Leaderboard

The following leaderboard represents the standings of the teams competing in the 2017-18 Pro Tour Team Series. For full details on how scoring works, please refer to the Rules & Eligibility found on the Pro Tour Team Series program page.

Updated for Pro Tour 25th Anniversary

Rank Team Members Points
1
Hareruya Latin
Lucas Esper Berthoud, Márcio Carvalho, Sebastian Pozzo, Carlos Romão, Luis Salvatto, and Thiago Saporito 212
2
Ultimate Guard Pro Team​
Andrew Cuneo, Reid Duke, Jon Finkel, William Jensen, Paul Rietzl, and Owen Turtenwald 177
3
ChannelFireball
Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa, Martin Jůza, Luis Scott-Vargas, Mike Sigrist, Ben Stark, and Josh Utter-Leyton 173
4
MTGOTraders
Brandon Ayers, Tom Martell, Mattia Rizzi, John Rolf, Shahar Shenhar, and Jacob Wilson 154
5
Genesis
Corey Baumeister, Lukas Blohon, Brian Braun-Duin, Seth Manfield, Martin Müller, and Brad Nelson 144
6
Connected Company
Christian Calcano, Jérémy Dezani, Javier Dominguez, Raphaël Lévy, Andrea Mengucci, and Tomoharu Saito 140
7
Musashi
Yuuki Ichikawa, Teruya Kakumae, Yuuya Watanabe, Kentaro Yamamoto, Shota Yasooka, and Ken Yukuhiro 133
8
MTG Mint Card
Kelvin Chew, Jason Chung, Huang Hao-Shan, Lee Shi Tian, Eduardo Sajgalik, and Yam Wing Chun 127
9
EUreka
Patrick Dickmann, Steve Hatto, Elias Klocker, Valentin Mackl, Panagiotis Papadopoulos, and Aleksa Telarov 126
10
Face to Face Games
Corey Burkhart, Eric Froehlich, Rich Hoaen, Gabriel Nassif, Ben Rubin, and David Williams 125
11
Ultra PRO
Samuel Black, Ivan Floch, Alexander Hayne, Matthew Nass, Samuel Pardee, and Steve Rubin 123
12
Legion
Joshua Cho, Ben Friedman, Ondřej Stráský, Matthew Severa, Gerry Thompson, and Oliver Tiu 113
13
Revelation
Martin Dang, Paul Dean, Thomas Hendriks, Christoffer Larsen, Joel Larsson, and Petr Sochůrek 113
14
The Comic Book Store
Michael Cochran, William Craddock, Jonathan Morawski, Jacob Nagro, Collin Rountree, and Jonathan Sukenik 109
15
Kusemono
Kazuaki Fujimura, Riku Kumagai, Toru Inoue, Shuhei Nakamura, Kazuyuki Takimura, and Yuta Takahashi 108
16
Massdrop West
Pascal Maynard, Shaun McLaren, Rob Pisano, Eric Severson, Jon Stern, and Ben Weitz 107
17
Cardmarket
Thoralf Severin, Jasper Grimmer, Martin Hrycej, Arne Huschenbeth, Leon Van Der Linden, and Pascal Vieren 107
18
Final Last Samurai
Tsuyoshi Fujita, Yuuta Hirosawa, Yuki Matsumoto, Makihito Mihara, Ryoichi Tamada, and Kenji Tsumura 100
19
Snapcardster
Michael Bonde, Bill Chronopoulos, Ryan Cubit, Vitor Grassato, Grzegorz Kowalski, and Makis Matsoukas 99
20
Massdrop East
Thomas Ashton, Mark Jacobson, Ari Lax, Scott Lipp, Timothy Wu, and Jarvis Yu 94
21
Cardhoarder
Robert Graves, Eli Kassis, Jack Kiefer, Joe Lossett, Shaheen Soorani, and Noah Walker 82
22
Catharsis
Pierre Dagen, Niels Molle, Niels Noorlander, Oliver Polak-Rottmann, Marc Tobiasch, and Peter Vieren 80
23
Cardhoarder Brazil
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freitas, Willy Edel, Jonathan Melamed, Guilherme Merjam, Bernardo Santos, and Eduardo dos Santos Vieira 62
24
Child's Play
Gerard Fabiano, Anthony Lee, David Mines, Simon Nielsen, Samuel Tharmaratnam, and Zen Takahashi 58
25
Grey Ogre Games
Felix Leong, Fabien Li , Ernest Lim, Lim Zhong Yi, Tay Jun Hao, and Yang Zhijian 56
26
Phoenix: 404
Torsten Anders, Joshua Bausch, Christian Hauck, Florian Koch, Benjamin Luft, and Michael Steinecke 54
27
Tower Games
Jackson Hicks, Samuel Ihlenfeldt, Alex Johnson, Matt Sikkink Johnson, Scott Markeson, and Dan Weiser 53
28
MTGSheep
Bolun Zhang, Liu Yuchen, Qi Wentao, Sun Chuan, Yao Zile, and Yi Ding 52
29
Hotsauce Games
Tyler Hill, Ben Hull, Adam Jansen, Stephen Neal, Gregory Orange, and Andrejs Prost 51
30
Magic Corsairs Crew
Alexandre Aurejac, Eliott Boussaud, Alexandre Habert, Guillaume Perbet, Florian Trotte, and Samuel Vuillot 48
31
La Perla Nera
Federico del Basso, Marco Cammilluzzi, Carmine D'Aniello, Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Esteves, Alessandro Lippi, and Matteo Moure 47
32
ManaTraders
Andrew Baeckstrom, Ricky Chin, Patrick Cox, Alex Majlaton, David Ochoa, and Gaudenis Vidugiris 44
33
Lingering Souls
Daniel Cathro, Andreas Ganz, Michael Hinderaker, David Irvine, Anand Khare, and Alex Sittner 40
34
Dave & Adam's
Ralph Batesh, Evan Esposito, Ryan Hare, Joey Manner, Jeff Pyka, and Adam Ragsdale 39
35
First Strike
Robert Anderson, Daniel Fournier, Mathew Kelly, Dean McLaren, Doug Potter, and Vidianto Wijaya 27
36
Sourcery
Luke Feeney, Ethan Gaieski, Zack Kanner, Evan Petr, Ray Tautic, and Oliver Tomajko 26
37
Gamer's Haven
Maxime Auger, Brandon Goe, Sam Harwood, Brendon Johnson, Nate Kahovec, and Alexander Wilson 26
38
Goon Squad
Ryder Aguilera, Kristopher Mccord, Collins Mullen, Avenash Pernankil, Patrick Tierney, Trey Van Cleave 25
39
Cloudpost Crew
Jean-Francois Beti, Tzu-Mainn Chen, Slater Claudel, Benjamin Coursey, Ryan Schumacher, and Christian Trudel 22
40
Musashos
Jose Cabezas Munoz, Antonio Del Moral Léon, Sergio Ferrer Rozalen, Alberto Galicia, Fernando Gueler Berdasco, and Ivan Ojeda 20
41
Mutility
Joseph Kambourakis, Alex Lloyd, Kei Rong, Neal Sacks, Seth Spinner, and Nate Walker 18
42
Confluence
Hoi Chick, Jake Hart, Farand Lee, Lee Wing Tat, Joe Lam, and Syndy Sum Chung 15
43
Blitz
Nathan Basser, Raphael Coors, Karl Eyre, Micheal Maurici, Jarron Puszet, and Joe Soh 15

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more