos Romão, Luis Salvatto, and Thiago Saporito

212
2

Ultimate Guard Pro Team​

Andrew Cuneo, Reid Duke, Jon Finkel, William Jensen, Paul Rietzl, and Owen Turtenwald

177
3

ChannelFireball

Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa, Martin Jůza, Luis Scott-Vargas, Mike Sigrist, Ben Stark, and Josh Utter-Leyton

173
4

MTGOTraders

Brandon Ayers, Tom Martell, Mattia Rizzi, John Rolf, Shahar Shenhar, and Jacob Wilson

154
5

Genesis

Corey Baumeister, Lukas Blohon, Brian Braun-Duin, Seth Manfield, Martin Müller, and Brad Nelson

144
6

Connected Company

Christian Calcano, Jérémy Dezani, Javier Dominguez, Raphaël Lévy, Andrea Mengucci, and Tomoharu Saito

140
7

Musashi

Yuuki Ichikawa, Teruya Kakumae, Yuuya Watanabe, Kentaro Yamamoto, Shota Yasooka, and Ken Yukuhiro

133
8

MTG Mint Card

Kelvin Chew, Jason Chung, Huang Hao-Shan, Lee Shi Tian, Eduardo Sajgalik, and Yam Wing Chun

127
9

EUreka

Patrick Dickmann, Steve Hatto, Elias Klocker, Valentin Mackl, Panagiotis Papadopoulos, and Aleksa Telarov

126
10

Face to Face Games

Corey Burkhart, Eric Froehlich, Rich Hoaen, Gabriel Nassif, Ben Rubin, and David Williams

125
11

Ultra PRO

Samuel Black, Ivan Floch, Alexander Hayne, Matthew Nass, Samuel Pardee, and Steve Rubin

123
12

Legion

Joshua Cho, Ben Friedman, Ondřej Stráský, Matthew Severa, Gerry Thompson, and Oliver Tiu

113
13

Revelation

Martin Dang, Paul Dean, Thomas Hendriks, Christoffer Larsen, Joel Larsson, and Petr Sochůrek

113
14

The Comic Book Store

Michael Cochran, William Craddock, Jonathan Morawski, Jacob Nagro, Collin Rountree, and Jonathan Sukenik

109
15

Kusemono

Kazuaki Fujimura, Riku Kumagai, Toru Inoue, Shuhei Nakamura, Kazuyuki Takimura, and Yuta Takahashi

108
16

Massdrop West

Pascal Maynard, Shaun McLaren, Rob Pisano, Eric Severson, Jon Stern, and Ben Weitz

107
17

Cardmarket

Thoralf Severin, Jasper Grimmer, Martin Hrycej, Arne Huschenbeth, Leon Van Der Linden, and Pascal Vieren

107
18

Final Last Samurai

Tsuyoshi Fujita, Yuuta Hirosawa, Yuki Matsumoto, Makihito Mihara, Ryoichi Tamada, and Kenji Tsumura

100
19

Snapcardster

Michael Bonde, Bill Chronopoulos, Ryan Cubit, Vitor Grassato, Grzegorz Kowalski, and Makis Matsoukas

99
20

Massdrop East

Thomas Ashton, Mark Jacobson, Ari Lax, Scott Lipp, Timothy Wu, and Jarvis Yu

94
21

Cardhoarder

Robert Graves, Eli Kassis, Jack Kiefer, Joe Lossett, Shaheen Soorani, and Noah Walker

82
22

Catharsis

Pierre Dagen, Niels Molle, Niels Noorlander, Oliver Polak-Rottmann, Marc Tobiasch, and Peter Vieren

80
23

Cardhoarder Brazil

Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freitas, Willy Edel, Jonathan Melamed, Guilherme Merjam, Bernardo Santos, and Eduardo dos Santos Vieira

62
24

Child's Play

Gerard Fabiano, Anthony Lee, David Mines, Simon Nielsen, Samuel Tharmaratnam, and Zen Takahashi

58
25

Grey Ogre Games

Felix Leong, Fabien Li , Ernest Lim, Lim Zhong Yi, Tay Jun Hao, and Yang Zhijian

56
26

Phoenix: 404

Torsten Anders, Joshua Bausch, Christian Hauck, Florian Koch, Benjamin Luft, and Michael Steinecke

54
27

Tower Games

Jackson Hicks, Samuel Ihlenfeldt, Alex Johnson, Matt Sikkink Johnson, Scott Markeson, and Dan Weiser

53
28

MTGSheep

Bolun Zhang, Liu Yuchen, Qi Wentao, Sun Chuan, Yao Zile, and Yi Ding

52
29

Hotsauce Games

Tyler Hill, Ben Hull, Adam Jansen, Stephen Neal, Gregory Orange, and Andrejs Prost

51
30

Magic Corsairs Crew

Alexandre Aurejac, Eliott Boussaud, Alexandre Habert, Guillaume Perbet, Florian Trotte, and Samuel Vuillot

48
31

La Perla Nera

Federico del Basso, Marco Cammilluzzi, Carmine D'Aniello, Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Esteves, Alessandro Lippi, and Matteo Moure

47
32

ManaTraders

Andrew Baeckstrom, Ricky Chin, Patrick Cox, Alex Majlaton, David Ochoa, and Gaudenis Vidugiris

44
33

Lingering Souls

Daniel Cathro, Andreas Ganz, Michael Hinderaker, David Irvine, Anand Khare, and Alex Sittner

40
34

Dave & Adam's

Ralph Batesh, Evan Esposito, Ryan Hare, Joey Manner, Jeff Pyka, and Adam Ragsdale

39
35

First Strike

Robert Anderson, Daniel Fournier, Mathew Kelly, Dean McLaren, Doug Potter, and Vidianto Wijaya

27
36 Sourcery

Luke Feeney, Ethan Gaieski, Zack Kanner, Evan Petr, Ray Tautic, and Oliver Tomajko

26
37

Gamer's Haven

Maxime Auger, Brandon Goe, Sam Harwood, Brendon Johnson, Nate Kahovec, and Alexander Wilson

26
38

Goon Squad

Ryder Aguilera, Kristopher Mccord, Collins Mullen, Avenash Pernankil, Patrick Tierney, Trey Van Cleave

25
39

Cloudpost Crew

Jean-Francois Beti, Tzu-Mainn Chen, Slater Claudel, Benjamin Coursey, Ryan Schumacher, and Christian Trudel

22
40

Musashos

Jose Cabezas Munoz, Antonio Del Moral Léon, Sergio Ferrer Rozalen, Alberto Galicia, Fernando Gueler Berdasco, and Ivan Ojeda

20
41

Mutility

Joseph Kambourakis, Alex Lloyd, Kei Rong, Neal Sacks, Seth Spinner, and Nate Walker

18
42

Confluence

Hoi Chick, Jake Hart, Farand Lee, Lee Wing Tat, Joe Lam, and Syndy Sum Chung

15
43

Blitz

Nathan Basser, Raphael Coors, Karl Eyre, Micheal Maurici, Jarron Puszet, and Joe Soh

15

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more