Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Nicoll, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Maikhu, Suripat
2 Rafferty, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. Kelly, John-Paul K.
3 Camm, Tim Lost 1-2 vs. Rolf, Nicolas
4 Yue, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Christiansen, Sam
5 Witton, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Chapman, Craig
6 Runic, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Pan, Jasen
7 Fung, Chris B Won 2-0 vs. Pettit, Joel
8 Jones, Edwin Lost 1-2 vs. Sanderson, Anthony
9 Gordon, Taylor V. Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Jacky
10 Jarvis, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. L'Estrange, John
11 Chiu, Rick Lost 0-2 vs. Mladenoski, Bill
12 Pranoto, Andreas B Won 2-0 vs. Larsen-Scott, James
13 Lee, Arnold Lost 1-2 vs. Gray, Scott
14 Martin, Brodie Won 2-1 vs. Hobden, Kyle
15 Talbot, Mathew Lost 0-2 vs. Rayner, Hugh N
16 Hare, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Hewitt, Ben
17 Stoddart, Thomas G. Lost 0-2 vs. Phillips, Russell J.
18 TYRRELL, MATTHEW Lost 1-2 vs. Anderson, Matthew
19 Jamieson, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Dylan
20 SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES Lost 1-2 vs. Fondum, Tim
21 Mack, Jarred R. Lost 1-2 vs. Jazwinski, Adam S
22 Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j. Lost 0-2 vs. Hughes, Brett
23 Unwin, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Lee Wenyi, John
24 Chonka, Dwaine Lost 0-2 vs. Holtzman, Paul W.
25 Oliver, Gareth Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Werk, Paul
26 Lennon, Scott Lost 1-2 vs. Hallett, Anthony
27 Jacobs, Andrew S. Won 2-1 vs. Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
28 McCormick, Alex Lost 1-2 vs. Crewe, David
29 Choong, Win Aun Won 2-1 vs. Holloway, Matthew J
30 Puszet, Jarron Won 2-0 vs. Lynch, Jason
31 King, Graham Lost 0-2 vs. Bennett, Andrew
32 Nonneman, Jesse Won 2-1 vs. MOFFLIN, CHRIS
33 cole, chifley Won 2-1 vs. Saez, Marco
34 Aplin, Steven S. Won 2-1 vs. Ruan, Yi-Fei
35 Pirie, James G Lost 1-2 vs. Gustafsson, Erik
36 Wong, Garry Lost 0-2 vs. Scriven, Jarrod
37 Pepper, Patrick Won 2-1 vs. Last, Sam R
38 Fitzpatrick, Adam Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Desmond
39 Ding, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Sati, Pratik D.
40 Williamson, David Won 2-0 vs. Danaro, Paul
41 Cubit, Ryan Won 2-1 vs. Randeni, Harshana
42 Vance, Andrew E. Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, Daniel
43 Posner, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Jackway, Robert
44 Amy, Adam Won 2-1 vs. Deze, Allan
45 Swords, Chester Won 2-0 vs. Cox, Kevin J.
46 Jois, Vidya Won 2-0 vs. Markovic, Sasha
47 Anderson, Nathan P Lost 0-2 vs. Winter, Jonathan
48 Williams, Luke Lost 1-2 vs. Ryan, Matthew L.
49 Glanville, Hugh Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Justin
50 Zegveld, Malcolm Won 2-1 vs. Jackson, Paul
51 Wood, Ian Lost 1-2 vs. Aherne, Ricky
52 Chin, Jiann Hua J. Won 2-1 vs. Hill, Corey
53 Lokan, Greg r. Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Cameron T.
54 Man, Timothy Lost 0-2 vs. Hunstad, Scott
55 Lynch, James Lost 1-2 vs. Lam, Francis
56 Oks, Oliver Won 2-1 vs. Gaylor, Julian
57 Fogl-Kulich, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Cameron, Maitland W.
58 Hoskin, Elliot Won 2-0 vs. Quenoy, John D
59 Evans, Merlyn R. Lost 0-2 vs. Mulcahy, Luke
60 McAllister, Richard Lost 0-2 vs. Crawley, Robert
61 Willing, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Scott
62 Lee, Anthony Lost 0-2 vs. Schafer, Ross P
63 Rayson, Shawn L Lost 1-2 vs. Low, Jia Yan, Matthew
64 Cullen, Fion Lost 0-2 vs. Egan, Isaac J
65 Steele, Wayne Won 2-0 vs. Van De Ven, Josh
66 Hicks, Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Hinz, Levi
67 Sclauzero, Joseph Won 2-1 vs. Lark, Robert i.
68 Horig, Wilfy Won 2-0 vs. bian, guochen
69 Veigel, Cameron J Won 2-0 vs. Restel, Sven

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All