Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2011

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Restel, Sven Won 2-0 vs. Lee Wenyi, John
2 Lynch, Jason Lost 1-2 vs. Randeni, Harshana
3 Anderson, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Horig, Wilfy
4 Ding, Jack Won 2-1 vs. Unwin, Daniel
5 Fung, Chris B Won 2-1 vs. Ryan, Matthew L.
6 Willing, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Amy, Adam
7 Egan, Isaac J Lost 0-2 vs. Rolf, Nicolas
8 Fondum, Tim Lost 0-2 vs. Chapman, Craig
9 Gray, Scott Won 2-1 vs. Christiansen, Sam
10 Smith, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, Daniel
11 L'Estrange, John Lost 1-2 vs. McAllister, Richard
12 Evans, Merlyn R. Lost 1-2 vs. Last, Sam R
13 Aplin, Steven S. Won 2-1 vs. Puszet, Jarron
14 Hughes, Brett Won 2-0 vs. Williamson, David
15 Jazwinski, Adam S Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Arnold
16 Markovic, Sasha Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Anthony
17 Hill, Corey Lost 0-2 vs. Kelly, John-Paul K.
18 Fogl-Kulich, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Talbot, Mathew
19 Maikhu, Suripat Lost 0-2 vs. Jamieson, Chris
20 Danaro, Paul Won 2-1 vs. King, Graham
21 Jois, Vidya Lost 0-2 vs. Swords, Chester
22 Aherne, Ricky Won 2-1 vs. Hare, Matthew
23 Pranoto, Andreas B Won 2-1 vs. Hinz, Levi
24 Chin, Jiann Hua J. Won 2-0 vs. Oks, Oliver
25 Hoskin, Elliot Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Werk, Paul
26 Nonneman, Jesse Won 2-1 vs. Crewe, David
27 SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Brodie
28 Brown, Dylan Lost 0-2 vs. Jackway, Robert
29 Ruan, Yi-Fei Won 2-0 vs. TYRRELL, MATTHEW
30 bian, guochen Won 2-0 vs. Cox, Kevin J.
31 Rafferty, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. Sclauzero, Joseph
32 Lynch, James Lost 1-2 vs. Oliver, Gareth
33 Witton, Adam Won 2-1 vs. Quenoy, John D
34 Gordon, Taylor V. Lost 0-2 vs. Vance, Andrew E.
35 Saez, Marco Lost 1-2 vs. Jarvis, Peter
36 Lokan, Greg r. Lost 1-2 vs. Lark, Robert i.
37 Rayner, Hugh N Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobs, Andrew S.
38 Nicoll, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Mulcahy, Luke
39 Zhang, Jacky Lost 0-2 vs. Veigel, Cameron J
40 Zegveld, Malcolm Lost 0-2 vs. Lam, Francis
41 Holtzman, Paul W. Lost 1-2 vs. Bennett, Andrew
42 Low, Jia Yan, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Yue, Aaron
43 Pirie, James G Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen-Scott, James
44 Hicks, Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Sanderson, Anthony
45 Winter, Jonathan Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Desmond
46 Wood, Ian Lost 0-2 vs. Choong, Win Aun
47 Jones, Edwin Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Cameron T.
48 Hunstad, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Hewitt, Ben
49 Runic, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Chonka, Dwaine
50 Chiu, Rick Won 2-0 vs. Pettit, Joel
51 Holloway, Matthew J Lost 0-2 vs. McCormick, Alex
52 Pan, Jasen Lost 1-2 vs. Cameron, Maitland W.
53 Phillips, Russell J. Won 2-0 vs. Hallett, Anthony
54 Scriven, Jarrod Won 2-0 vs. Glanville, Hugh
55 Gustafsson, Erik Won 2-0 vs. cole, chifley
56 Mladenoski, Bill Lost 0-2 vs. Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
57 Pepper, Patrick Lost 1-2 vs. Steele, Wayne
58 Gaylor, Julian Won 2-1 vs. Schafer, Ross P
59 Wong, Garry Lost 1-2 vs. Cheung, Justin
  Stoddart, Thomas G.     * BYE *
  Sati, Pratik D.     * BYE *
  Cubit, Ryan     * BYE *
  Anderson, Nathan P     * BYE *
  Posner, Daniel     * BYE *
  Fitzpatrick, Adam     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All