Round 3 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Jois, Vidya Won 2-0 vs. Chapman, Craig
2 Glanville, Hugh Lost 1-2 vs. Pan, Jasen
3 Hallett, Anthony Won 2-1 vs. Pranoto, Andreas B
4 Zegveld, Malcolm Lost 1-2 vs. Phillips, Russell J.
5 Unwin, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. cole, chifley
6 Swords, Chester Won 2-0 vs. Gustafsson, Erik
7 Rolf, Nicolas Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Jacky
8 Nicoll, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Nonneman, Jesse
9 Veigel, Cameron J Lost 1-2 vs. Horig, Wilfy
10 Chin, Jiann Hua J. Lost 0-2 vs. Mulcahy, Luke
11 Low, Jia Yan, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Ding, Jack
12 Oks, Oliver Lost 0-2 vs. Ryan, Matthew L.
13 Anderson, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Steele, Wayne
14 Amy, Adam Lost 0-2 vs. Cameron, Maitland W.
15 Rayner, Hugh N Won 2-0 vs. Hinz, Levi
16 Fung, Chris B Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobs, Andrew S.
17 Aherne, Ricky Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Francis
18 Hare, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Last, Sam R
19 Lee, Arnold Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Garry
20 Hicks, Jason Won 2-1 vs. Chonka, Dwaine
21 Christiansen, Sam Won 2-0 vs. Hunstad, Scott
22 Scriven, Jarrod Won 2-0 vs. Fitzpatrick, Adam
23 Schafer, Ross P Won 2-0 vs. Crawley, Robert
24 Mack, Jarred R. Lost 1-2 vs. Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
25 Guilfoyle, Ezekiel j. Lost 0-2 vs. Pirie, James G
26 Jackway, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Cameron T.
27 Ruan, Yi-Fei Won 2-1 vs. Jazwinski, Adam S
28 Larsen-Scott, James Won 2-0 vs. Chiu, Rick
29 Gray, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Camm, Tim
30 Anderson, Nathan P Lost 0-2 vs. Holtzman, Paul W.
31 Gaylor, Julian Won 2-0 vs. Cubit, Ryan
32 Oliver, Gareth Lost 1-2 vs. Bennett, Andrew
33 Hoskin, Elliot Won 2-0 vs. Lynch, James
34 Deze, Allan Lost 1-2 vs. Crewe, David
35 Egan, Isaac J Won 2-0 vs. Cox, Kevin J.
36 SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES Won 2-0 vs. Wood, Ian
37 Cheung, Justin Won 2-1 vs. Jarvis, Peter
38 Sclauzero, Joseph Lost 1-2 vs. Sanderson, Anthony
39 Winter, Jonathan Drew 1-1 vs. TYRRELL, MATTHEW
40 Brown, Dylan Won 2-0 vs. Evans, Merlyn R.
41 bian, guochen Lost 1-2 vs. Ball, Daniel
42 Martin, Brodie Won 2-1 vs. Choong, Win Aun
43 Smith, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Aplin, Steven S.
44 Mladenoski, Bill Won 2-1 vs. Kelly, John-Paul K.
45 Pettit, Joel Lost 0-2 vs. McAllister, Richard
46 Jones, Edwin Lost 1-2 vs. Willing, Daniel
47 Pepper, Patrick Won 2-1 vs. Posner, Daniel
48 Fondum, Tim Won 2-0 vs. Williamson, David
49 Van Der Werk, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Rafferty, Thomas
50 Yue, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Hughes, Brett
51 Ng, Desmond Drew 1-1-1 vs. L'Estrange, John
52 Puszet, Jarron Lost 1-2 vs. Hill, Corey
53 MOFFLIN, CHRIS Lost 0-2 vs. Jackson, Paul
54 Lynch, Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Lennon, Scott
55 Lark, Robert i. Won 2-0 vs. Rayson, Shawn L
56 Markovic, Sasha Won 2-1 vs. Talbot, Mathew
57 Vance, Andrew E. Won 2-1 vs. Fogl-Kulich, Daniel
58 Cullen, Fion Lost 0-2 vs. Stoddart, Thomas G.
59 Hobden, Kyle Won 2-1 vs. Restel, Sven
60 Lee Wenyi, John Lost 1-2 vs. Runic, Michael
61 Gordon, Taylor V. Won 2-1 vs. Maikhu, Suripat
62 Sati, Pratik D. Lost 0-2 vs. Hewitt, Ben
63 Lee, Anthony Won 2-1 vs. Williams, Luke
64 Danaro, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Witton, Adam
65 Lokan, Greg r. Won 2-0 vs. Jamieson, Chris
66 Man, Timothy Lost 0-2 vs. Holloway, Matthew J
67 McCormick, Alex Won 2-1 vs. King, Graham
68 Quenoy, John D Won 2-1 vs. Randeni, Harshana
  Saez, Marco     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All