Leaderboard

The following leaderboard represents the standings of the teams competing in the 2018-19 Pro Tour Team Series. For full details on how scoring works, please refer to the Rules & Eligibility found on the Pro Tour Team Series program page.

Standings will be final after November 21, 2018.

Updated for Pro Tour Guilds of Ravnica

Rank Team Members Points
1
Cardboard Live
Andrew Elenbogen, Marcus Luong, Maxwell Mick, Rob Pisano, Vidianto Wijaya, and Bradley Yoo 55
2
Hareruya Sword
Kelvin Chew, Jérémy Dezani, Javier Dominguez, Grzegorz Kowalski, Andrea Mengucci, and Lee Shi Tian 51
3
Musashi
Yuuki Ichikawa, Teruya Kakumae, Yuuya Watanabe, Kentaro Yamamoto, Shota Yasooka, and Ken Yukuhiro 50
4
ChannelFireball
Paulo Vitor Damo da Rosa, Martin Jůza, Luis Scott-Vargas, Mike Sigrist, Ben Stark, and Josh Utter-Leyton 43
5
Grey Ogre Games
Thirawat Chaovarindr, Tay Jun Hao, Ernest Lim, Christian Wijaya, Yam Wing Chun, and Lim Zhong Yi 40
6
Legion
Ben Friedman, Gerry Thompson, Oliver Tiu, Oliver Tomajko, Noah Walker, and Jacob Wilson 35
7
Baguette
Julien Berteaux, Davy Loeb, Guillaume Matignon, Antoine Ruel, Florian Trotte, and Guillaume Wafo-Tapa 33
8
Final Last Samurai
Atsuki Kihara, Yuki Matsumoto, Makihito Mihara, Takuma Morofuji, Kazutaka Naide, and Ryoichi Tamada 32
9
Team RIW
Zach Allen, Corey Burkhart, Tyler Hill, Ari Lax, Max McVety, and Stuart Parnes 31
10
Ultimate Guard Pro Team
Andrew Cuneo, Reid Duke, Jon Finkel, William Jensen, Paul Rietzl, and Owen Turtenwald 31
11
EUreka
Immanuel Gerschenson, Piotr Głogowski, Radek Kaczmarczyk, Elias Klocker, Panagiotis Papadopoulos, and Aleksa Telarov 30
12
KMC-Genesis
Corey Baumeister, Brian Braun-Duin, Seth Manfield, Brad Nelson, Logan Nettles, and Shahar Shenhar 30
13
Bolt the Bird
Oscar Christensen, Matti Kuisma, Leo Lahonen, Roope Metsa, Kasper Nielsen, and Karl Sarap 29
14
Tower Games
Sam Beaulieu, Samuel Ihlenfeldt, Gregory Michel, Matt Sikkink Johnson, Matt Stankey, and Daniel Weiser 28
15
Snapcardster X MTGMintcard
Michael Bonde, Martin Dang, Thomas Enevoldsen, Christoffer Larsen, Martin Müller, and Simon Nielsen 27
16
Axion Now
Jelco Bodewes, Autumn Burchett, George Channing, Joao Choca, Francesco Giorgio, and Jamin Kauf 26
17
Magicsur
Julio Bernabe, Jose Luis Echeverria Paredes, Marcelino Freeman, Guilherme Merjam, Luis Navas, and Ignacio Parot 26
18
Massdrop MTG
Mark Jacobson, Jack Kiefer, Pascal Maynard, Jon Stern, Ben Weitz, Timothy Wu 25
19
Hareruya North America
Brandon Ayers, Ben Hull, Jacob Nagro, Gregory Orange, John Rolf, Allen Wu 25
20
Kusemono
Toru Inoue, Ryuji Murae, Shuhei Nakamura, Rei Sato, Yuta Takahashi, and Kazuyuki Takimura 25
21
The Comic Book Store
Hunter Cochran, Wyatt Darby, Alexander Hayne, Mattia Rizzi, Ondřej Stráský, and Jonathan Sukenik 24
22
FacetoFacegames
Peter Ingram, Eli Kassis, Edgar Magalhaes, Morgan McLaughlin, Gabriel Nassif, and Shaheen Soorani 23
23
Good Luck High Five
Dirk Baberowski, Kai Budde, Patrick Cox, Gerard Fabiano, Craig Wescoe, and Jelger Wiegersma 22
24
Omega Card Games
Maxime Auger, Slater Claudel, Lucien Longlais, Jeff Pyka, Charles Rinehart, and Richard Tan 22
25
Belgic Magic by Hareruya
Christophe Gregoir, Branco Neirynck, Leon Van Der Linden, Thomas Van Der Paelt, Peter Vieren, and Pascal Vieren 22
26
Geekgear
Dani Anderson, Gary Campbell, Kyle Cooper, Lauge De-place, Alexander Gordon-Brown, and Luke Southworth 22
27
Hareruya Axe
Christian Calcano, Jason Chung, Raphaël Lévy, Tomoharu Saito, Petr Sochůrek, and Kenji Tsumura 22
28
Hareruya Latin
Lucas Esper Berthoud, Márcio Carvalho, Sebastian Pozzo, Carlos Romão, Luis Salvatto, and Thiago Saporito 19
29
MTGSheep
Yeh Chih-Cheng, Liu Yuchen, Zhu Yuxuan, Bolun Zhang, Zhang Zhiyang, and Zhou Zirui 19
30
Phoenix: New Dawn
Joshua Bausch, Jasper Grimmer, Christian Hauck, Marius Heuser, Arne Huschenbeth, and Thoralf Severin 19
31
Ultra Pro
Andrew Baeckstrom, Ivan Floch, Thomas Hendriks, Matthew Nass, Samuel Pardee, and Matthew Severa 19
32
Waaagh Taverne Paris
Eliott Boussaud, Pierre Dagen, Jean-Emmanuel Depraz, Remi Fortier, Théau Mery, and Julien Stihle 19
33
GOAT
Matt Brown, Joe Demestrio, Ethan Gaieski, Kevin Jones, Makis Matsoukas, and Sam Rolph 18
34
MTG Manager
Dmitriy Butakov, Antonio Del Moral León, Louis Deltour, Gonçalo Pinto, Bernardo Santos, and Francisco Sifuentes 18
35
Myst
Huang Hao-Shan, Mak Wai Hou, Martin Hrycej, Jan Ksandr, Dominik Prosek, and Zhi Yimin 18
36
Spanish Masters
Alvaro Fernandez Torres, Sergio Ferrer Rozalen, Antonio Martos Donaire, Cristian Ortiz Ros, Adrian Ramiro, and Francisco Sanchez 18
37
Greater Good
Samuel Black, Eric Froehlich, Quinn Kiefer, Steve Rubin, Ben Yu, and David Williams 17
38
Cardhoarder Mentoring
Drew Helbig, Douglas Romani, Hamish Seymour, Daniel Troha, Daniel Vega, and Nick Waugh 16
39
Nerd Rage Gaming
Joshua Collier, Lewk Faley, William Hahn, Matthew Haney, Jake Lamb, and Scott Matthews 15

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more